Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)

Check the current running status of 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) which runs between YPR to KAWR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16515 / Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)(YPR - KAWR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Surathkal,SL
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:14 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

07:01/07:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:19/07:10

07:20/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:35/07:25

07:36/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:15/08:03

08:15/08:04

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:27/08:16

08:34/08:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:47/08:31

08:48/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:19/08:57

09:20/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:27/09:09

09:28/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

09:58/10:05

10:11/10:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

10:55/11:10

11:20/11:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:00/14:25

14:26/14:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:08/15:08

15:12/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:40

15:46/15:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:14/16:35

16:45/16:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

17:54/17:30

17:56/17:32

2 min

Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

Update/18:00

18:20/18:02

27618530 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

18:48/18:30

18:50/18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

19:22/19:04

19:24/19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

19:46/19:28

19:48/19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:02/19:44

20:04/19:46

2

-

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

20:28/20:10

20:30/20:12

2

-

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

20:58/20:40

21:00/20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

21:20/21:02

21:22/21:04

2

-

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

21:40/21:22

21:42/21:24

2

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

22:48/22:30

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:00 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:15/07:10

07:16/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:31/07:25

07:32/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:07/08:03

08:08/08:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:22/08:16

08:36/08:17

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:51/08:31

08:52/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:24/08:57

09:25/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:34/09:09

09:35/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:01/10:05

10:10/10:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:04/11:10

11:20/11:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:50/14:25

14:30/14:30

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:13/15:08

15:16/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:43/15:40

16:03/15:42

20 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:30/16:35

16:53/16:45

23 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

17:31/17:30

17:33/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:12/18:00

18:17/18:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

19:00/18:30

19:02/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/19:04

19:41/19:06

27618611 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

20:01/19:28

20:02/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:17/19:44

20:19/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

20:42/20:10

20:46/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

21:04/20:40

21:06/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

21:20/21:02

21:22/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

21:31/21:22

21:33/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

21:57/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:21 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

07:02/07:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:13/07:10

07:14/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:28/07:25

07:29/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:15/08:03

08:16/08:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:28/08:16

08:30/08:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:52/08:31

08:53/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:20/08:57

09:21/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:31/09:09

09:32/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:00/10:05

10:14/10:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:01/11:10

11:20/11:25

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:25/14:25

14:33/14:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:14/15:08

15:18/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:44/15:40

15:49/15:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:16/16:35

16:45/16:45

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

18:00/17:30

18:02/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:39/18:00

18:41/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

19:18/18:30

19:20/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/19:04

19:47/19:06

27618617 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

20:02/19:28

20:04/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:18/19:44

20:20/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

21:04/20:10

21:06/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

21:19/20:40

21:21/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

21:37/21:02

21:39/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

21:48/21:22

21:50/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

22:13/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:30 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:14/07:10

07:15/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:33/07:25

07:34/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:12/08:03

08:13/08:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:26/08:16

08:36/08:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:52/08:31

08:53/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:20/08:57

09:21/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:31/09:09

09:32/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:01/10:05

10:11/10:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:08/11:10

11:20/11:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:20/14:25

14:28/14:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:08/15:08

15:13/15:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:40

15:45/15:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:11/16:35

16:45/16:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

17:42/17:30

17:43/17:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:14/18:00

18:16/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

18:44/18:30

18:54/18:32

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/19:04

19:20/19:06

27618590 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

19:36/19:28

20:02/19:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:15/19:44

20:16/19:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

20:41/20:10

20:43/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

20:56/20:40

20:58/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

21:15/21:02

21:17/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

21:26/21:22

21:28/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

22:08/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:17 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:16/07:10

07:17/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:37/07:25

07:38/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:17/08:03

08:18/08:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:34/08:16

08:38/08:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:54/08:31

08:55/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:23/08:57

09:24/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:37/09:09

09:38/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:15/10:05

10:23/10:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:19/11:10

11:32/11:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:57/14:25

14:25/14:30

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:28/15:08

15:31/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:56/15:40

16:06/15:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:33/16:35

16:59/16:45

26 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

17:32/17:30

17:34/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:23/18:00

18:25/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

19:01/18:30

19:03/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/19:04

19:35/19:06

27618605 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

19:49/19:28

20:10/19:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:24/19:44

20:26/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

21:10/20:10

21:12/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

21:24/20:40

21:26/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

21:41/21:02

21:43/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

21:51/21:22

21:53/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

22:17/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:34 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:11/07:10

07:13/07:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:30/07:25

07:31/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:06/08:03

08:07/08:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:21/08:16

08:32/08:17

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:49/08:31

08:50/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:19/08:57

09:20/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:30/09:09

09:31/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

09:59/10:05

10:10/10:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:00/11:10

11:20/11:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

Update/14:25

14:29/14:30

27618299 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:08/15:08

15:12/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:40

15:46/15:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:16/16:35

16:45/16:45

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

17:32/17:30

17:34/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:22/18:00

18:24/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

19:03/18:30

19:05/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/19:04

19:33/19:06

27618603 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

19:48/19:28

20:05/19:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:19/19:44

20:21/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

21:21/20:10

21:23/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

21:36/20:40

21:38/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

21:55/21:02

21:57/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

22:06/21:22

22:08/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

22:31/22:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:41 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:13/07:10

07:14/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:30/07:25

07:31/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:10/08:03

08:11/08:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:27/08:16

08:31/08:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:47/08:31

08:48/08:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:16/08:57

09:17/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:28/09:09

09:29/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:05/10:05

10:13/10:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:06/11:10

11:20/11:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:18/14:25

14:26/14:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:07/15:08

15:11/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:40

15:46/15:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:13/16:35

16:45/16:45

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

17:45/17:30

17:47/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:19/18:00

18:35/18:02

16 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

19:20/18:30

19:30/18:32

10 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/19:04

19:57/19:06

27618627 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

20:20/19:28

20:22/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

20:37/19:44

20:39/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

21:28/20:10

21:30/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

21:43/20:40

21:45/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

22:03/21:02

22:05/21:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

22:14/21:22

22:16/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

22:39/22:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16515 / Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-27 2022-06-24 2022-06-22 2022-06-20
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 07:10 5 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 1 min 3 min 4 min
Nelamangala (NMGA) 07:25 6 min 3 min 8 min 12 min 5 min 5 min 9 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 08:03 7 min 15 min 12 min 17 min 6 min 10 min 15 min
Yediyuru (YY) 08:16 7 min 13 min 11 min 19 min 6 min 12 min 12 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 08:31 22 min 23 min 23 min 25 min 20 min 18 min 21 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 08:57 28 min 24 min 24 min 27 min 23 min 20 min 24 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 09:09 26 min 23 min 23 min 29 min 22 min 20 min 23 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 10:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 11:10 0 min 0 min 3 min 14 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 14:25 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 15:08 5 min 6 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 15:40 5 min 6 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 16:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surathkal (SL) 17:30 1 min 30 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 15 min 10 min
Udupi (UD) 18:00 12 min 39 min 14 min 23 min 22 min 19 min 16 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 18:30 30 min 48 min 14 min 31 min 33 min 50 min 15 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 19:04 35 min 41 min 14 min 29 min 27 min 51 min 8 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 19:28 33 min 34 min 8 min 21 min 20 min 52 min 3 min
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 19:44 33 min 34 min 31 min 40 min 35 min 53 min 3 min
Honnavar (HNA) 20:10 32 min 54 min 31 min 60 min 71 min 78 min 30 min
Kumta (KT) 20:40 24 min 39 min 16 min 44 min 56 min 63 min 19 min
Gokarna Road (GOK) 21:02 18 min 35 min 13 min 39 min 53 min 61 min 15 min
Ankola (ANKL) 21:22 9 min 26 min 4 min 29 min 44 min 52 min 7 min
Karwar (KAWR) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Maharashtra Express(11039) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)(11464) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express(12449) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 09:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Puri 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 08:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)(15896) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 06:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Rangiya Junction(RNY) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Rangiya Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)(12147) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at 09:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival