Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express

Check the current running status of 16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express which runs between PDY to CAPE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16861 / Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express(PDY - CAPE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:06 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

12:01/12:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:40/12:45

13:13/12:55

33 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

13:53/13:38

14:00/13:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

14:08/13:47

14:10/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:39/14:25

14:41/14:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Sirkazhi (SY)

14:59/14:43

15:00/14:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:17/15:15

15:21/15:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:49/15:45

15:53/15:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:24/16:23

16:37/16:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:41/17:35

17:52/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:42/18:23

18:52/18:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:21/19:10

19:27/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

20:00/19:58

20:12/20:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:35/20:30

20:49/20:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

APK (APK)

21:31/21:18

21:33/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:00/22:03

22:06/22:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:33/22:26

22:35/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:54/22:48

22:55/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:21/00:25

00:32/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

01:41/01:40

01:46/01:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:04/02:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:05 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

/12:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:42/12:45

13:11/12:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

13:54/13:38

13:57/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

14:05/13:47

14:07/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:36/14:25

14:38/14:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Sirkazhi (SY)

14:52/14:43

14:53/14:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:12/15:15

15:18/15:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:45/15:45

15:47/15:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:17/16:23

16:35/16:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:36/17:35

17:49/17:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 7

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:38/18:23

18:43/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:10/19:10

19:16/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:47/19:58

20:00/20:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:37/20:30

20:48/20:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

APK (APK)

21:33/21:18

21:35/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:01/22:03

22:06/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

22:25/22:26

22:28/22:28

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:45/22:48

22:59/22:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:10/00:25

00:31/00:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

01:40/01:40

01:46/01:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:03/02:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:06 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

/12:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:38/12:45

12:55/12:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

13:51/13:38

13:56/13:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

14:05/13:47

14:06/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:34/14:25

14:36/14:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sirkazhi (SY)

14:50/14:43

14:51/14:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:09/15:15

15:17/15:17

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:47/15:45

15:54/15:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:23/16:23

16:34/16:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:36/17:35

17:49/17:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 7

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:40/18:23

18:46/18:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:13/19:10

19:16/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:46/19:58

20:20/20:00

34 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:43/20:30

20:58/20:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

APK (APK)

21:40/21:18

21:41/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:08/22:03

22:13/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:36/22:26

22:37/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:56/22:48

23:05/22:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:15/00:25

00:31/00:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

01:38/01:40

01:46/01:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:04/02:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:30 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

12:01/12:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:37/12:45

12:56/12:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

13:38/13:38

13:42/13:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

13:48/13:47

13:50/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:30/14:25

14:32/14:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sirkazhi (SY)

14:48/14:43

14:49/14:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:09/15:15

15:18/15:17

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:48/15:45

15:56/15:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:33/16:23

16:38/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:37/17:35

17:54/17:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 7

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:44/18:23

18:50/18:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:16/19:10

19:21/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:58/19:58

20:24/20:00

26 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:51/20:30

20:56/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

APK (APK)

21:39/21:18

21:40/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:06/22:03

22:09/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:30/22:26

22:31/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:50/22:48

23:03/22:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:19/00:25

00:32/00:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

02:02/01:40

02:09/01:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:28/02:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:19 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

/12:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:47/12:45

13:16/12:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

14:05/13:38

14:08/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

14:15/13:47

14:17/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:46/14:25

14:48/14:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

15:06/14:43

15:07/14:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:26/15:15

15:30/15:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:58/15:45

16:00/15:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:31/16:23

16:36/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:33/17:35

17:48/17:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:36/18:23

18:41/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:08/19:10

19:16/19:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:49/19:58

20:16/20:00

27 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:37/20:30

20:56/20:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

APK (APK)

21:38/21:18

21:40/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:05/22:03

22:09/22:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

22:28/22:26

22:29/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:48/22:48

23:02/22:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:28/00:25

00:38/00:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

01:53/01:40

02:00/01:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:18/02:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:05 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

/12:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:42/12:45

12:55/12:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

Update/13:38

13:44/13:40

27678734 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

14:05/13:47

14:06/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:38/14:25

14:39/14:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirkazhi (SY)

14:58/14:43

15:08/14:44

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:30/15:15

15:34/15:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

16:02/15:45

16:04/15:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:46/16:23

16:50/16:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:41/17:35

17:53/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 7

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:43/18:23

18:45/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:14/19:10

19:18/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:50/19:58

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:27/20:30

20:53/20:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

APK (APK)

21:38/21:18

21:40/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:05/22:03

22:09/22:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

22:30/22:26

22:32/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:50/22:48

22:52/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:10/00:25

00:31/00:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

01:42/01:40

01:46/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:04/02:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16861 / Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-14 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03
Puducherry (PDY) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 13:38 15 min 16 min 13 min 0 min 27 min 4 min 0 min
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 13:47 21 min 18 min 18 min 1 min 28 min 18 min 0 min
Chidambaram (CDM) 14:25 14 min 11 min 9 min 5 min 21 min 13 min 0 min
Sirkazhi (SY) 14:43 16 min 9 min 7 min 5 min 23 min 15 min 0 min
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 15:15 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 15 min 0 min
Kumbakonam (KMU) 15:45 4 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 13 min 17 min 0 min
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 16:23 1 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 23 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 17:35 6 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 18:23 19 min 15 min 17 min 21 min 13 min 20 min 0 min
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 19:10 11 min 0 min 3 min 6 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Sivaganga (SVGA) 19:58 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 20:30 5 min 7 min 13 min 21 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
APK (APK) 21:18 13 min 15 min 22 min 21 min 20 min 20 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:03 0 min 0 min 5 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 22:26 7 min 0 min 10 min 4 min 2 min 4 min 0 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 22:48 6 min 0 min 8 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 01:40 1 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 13 min 2 min 0 min
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12334) Departed from Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Circar Express (PT)(17644) Departed from Kakinada Port(COA) at 14:31 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Chengalpattu Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express(15204) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13164) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11842) Departed from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at 15:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Khajuraho

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)(12215) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14707) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maurya Express(15028) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • South Bihar Express (PT)(13287) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 00:31 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi