Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13483 Farakka Express

Want to get an insight of the Devagiri express, running with train number 17058? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, Devagiri express runs in between Secunderabad and CSM junction in Mumbai across the country. Train 17058 runs from Secunderabad to CSM junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 877 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17058 leaves from Secunderabad at 12:25 hours and reaches CSM at 07:10 hours next day. It stops by at 27 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Nizamabad, Basar, Umri, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Aurangabad, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Thane and Dadar Central. The train has 21 coaches available in total including sleeper, air conditioned and unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number and be aware of where it is at that time and travel by taking the right decisions.

Spot your running train status 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17058/Devagiri Express (PT) which runs between SC to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17058 / Devagiri Express (PT)(SC - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Partur,PTU
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:13 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bolarum (BMO)

13:51/13:44

13:52/13:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Mirzapalli (MZL)

Update/14:29

14:41/14:30

27611111 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Akanapet (AKE)

15:16/14:39

15:17/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:59/14:58

16:00/15:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

16:48/15:58

16:58/16:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

Update/16:29

17:25/16:30

27611275 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

17:44/16:39

17:47/16:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

Update/17:34

18:18/17:35

27611328 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

Update/18:13

18:48/18:15

27611358 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:06/18:45

19:17/18:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:45/19:35

19:57/19:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:33/20:20

20:37/20:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Manwath Road (MVO)

21:01/20:45

21:03/20:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Selu (SELU)

21:21/21:04

21:23/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Partur (PTU)

21:51/21:29

21:59/21:30

8 min

Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

22:33/22:13

22:35/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:40/23:20

23:45/23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

00:18/23:58

00:19/23:59

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:45/00:25

00:46/00:26

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:00/01:40

02:10/01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:15/02:55

03:20/03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:12/05:52

06:15/05:55

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:30/06:10

06:32/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:59/06:39

07:02/06:42

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:30/07:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:45 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bolarum (BMO)

13:51/13:44

13:52/13:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Mirzapalli (MZL)

15:06/14:29

15:07/14:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Akanapet (AKE)

15:20/14:39

15:21/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:54/14:58

15:56/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

17:29/15:58

17:34/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

Update/16:29

17:48/16:30

27611298 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

Update/16:39

17:57/16:40

27611307 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

18:50/17:34

18:51/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:14/18:13

19:21/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:52/18:45

20:00/18:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 1

Purna Junction (PAU)

Update/19:35

20:39/19:40

27611469 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

21:05/20:20

21:14/20:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Manwath Road (MVO)

21:36/20:45

21:38/20:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Selu (SELU)

21:54/21:04

21:55/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

22:18/21:29

22:20/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

23:02/22:13

23:04/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

00:11/23:20

00:18/23:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

00:46/23:58

00:55/23:59

9 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

01:20/00:25

01:21/00:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:07/01:40

02:41/01:50

34 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 5

Nasik Road (NK)

03:37/02:55

03:41/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:31/05:52

06:35/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:10

06:51/06:12

27610641 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:18/06:39

07:21/06:42

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:49/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:05 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bolarum (BMO)

13:55/13:44

13:56/13:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:49/14:29

14:50/14:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Akanapet (AKE)

15:03/14:39

15:05/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:36/14:58

15:49/15:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

17:01/15:58

17:11/16:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

17:40/16:29

17:42/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

17:56/16:39

18:00/16:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

18:50/17:34

18:51/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:14/18:13

19:21/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:18/18:45

19:26/18:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:51/19:35

20:04/19:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:38/20:20

20:42/20:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Manwath Road (MVO)

21:19/20:45

21:21/20:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Selu (SELU)

21:40/21:04

21:46/21:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

22:09/21:29

22:11/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

22:46/22:13

22:49/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:54/23:20

00:03/23:25

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

00:29/23:58

00:30/23:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:58/00:25

00:59/00:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:50/01:40

02:21/01:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 5

Nasik Road (NK)

03:18/02:55

03:21/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:56/05:52

05:59/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:10

06:15/06:12

27610605 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

06:42/06:39

06:45/06:42

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:13/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:24 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bolarum (BMO)

13:51/13:44

13:52/13:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:57/14:29

14:58/14:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Akanapet (AKE)

15:09/14:39

15:10/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:41/14:58

15:42/15:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

16:44/15:58

16:50/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

17:17/16:29

17:19/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

17:56/16:39

18:00/16:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

18:50/17:34

18:51/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:14/18:13

19:21/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:07/18:45

19:19/18:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:54/19:35

20:05/19:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:32/20:20

20:36/20:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Manwath Road (MVO)

21:09/20:45

21:10/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Selu (SELU)

21:27/21:04

21:29/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Partur (PTU)

21:55/21:29

21:57/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:32/22:13

22:35/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:49/23:20

23:57/23:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

00:19/23:58

00:21/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:50/00:25

00:53/00:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:55/01:40

02:19/01:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 5

Nasik Road (NK)

03:16/02:55

03:21/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:21/05:52

06:25/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:10

06:41/06:12

27610631 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:08/06:39

07:11/06:42

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:39/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 29 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:24 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:29

21:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:58

23:59

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:25

00:26

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:52

05:55

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:10

06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:39

06:42

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:24/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17058 / Devagiri Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bolarum (BMO) 13:44 7 min 11 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Mirzapalli (MZL) 14:29 37 min 20 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min
Akanapet (AKE) 14:39 41 min 24 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 28 min
Kamareddi (KMC) 14:58 56 min 38 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 44 min
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 15:58 91 min 63 min 46 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min
Basar (BSX) 16:29 78 min 71 min 48 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min
Dharmabad (DAB) 16:39 77 min 77 min 77 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 52 min
Umri (UMRI) 17:34 76 min 76 min 76 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 18:13 61 min 61 min 61 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:45 67 min 33 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 19:35 51 min 16 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:20 45 min 18 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manwath Road (MVO) 20:45 51 min 34 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Selu (SELU) 21:04 50 min 36 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Partur (PTU) 21:29 49 min 40 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Jalna (J) 22:13 49 min 33 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 51 min 34 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min
Lasur (LSR) 23:58 48 min 31 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Rotegaon (RGO) 00:25 55 min 33 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:40 27 min 10 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:55 42 min 23 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 49 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:52 39 min 4 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 51 min
Thane (TNA) 06:10 39 min 3 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 48 min
Dadar Central (DR) 06:39 39 min 3 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 48 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 07:10 39 min 3 min 29 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 48 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarnath Express (PT)(15160) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hutatma Express(12157) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:12 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express(12412) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Narasapur Express(17281) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express(12053) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapovan Express(17618) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18477) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)(20820) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 18:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 233 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival