Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) which runs between CAN to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(CAN - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:01 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/16:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:28/17:13

17:30/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:03/17:34

18:04/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:13/17:43

18:14/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:37/18:03

18:39/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:28/19:50

20:10/20:10

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:29/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:54/20:50

20:55/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:23/21:18

21:26/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:07/22:10

22:16/22:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:51/01:55

02:05/02:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:50/03:00

03:06/03:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:54/03:39

03:55/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:12/03:50

04:13/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:41/04:18

04:42/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:06/04:49

05:07/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:30/06:28

06:35/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:52/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:45 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/16:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:18/17:13

17:20/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:38/17:34

17:39/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:49/17:43

17:50/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:09/18:03

18:10/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

18:59/19:50

20:10/20:10

71 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:26/20:25

20:31/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:55/20:50

20:56/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:26/21:18

21:31/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:15/22:10

22:25/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:45/01:55

02:00/02:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:45/03:00

03:06/03:05

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:56/03:39

03:57/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:14/03:50

04:15/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:44/04:18

04:45/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:11/04:49

05:12/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:26/06:28

06:31/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:41/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:45 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/16:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:16/17:13

17:17/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:35/17:34

17:36/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:45/17:43

17:47/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:04/18:03

18:06/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

18:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

80 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:26/20:25

20:31/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:53/20:50

20:55/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:23/21:18

21:27/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:06/22:10

22:18/22:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:54/01:55

02:02/02:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:59/03:00

03:06/03:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:58/03:39

03:59/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:16/03:50

04:17/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:47/04:18

04:48/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:13/04:49

05:14/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:20/06:28

06:30/06:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:43/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/16:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:17/17:13

17:19/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:38/17:34

17:39/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:49/17:43

17:50/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:10/18:03

18:11/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:00/19:50

20:10/20:10

70 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:24/20:25

20:29/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:53/20:50

20:55/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:24/21:18

21:28/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:06/22:10

22:18/22:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:52/01:55

02:05/02:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:48/03:00

03:05/03:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:53/03:39

03:54/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:10/03:50

04:11/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:42/04:18

04:43/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:19/04:49

05:20/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:26/06:28

06:31/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:41/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:44 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/16:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:14/17:13

17:15/17:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:34/17:34

17:35/17:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:45/17:43

17:46/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:05/18:03

18:06/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

18:57/19:50

20:10/20:10

73 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:28/20:25

20:31/20:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:57/20:50

21:00/20:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:30/21:18

21:32/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:14/22:10

22:26/22:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:12/01:55

02:19/02:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:48/03:00

03:06/03:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

04:05/03:39

04:06/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:18/03:50

04:19/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:51/04:18

04:52/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:13/04:49

05:14/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:14/06:28

06:30/06:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:42/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:47 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/16:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:16/17:13

17:17/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:35/17:34

17:36/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:45/17:43

17:46/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:05/18:03

18:07/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

18:59/19:50

20:10/20:10

71 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:28/20:25

20:31/20:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:57/20:50

20:59/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:27/21:18

21:32/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:12/22:10

22:25/22:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:13/01:55

02:22/02:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:04/03:00

03:16/03:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:57/03:39

03:58/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:12/03:50

04:13/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:45/04:18

04:46/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:10/04:49

05:11/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:28/06:28

06:32/06:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:43/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Kannur Main (CAN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:13 15 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 1 min 3 min 4 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:34 29 min 4 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 6 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:43 30 min 6 min 2 min 6 min 2 min 2 min 7 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:03 34 min 6 min 1 min 7 min 2 min 2 min 10 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 19:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 20:25 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 1 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 20:50 4 min 5 min 3 min 3 min 7 min 7 min 3 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 21:18 5 min 8 min 5 min 6 min 12 min 9 min 5 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 22:10 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 2 min 0 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 18 min 3 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 03:39 15 min 17 min 19 min 14 min 26 min 18 min 12 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 03:50 22 min 24 min 26 min 20 min 28 min 22 min 17 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 04:18 23 min 26 min 29 min 24 min 33 min 27 min 21 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 04:49 17 min 22 min 24 min 30 min 24 min 21 min 15 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:28 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 06:50 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(15632) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)(16229) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shanti Express (PT)(19310) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 23:01 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital

  • Madurai - Punalur Express(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Punalur

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12710) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express(14632) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:40 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12961) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 20:57 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)(16228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at 20:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival