Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16586/Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)

Check the current running status of 16586/Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru) which runs between MAQ to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16586 / Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)(MAQ - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:18 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

18:36/18:35

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:49/18:48

18:51/18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:21/19:20

19:23/19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:49/19:48

19:51/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:41/20:40

20:46/20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:21/23:20

23:26/23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:26/00:25

00:41/00:40

15

-

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:14/01:13

01:16/01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:09/02:08

02:11/02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:01/03:00

03:16/03:15

15

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:55/03:54

03:56/03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:31/04:30

04:32/04:31

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

04:43/04:42

04:44/04:43

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:12/05:11

05:13/05:12

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:16/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:12 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:51/18:48

18:55/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:22/19:20

19:24/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:51/19:48

19:55/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:41/20:40

20:51/20:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:28/23:20

23:35/23:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:22/00:25

00:47/00:40

25 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:23/01:13

01:24/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:18/02:08

02:19/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

02:54/03:00

03:15/03:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:56/03:54

03:57/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:29/04:30

04:31/04:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

04:41/04:42

04:43/04:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:09/05:11

05:12/05:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:11/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:19 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:56/18:48

19:00/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:25/19:20

19:29/19:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:55/19:48

19:59/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:41/20:40

20:51/20:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:30/23:20

23:44/23:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:26/00:25

00:54/00:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:29/01:13

01:30/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:26/02:08

02:27/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:01/03:00

03:16/03:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:17/03:54

04:18/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

Update/04:30

04:31/04:31

27616261 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:00/04:42

05:07/04:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:39/05:11

05:40/05:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:19/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:16 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:51/18:48

18:54/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:21/19:20

19:23/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:51/19:48

19:55/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:38/20:40

20:50/20:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:28/23:20

23:36/23:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:29/00:25

01:03/00:40

34 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:41/01:13

01:42/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:40/02:08

02:41/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:19/03:00

03:39/03:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:13/03:54

04:14/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:40/04:30

04:41/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

04:50/04:42

04:51/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:16/05:11

05:18/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:15/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:20 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:53/18:48

18:57/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:26/19:20

19:31/19:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:57/19:48

20:01/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:47/20:40

20:56/20:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:35/23:20

23:46/23:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:31/00:25

01:06/00:40

35 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:44/01:13

01:45/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:43/02:08

02:45/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:21/03:00

03:44/03:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:23/03:54

04:24/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:51/04:30

04:52/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

04:58/04:42

05:00/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:28/05:11

05:30/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:20/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:26 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:53/18:48

18:57/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:26/19:20

19:28/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

20:06/19:48

20:10/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:54/20:40

21:16/20:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:26/23:20

23:36/23:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:26/00:25

00:56/00:40

30 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:34/01:13

01:36/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:34/02:08

02:35/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:11/03:00

03:28/03:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:05/03:54

04:06/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:34/04:30

04:35/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

04:42/04:42

04:43/04:43

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:09/05:11

05:12/05:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:24/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16586 / Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-26 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-19
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 18:48 1 min 3 min 8 min 3 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 19:20 1 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 6 min 6 min 10 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 19:48 1 min 3 min 7 min 3 min 9 min 18 min 21 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 20:40 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 14 min 16 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 23:20 1 min 8 min 10 min 8 min 15 min 6 min 10 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 00:25 1 min 0 min 1 min 4 min 6 min 1 min 5 min
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 01:13 1 min 10 min 16 min 28 min 31 min 21 min 32 min
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 02:08 1 min 10 min 18 min 32 min 35 min 26 min 35 min
Mysuru Junction (MYS) 03:00 1 min 0 min 1 min 19 min 21 min 11 min 23 min
Mandya (MYA) 03:54 1 min 2 min 23 min 19 min 29 min 11 min 23 min
Channapatna (CPT) 04:30 1 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 21 min 4 min 15 min
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 04:42 1 min 0 min 18 min 8 min 16 min 0 min 14 min
Kengeri (KGI) 05:11 1 min 0 min 28 min 5 min 17 min 0 min 11 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 06:15 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 5 min 9 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15001) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata