Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16518/

Check the current running status of 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16518 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Jul 2022 03:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15

20:55

100

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:40

02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

05:15

05:30

15

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

07:14

07:15

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival