Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express which runs between SKZR to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17012 / Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(SKZR - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:56 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

13:15/12:08

13:17/12:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

Update/12:20

/12:21

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

13:55/12:25

13:56/12:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Mandamari (MMZ)

14:09/12:33

14:10/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

13:50/12:40

27616820 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:25/12:48

14:35/12:49

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:46/13:01

14:52/13:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:11/13:17

15:12/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

15:22/13:25

15:40/13:26

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

15:23/13:34

27616913 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

15:56/13:41

15:57/13:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

Update/13:55

15:54/13:56

27616944 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 2

Uppal (OPL)

16:02/14:04

16:03/14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:56/14:58

16:58/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

17:27/15:29

17:28/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

17:49/15:51

17:50/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

18:07/16:09

18:08/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

18:32/16:34

18:33/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:48/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 58min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:51 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

14:21/12:08

14:22/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

Update/12:20

/12:21

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

14:47/12:25

14:50/12:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

Platform 1

Mandamari (MMZ)

Update/12:33

/12:34

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

15:39/12:48

15:40/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

15:50/13:01

15:53/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

Platform 2

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

16:13/13:17

16:14/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 2

Kolanoor (KOLR)

16:28/13:25

16:28/13:26

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

/13:34

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

Update/13:41

16:20/13:42

27616970 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

1

Platform 1

Jammikunta (JMKT)

16:33/13:55

16:34/13:56

1

-

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

16:42/14:04

16:43/14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

17:36/14:58

17:38/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

18:07/15:29

18:08/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

18:29/15:51

18:30/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

18:47/16:09

18:48/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

19:12/16:34

19:13/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:28/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 38min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:46 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

13:22/12:08

13:23/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

13:35/12:20

13:36/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

13:46/12:25

13:51/12:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

14:01/12:33

14:02/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

13:40/12:40

27616810 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:23/12:48

14:23/12:49

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:35/13:01

14:40/13:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

14:56/13:17

14:57/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

15:12/13:25

15:14/13:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

14:56/13:34

27616886 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

15:34/13:41

15:37/13:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

Update/13:55

15:49/13:56

27616939 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

Platform 2

Uppal (OPL)

15:57/14:04

15:58/14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:51/14:58

16:53/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

17:22/15:29

17:23/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

17:44/15:51

17:45/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

18:02/16:09

18:03/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

18:27/16:34

18:28/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:43/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:02 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

13:22/12:08

13:23/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

13:35/12:20

13:36/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:45/12:25

12:47/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

12:56/12:33

12:57/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:40/12:40

27616750 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:13/12:48

13:17/12:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:28/13:01

13:32/13:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

13:48/13:17

13:49/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

13:59/13:25

14:00/13:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

13:43/13:34

27616813 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:12/13:41

15:23/13:42

71 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

15:49/13:55

16:00/13:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Uppal (OPL)

Update/14:04

16:09/14:05

27616959 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

17:02/14:58

17:04/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

17:33/15:29

17:34/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

17:55/15:51

17:56/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

18:13/16:09

18:14/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

18:38/16:34

18:39/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:54/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 4min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:51 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

13:51/12:08

13:52/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

14:06/12:20

14:07/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:45/12:25

12:47/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Mandamari (MMZ)

14:28/12:33

14:29/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:52/12:48

14:56/12:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:28/13:01

13:32/13:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

13:48/13:17

13:49/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Kolanoor (KOLR)

15:15/13:25

15:16/13:26

1

-

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

15:23/13:33

15:24/13:34

1

-

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

15:31/13:41

15:32/13:42

1

-

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

15:45/13:55

15:46/13:56

1

-

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

15:54/14:04

15:55/14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:48/14:58

16:50/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

17:19/15:29

17:20/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

17:41/15:51

17:42/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

17:59/16:09

18:00/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

18:24/16:34

18:25/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:40/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:42 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:31/12:08

12:32/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

12:45/12:20

12:46/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:57/12:25

12:59/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

13:10/12:33

13:11/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:51/12:40

27616761 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:28/12:48

13:31/12:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:45/13:01

13:46/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

14:01/13:17

14:04/13:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

14:16/13:25

14:17/13:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

14:00/13:34

27616830 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:34/13:41

14:49/13:42

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

15:11/13:55

15:17/13:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

15:31/14:04

15:32/14:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/14:58

16:20/15:00

27616970 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Ghanpur (GNP)

Update/15:29

16:28/15:30

27616978 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:49/15:51

16:50/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

17:07/16:09

17:08/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

17:32/16:34

17:33/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:48/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17012 / Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asifabad Road (ASAF) 12:08 133 min 0 min 74 min 74 min 103 min 23 min 27 min
Rechni Road (RECH) 12:20 0 min 0 min 75 min 75 min 106 min 25 min 28 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 12:25 142 min 0 min 81 min 20 min 20 min 32 min 36 min
Mandamari (MMZ) 12:33 0 min 0 min 88 min 23 min 115 min 37 min 42 min
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 12:39 0 min 0 min 60 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 16 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 12:48 171 min 0 min 95 min 25 min 124 min 40 min 43 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 13:01 169 min 0 min 94 min 27 min 27 min 44 min 45 min
Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 13:17 176 min 0 min 99 min 31 min 31 min 44 min 46 min
Kolanoor (KOLR) 13:25 183 min 0 min 107 min 34 min 110 min 51 min 50 min
Odela (OEA) 13:33 0 min 0 min 82 min 9 min 110 min 26 min 25 min
Potkapalli (PTKP) 13:41 158 min 0 min 113 min 31 min 110 min 53 min 53 min
Jammikunta (JMKT) 13:55 158 min 0 min 113 min 114 min 110 min 76 min 76 min
Uppal (OPL) 14:04 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 87 min 64 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 14:58 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 52 min 58 min
Ghanpur (GNP) 15:29 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 58 min 58 min
Jangaon (ZN) 15:51 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 58 min 58 min
Aler (ALER) 16:09 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 58 min 58 min
Bhongir (BG) 16:34 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 58 min 58 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:50 158 min 0 min 113 min 124 min 110 min 58 min 58 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction