Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16581/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express

Check the current running status of 16581/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express which runs between YPR to SMET Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16581 / Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express(YPR - SMET) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:10 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:10 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:55

01:01/00:57

27832051 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:52/01:48

01:53/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:15/02:15

02:24/02:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

02:54/02:53

02:56/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:07/03:08

03:16/03:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

03:51/03:58

04:00/04:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:49/05:31

05:33/05:33

44 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:50/05:47

27832340 min

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:03/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:01 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:01 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:55

00:57/00:57

27832047 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:11/02:15

02:36/02:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:06/02:53

03:07/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:14/03:08

03:17/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

03:45/03:58

04:02/04:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:45/05:31

05:33/05:33

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27832337 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:09 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:09 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:58/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:55

00:57/00:57

27832047 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:46/01:48

01:50/01:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:42/02:15

03:06/02:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 3

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:35/02:53

03:36/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:45/03:08

03:49/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:18/03:58

04:52/04:00

34 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadravati (BDVT)

05:15/05:31

05:33/05:33

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:54/05:47

27832344 min

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:07/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:00 24-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:00 24-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:58/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:50/00:55

00:57/00:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:46/01:48

01:50/01:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:14/02:15

02:24/02:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

02:54/02:53

02:56/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:04/03:08

03:13/03:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

03:45/03:58

04:03/04:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:44/05:31

05:33/05:33

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27832337 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 21 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:03 22-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 21 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:03 22-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:55

01:02/00:57

27832052 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:23/02:15

02:30/02:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:00/02:53

03:01/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:10/03:08

03:13/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

03:42/03:58

04:00/04:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:43/05:31

05:33/05:33

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27832337 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:45 20-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:45 20-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:55

00:57/00:57

27832047 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:12/02:15

02:48/02:20

36 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:19/02:53

03:20/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:33/03:08

03:37/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:04/03:58

04:06/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:43/05:31

05:33/05:33

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27832337 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shivamogga,SME
  • Start Date 16 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:03 17-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 16 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:03 17-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

23:58/23:58

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/00:55

00:57/00:57

27832047 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:50/01:48

01:52/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:18/02:15

02:27/02:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

02:56/02:53

02:58/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:11/03:08

03:18/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

03:50/03:58

04:02/04:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:44/05:31

05:33/05:33

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/05:46

05:47/05:47

27832337 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16581 / Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-28 2022-11-26 2022-11-23 2022-11-21 2022-11-19 2022-11-16
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 00:55 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 01:48 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 02:15 0 min 0 min 27 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 3 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 02:53 1 min 13 min 42 min 1 min 7 min 26 min 3 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 03:08 0 min 6 min 37 min 0 min 2 min 25 min 3 min
Tarikere (TKE) 03:58 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 05:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga (SME) 05:46 3 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga Town (SMET) 06:00 3 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express (PT)(12815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 11:00 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express (PT)(14673) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 07:22 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)(06691) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 14:26 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - Pune Intercity SF Express(12170) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(17012) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at 12:08 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Purna - Hyderabad Express(17648) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Balurghat 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)(15896) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Rangiya Junction(RNY) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Rangiya Junction