Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17212/Kondaveedu Express

Check the current running status of 17212/Kondaveedu Express which runs between YPR to MTM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17212 / Kondaveedu Express(YPR - MTM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:04 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/14:38

14:46/14:40

27615436 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:13/15:53

16:19/15:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:53/16:57

17:17/16:58

24 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:34/17:18

17:37/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:13/18:18

18:40/18:20

27 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:22/18:49

19:24/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

Update/19:49

20:26/19:50

27615776 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:11/20:59

21:23/21:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:40/22:25

22:47/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:36/23:29

23:37/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:30/00:21

00:45/00:22

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:13/01:39

02:18/01:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:15/03:35

03:40/03:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:39/04:50

05:00/05:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

Update/05:49

05:50/05:50

27614900 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

07:05/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:04 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/14:38

14:40/14:40

27615430 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:20/15:53

16:24/15:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:56/16:57

16:58/16:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:34/17:18

17:37/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:07/18:18

18:31/18:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

19:04/18:49

19:10/18:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:09/19:49

20:11/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:00/20:59

21:08/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:21/22:25

22:30/22:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:42/23:29

23:43/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:54/00:21

01:06/00:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:38/01:39

02:39/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:23/03:35

03:40/03:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:55/04:50

05:18/05:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

06:04/05:49

06:30/05:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

07:03/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:31 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:42/14:38

14:44/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

15:55/15:53

15:57/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:31/16:57

16:58/16:58

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:20/17:18

17:24/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:06/18:18

18:31/18:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:20/18:49

19:22/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:24/19:49

20:29/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:16/20:59

21:23/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:44/22:25

22:53/22:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

00:05/23:29

00:07/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

01:22/00:21

01:23/00:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:40/01:39

02:45/01:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:37/03:35

03:49/03:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Update/04:50

05:04/05:00

27614854 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:43/05:49

05:56/05:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:31/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:57 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:43/14:38

14:48/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:01/15:53

16:02/15:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:57/16:57

16:59/16:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:24/17:18

17:32/17:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:04/18:18

18:20/18:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:20/18:49

19:23/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:18/19:49

20:20/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:12/20:59

21:18/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:42/22:25

22:52/22:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:52/23:29

23:53/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:44/00:21

00:48/00:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:11/01:39

02:15/01:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:19/03:35

03:40/03:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:33/04:50

05:00/05:00

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:44/05:49

06:03/05:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:56/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:02 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:46/14:38

14:50/14:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:12/15:53

16:16/15:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:53/16:57

16:58/16:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:19/17:18

17:27/17:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:03/18:18

18:20/18:20

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:22/18:49

19:24/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:26/19:49

20:28/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:14/20:59

21:21/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:35/22:25

22:43/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

23:44/23:29

23:45/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:40/00:21

00:46/00:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:14/01:39

02:19/01:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:37/03:35

03:48/03:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:11/04:50

05:35/05:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

06:21/05:49

06:31/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

07:00/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:30 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:43/14:38

15:01/14:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:16/15:53

16:19/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

17:04/16:57

17:09/16:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:32/17:18

17:40/17:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:09/18:18

18:45/18:20

36 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:21/18:49

19:22/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:19/19:49

20:23/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:06/20:59

21:19/21:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:26/22:25

22:35/22:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:39/23:29

23:40/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:40/00:21

00:44/00:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:16/01:39

02:17/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:25/03:35

03:40/03:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:51/04:50

05:01/05:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:48/05:49

05:58/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:30/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:52 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:41/14:38

14:56/14:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:07/15:53

16:09/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:44/16:57

16:58/16:58

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:30/17:18

17:34/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:07/18:18

18:34/18:20

27 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:11/18:49

19:13/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:05/19:49

20:10/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:54/20:59

21:13/21:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:39/22:25

22:47/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:55/23:29

23:57/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:57/00:21

01:01/00:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:27/01:39

02:28/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:28/03:35

03:40/03:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:47/04:50

05:01/05:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:38/05:49

05:58/05:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:52/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17212 / Kondaveedu Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-18
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 14:38 6 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 8 min 5 min 3 min
Hindupur (HUP) 15:53 20 min 27 min 2 min 8 min 19 min 23 min 14 min
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 16:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 17:18 16 min 16 min 2 min 6 min 1 min 14 min 12 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 18:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 18:49 33 min 15 min 31 min 31 min 33 min 32 min 22 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 19:49 0 min 20 min 35 min 29 min 37 min 30 min 16 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 20:59 12 min 1 min 17 min 13 min 15 min 7 min 0 min
Nandyal Junction (NDL) 22:25 15 min 0 min 19 min 17 min 10 min 1 min 14 min
Giddalur (GID) 23:29 7 min 13 min 36 min 23 min 15 min 10 min 26 min
Markapur Road (MRK) 00:21 9 min 33 min 61 min 23 min 19 min 19 min 36 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 01:39 34 min 59 min 61 min 32 min 35 min 37 min 48 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 03:35 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:50 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 1 min 0 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 05:49 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 0 min
Machilipatnam (MTM) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction