Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16581/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express

Check the current running status of 16581/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express which runs between YPR to SMET Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16581 / Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express(YPR - SMET) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:57 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:57 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

00:08/23:50

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:38

01:13/00:40

27618943 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:20/01:48

02:21/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:57/02:15

03:13/02:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:49/02:53

03:50/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:59/03:08

04:03/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:30/03:58

04:31/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:54/05:31

05:33/05:33

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27619217 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:54 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:54 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:58/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:38

00:41/00:40

27618911 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:56/01:48

01:57/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:20/02:15

02:44/02:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:28/02:53

03:29/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:42/03:08

03:45/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:12/03:58

04:13/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:37/05:31

05:33/05:33

56 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27619217 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:58/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:46/00:38

00:40/00:40

-6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:49/01:48

01:50/01:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:12/02:15

02:40/02:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

Update/02:53

02:55/02:55

27619045 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:23/03:08

03:27/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

03:53/03:58

04:04/04:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:44/05:31

05:33/05:33

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27619217 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:57 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:57 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:50/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:51/00:38

00:57/00:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:59/01:48

02:01/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:21/02:15

02:57/02:20

36 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:34/02:53

03:35/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:43/03:08

03:46/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:15/03:58

04:16/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:47/05:31

05:33/05:33

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27619217 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:59 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:59 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

00:01/23:50

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:58/00:38

00:59/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:56/01:48

01:58/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:52/02:15

03:04/02:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:37/02:53

03:38/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:48/03:08

03:51/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:20/03:58

04:21/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:44/05:31

05:33/05:33

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27619217 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:58/23:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:51/00:38

00:57/00:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:19/02:15

02:52/02:20

33 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:22/02:53

03:24/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:32/03:08

03:36/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:02/03:58

04:03/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:42/05:31

05:33/05:33

51 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27619217 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16581 / Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-06-29 2022-06-27 2022-06-25 2022-06-22
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 00:38 0 min 33 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 01:48 0 min 32 min 8 min 1 min 11 min 8 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 02:15 0 min 42 min 5 min 0 min 6 min 37 min 4 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 02:53 0 min 56 min 35 min 0 min 41 min 44 min 29 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 03:08 0 min 51 min 34 min 15 min 35 min 40 min 24 min
Tarikere (TKE) 03:58 0 min 32 min 14 min 0 min 17 min 22 min 4 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 05:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga (SME) 05:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga Town (SMET) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival