Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express which runs between YPR to SMET Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16579 / Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(YPR - SMET) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Arsikere Junction,ASK
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:48 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

09:17/09:15

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:04

10:18/10:05

27615168 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

11:15/11:13

11:17/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

11:39/11:40

11:47/11:45

8 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

12:15/12:15

12:17/12:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

12:28/12:28

12:30/12:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

12:58/12:58

13:00/13:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

13:18/13:18

13:20/13:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

14:30/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:08 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/09:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:04

10:12/10:05

27615162 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

11:23/11:13

11:24/11:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

11:54/11:40

12:02/11:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

12:33/12:15

12:35/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

12:49/12:28

12:53/12:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

13:19/12:58

13:20/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

13:39/13:18

13:41/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

13:57/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:52 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/09:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:04

10:07/10:05

27615157 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

11:13/11:13

11:15/11:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

11:35/11:40

11:47/11:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

12:21/12:15

12:22/12:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

12:33/12:28

12:36/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

13:10/12:58

13:11/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

13:32/13:18

13:33/13:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

13:52/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:09 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/09:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:04

10:13/10:05

27615163 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

11:28/11:13

11:29/11:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

11:47/11:40

11:55/11:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

12:21/12:15

12:22/12:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

12:36/12:28

12:39/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

13:05/12:58

13:06/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

13:34/13:18

13:40/13:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

14:03/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:50 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/09:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:04

10:07/10:05

27615157 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

11:13/11:13

11:15/11:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

11:44/11:40

11:54/11:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

12:25/12:15

12:26/12:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

12:37/12:28

12:40/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

13:05/12:58

13:06/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

13:26/13:18

13:27/13:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

13:44/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:52 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/09:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:04

10:05/10:05

27615155 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

11:07/11:13

11:15/11:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

11:40/11:40

11:55/11:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

12:38/12:15

12:39/12:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

12:47/12:28

12:50/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

13:15/12:58

13:16/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

13:26/13:18

13:27/13:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

14:30/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16579 / Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 10:04 13 min 7 min 2 min 8 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Tiptur (TTR) 11:13 2 min 10 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 11:40 0 min 14 min 0 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 12:15 0 min 18 min 6 min 6 min 10 min 23 min 22 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 12:28 0 min 21 min 5 min 8 min 9 min 19 min 18 min
Tarikere (TKE) 12:58 0 min 21 min 12 min 7 min 7 min 17 min 17 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 13:18 0 min 21 min 14 min 16 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Shivamogga Town (SMET) 14:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival