Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)

Check the current running status of 16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) which runs between SBC to CAN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16511 / KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(SBC - CAN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:04 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:46/21:42

21:50/21:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:44/22:39

22:47/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:13/23:05

23:14/23:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:42/23:30

23:43/23:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

23:53/23:41

23:54/23:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:23/00:35

00:40/00:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:28/01:45

02:12/01:55

44 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:02/05:00

05:10/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:54/05:50

05:58/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:26/06:20

06:28/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:56/06:50

07:00/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:14/07:10

07:34/07:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:23/08:21

08:26/08:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:48/08:41

08:51/08:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:01/08:52

09:02/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:20/09:11

09:24/09:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:04/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:40 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

21:36/21:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:46/21:45

21:51/21:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:49/22:44

22:53/22:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:15/23:10

23:19/23:11

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:40/23:35

23:44/23:36

1

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

23:50/23:45

23:54/23:46

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:40/00:35

00:48/00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:50/01:45

02:03/01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:05/05:00

05:13/05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:55/05:50

06:00/05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:25/06:20

06:30/06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:55/06:50

07:00/06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:15/07:10

07:38/07:30

20

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:26/08:21

08:31/08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:46/08:41

08:51/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

08:57/08:52

09:01/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:16/09:11

09:21/09:13

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:45/10:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:06 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:46/21:45

21:49/21:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:44/22:44

22:45/22:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:11/23:10

23:12/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:43/23:35

23:44/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

23:55/23:45

23:56/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:23/00:35

00:45/00:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:34/01:45

02:05/01:55

31 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:05/05:00

05:18/05:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

06:09/05:50

06:10/05:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:43/06:20

06:44/06:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

07:14/06:50

07:18/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:35/07:10

07:56/07:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:38/08:21

08:41/08:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:00/08:41

09:02/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:11/08:52

09:12/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:30/09:11

09:32/09:13

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:59/10:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:47 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:47/21:45

21:51/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:48/22:44

22:49/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:14/23:10

23:15/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:43/23:35

23:44/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:00/23:45

00:01/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:49/00:35

00:54/00:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:42/01:45

02:02/01:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:14/05:00

05:23/05:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

06:58/05:50

07:02/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

07:34/06:20

07:36/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

08:02/06:50

08:07/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

08:22/07:10

08:51/07:30

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

09:29/08:21

09:31/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:49/08:41

09:51/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

10:00/08:52

10:01/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

10:14/09:11

10:15/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:47/10:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:37 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:46/21:45

21:54/21:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:59/22:44

23:00/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:23/23:10

23:24/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:57/23:35

23:58/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:08/23:45

00:09/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:52/00:35

00:57/00:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:45/01:45

02:03/01:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

04:42/05:00

05:05/05:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:49/05:50

05:53/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:21/06:20

06:22/06:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:52/06:50

06:59/06:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:15/07:10

07:35/07:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:55/08:21

08:57/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:22/08:41

09:24/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:33/08:52

09:34/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:54/09:11

09:55/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:37/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:19 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:46/21:45

21:50/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:48/22:44

22:49/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:25/23:10

23:26/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:57/23:35

23:58/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:08/23:45

00:09/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:39/00:35

00:48/00:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:37/01:45

01:55/01:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:21/05:00

05:30/05:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

06:14/05:50

06:18/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:21/06:20

06:22/06:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

07:28/06:50

07:32/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:53/07:10

08:14/07:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:54/08:21

08:56/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:16/08:41

09:17/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:28/08:52

09:29/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:43/09:11

09:45/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:20/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16511 / KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:45 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 4 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 22:44 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 15 min 4 min 14 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 23:10 3 min 5 min 1 min 4 min 13 min 15 min 13 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 23:35 7 min 5 min 8 min 8 min 22 min 22 min 16 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 23:45 8 min 5 min 10 min 15 min 23 min 23 min 15 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 00:35 0 min 5 min 0 min 14 min 17 min 4 min 3 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:45 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 05:00 2 min 5 min 5 min 14 min 0 min 21 min 0 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 05:50 4 min 5 min 19 min 68 min 0 min 24 min 0 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 06:20 6 min 5 min 23 min 74 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 06:50 6 min 5 min 24 min 72 min 2 min 38 min 0 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 07:10 4 min 5 min 25 min 72 min 5 min 43 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:21 2 min 5 min 17 min 68 min 34 min 33 min 20 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 08:41 7 min 5 min 19 min 68 min 41 min 35 min 21 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 08:52 9 min 5 min 19 min 68 min 41 min 36 min 23 min
Payyanur (PAY) 09:11 9 min 5 min 19 min 63 min 43 min 32 min 21 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 10:40 0 min 5 min 19 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express(14236) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at 17:27 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 296 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22473) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express(12058) Departed from Una Himachal(UHL) at 05:07 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazarduari Express (PT)(13113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express(12040) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express(12065) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:41 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express (UnReserved)(16326) Departed from Kottayam(KTYM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Nilambur Road 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchavati Express(12110) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15816) Departed from DEKARGAON(DKGN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12011) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:40 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival