Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16524/

Check the current running status of 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16524 / Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Karwar,KAWR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 07:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karwar (KAWR)

origin

14:40

-

-

1

N.A

Ankola (ANKL)

15:00

15:01

1

-

1

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

15:11

15:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

15:30

15:31

1

-

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

15:47

15:48

1

-

1

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

16:19

16:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

16:35

16:36

1

-

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

16:50

16:51

1

-

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

17:41

17:42

1

-

1

N.A

Barkur (BKJ)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Mulki (MULK)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

20:25

20:55

30

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:40

02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

05:15

05:30

15

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT)(18237) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Mandore Superfast Express(22995) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived MURKEONGSELEK

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Basti)(12596) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:00 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16604) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)(12393) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 19:26 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express(12309) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchaganga Express(16595) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Karwar(KAWR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Karwar

  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Express(16572) Departed from Bidar(BIDR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival