Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express which runs between SMET to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16580 / Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express(SMET - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 01 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

16:08/16:08

16:09/16:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:35/16:35

16:37/16:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:46/16:46

16:48/16:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:18/17:18

17:23/17:23

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:43/17:43

17:45/17:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:30/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:20 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

15:31/15:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:50/15:48

15:52/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:14/16:08

16:15/16:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:45/16:35

16:50/16:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 7

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:58/16:46

17:00/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:26/17:18

17:33/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:57/17:43

17:59/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27831662 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:17/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:04 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:52/15:48

15:54/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:11/16:08

16:12/16:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:40/16:35

16:43/16:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:58/16:46

17:00/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:39/17:18

17:45/17:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:06/17:43

18:08/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27831662 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:45/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 19:58 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:50/15:48

15:52/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:17/16:08

16:19/16:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:50/16:35

16:53/16:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

17:00/16:46

17:01/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:35/17:18

17:42/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:06/17:43

18:08/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27831662 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:56/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:03 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:49/15:48

15:50/15:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:09/16:08

16:11/16:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:39/16:35

16:43/16:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:51/16:46

16:52/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:35/17:18

17:42/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

17:47/17:43

17:49/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27831662 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:01/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:48 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:51/15:48

15:53/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:11/16:08

16:12/16:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:40/16:35

16:43/16:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:51/16:46

16:52/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:24/17:18

17:31/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:55/17:43

17:57/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27831662 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:43/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:26 25-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin/origin

/15:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

15:50/15:48

15:52/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:30/16:08

16:31/16:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:59/16:35

17:02/16:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

16:51/16:46

16:52/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:39/17:18

17:46/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:55/17:43

17:57/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/18:30

18:35/18:32

27831665 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:25/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 16580 / Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
Shivamogga Town (SMET) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 15:48 2 min 4 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 1 min
Tarikere (TKE) 16:08 6 min 3 min 9 min 1 min 3 min 22 min 4 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 16:35 10 min 5 min 15 min 4 min 5 min 24 min 7 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 16:46 12 min 12 min 14 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 6 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 17:18 8 min 21 min 17 min 17 min 6 min 21 min 2 min
Tiptur (TTR) 17:43 14 min 23 min 23 min 4 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Tumakuru (TK) 18:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:30 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special(02197) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1780 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)(22917) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express(12804) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat