Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17226 Amaravati Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express, running with train number 17226? Belonging to South Central Railways, Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express runs in between Vijayawada junction and Hubballi junction in India. Train 17226 runs from Hubballi junction to Vijayawada junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 691 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 45 minutes. Want to know, about train 17226 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 17226 leaves from Hubballi at 13:30 hours and reaches Vijayawada junction at 05:15 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 24 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Markapur Road, Nandyal, Dhone, Guntakal, Hosapete, Koppal, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17226, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17226/SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17226/SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) which runs between UBL to BZA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17226 / SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)(UBL - BZA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/13:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Annigeri (NGR)

13:47/13:47

13:48/13:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:12/14:12

14:14/14:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:58/14:58

15:00/15:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

15:20/15:20

15:21/15:21

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

15:40/15:40

15:45/15:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

16:16/16:16

16:18/16:18

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:40/18:40

18:45/18:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

19:19/19:19

19:20/19:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

19:48/19:48

19:50/19:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:10/21:10

21:15/21:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

22:13/22:13

22:14/22:14

1

On Time

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1

On Time

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

23:09/23:09

23:10/23:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

00:04/00:04

00:05/00:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

00:34/00:34

00:35/00:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:10/03:10

03:20/03:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:40/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:37 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/13:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Annigeri (NGR)

14:05/13:47

14:06/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:30/14:12

14:34/14:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

15:22/14:58

15:24/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

15:49/15:20

15:51/15:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

16:03/15:40

16:14/15:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

16:50/16:16

16:52/16:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:23/17:28

17:33/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:25/18:40

18:55/18:45

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

19:42/19:19

19:43/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:06/19:48

20:13/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:45/21:10

22:10/21:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:18/22:13

23:19/22:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

23:52/22:46

23:55/22:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:18/23:09

00:23/23:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

01:39/00:04

01:43/00:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:16/00:34

02:21/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:10/03:10

03:20/03:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:31/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:45 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

13:22/13:20

-

Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Annigeri (NGR)

13:49/13:47

13:50/13:48

1

-

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:14/14:12

14:16/14:14

2

-

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

15:00/14:58

15:02/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

15:22/15:20

15:23/15:21

1

-

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

15:42/15:40

15:47/15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

16:18/16:16

16:20/16:18

2

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:30/17:28

17:32/17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:42/18:40

18:47/18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

19:21/19:19

19:22/19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

19:50/19:48

19:52/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:12/21:10

21:17/21:15

5

-

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

22:15/22:13

22:16/22:14

1

-

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

22:48/22:46

22:49/22:47

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

23:11/23:09

23:12/23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

00:06/00:04

00:07/00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

00:36/00:34

00:37/00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:12/03:10

03:22/03:20

10

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:42/05:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:48 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/13:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Annigeri (NGR)

13:58/13:47

13:59/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:24/14:12

14:29/14:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

15:24/14:58

15:25/15:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

15:48/15:20

15:50/15:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

16:01/15:40

16:14/15:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

16:48/16:16

16:51/16:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 5

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:30/17:28

17:36/17:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:30/18:40

18:57/18:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

19:47/19:19

19:48/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:10/19:48

20:17/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:32/21:10

21:41/21:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:59/22:13

23:00/22:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

23:42/22:46

23:54/22:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:16/23:09

00:22/23:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

01:28/00:04

01:29/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:05/00:34

02:06/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:58/03:10

03:20/03:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:48/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:47 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/13:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Annigeri (NGR)

13:59/13:47

14:00/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:30/14:12

14:36/14:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

15:27/14:58

15:30/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

15:48/15:20

15:50/15:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

16:07/15:40

16:15/15:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

16:48/16:16

16:51/16:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 5

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:26/17:28

17:32/17:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:56/18:40

19:18/18:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 6

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

20:02/19:19

20:03/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:10/19:48

20:17/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:44/21:10

21:53/21:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:59/22:13

23:00/22:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

23:50/22:46

23:52/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:45/23:09

00:48/23:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

01:42/00:04

01:43/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:10/00:34

02:12/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:07/03:10

03:20/03:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:44/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:42 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/13:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Annigeri (NGR)

14:05/13:47

14:06/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:28/14:12

14:34/14:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

15:29/14:58

15:31/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

15:55/15:20

15:57/15:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

16:12/15:40

16:26/15:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

Update/16:16

16:48/16:18

27616998 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:40/17:28

17:45/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:32/18:40

19:12/18:45

40 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 6

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

19:59/19:19

20:00/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:22/19:48

20:28/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:44/21:10

21:53/21:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:13/22:13

23:14/22:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

23:47/22:46

23:48/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:41/23:09

00:45/23:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

01:56/00:04

01:57/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:53/00:34

02:54/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:51/03:10

04:02/03:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:41/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:41 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/13:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Annigeri (NGR)

14:20/13:47

14:20/13:48

0 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

14:44/14:12

14:59/14:14

15 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

16:00/14:58

16:02/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

16:24/15:20

16:25/15:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

16:42/15:40

16:50/15:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

Update/16:16

17:02/16:18

27617012 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

17:40/17:28

17:45/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

18:48/18:40

19:10/18:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 6

Pendekallu Junction (PDL)

19:57/19:19

19:58/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:21/19:48

20:28/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

21:37/21:10

21:52/21:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:50/22:13

22:52/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

23:37/22:46

23:38/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:28/23:09

00:34/23:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

01:34/00:04

01:35/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:20/00:34

02:22/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:21/03:10

03:33/03:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:38/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 17226 / SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
HUBLI JN (UBL) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Annigeri (NGR) 13:47 18 min 2 min 11 min 12 min 18 min 33 min 24 min
Gadag Junction (GDG) 14:12 18 min 2 min 12 min 18 min 16 min 32 min 23 min
Koppal (KBL) 14:58 24 min 2 min 26 min 29 min 31 min 62 min 30 min
Munirabad (MRB) 15:20 29 min 2 min 28 min 28 min 35 min 64 min 64 min
Hosapete Junction (HPT) 15:40 23 min 2 min 21 min 27 min 32 min 62 min 30 min
Toranagallu Junction (TNGL) 16:16 34 min 2 min 32 min 32 min 30 min 44 min 12 min
Ballari Junction (BAY) 17:28 0 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 15 min 15 min 3 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 18:40 0 min 2 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 19:19 23 min 2 min 28 min 43 min 40 min 38 min 28 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 19:48 18 min 2 min 22 min 22 min 34 min 33 min 23 min
Nandyal Junction (NDL) 21:10 35 min 2 min 22 min 34 min 34 min 27 min 35 min
Giddalur (GID) 22:13 65 min 2 min 46 min 46 min 60 min 37 min 68 min
Cumbum (CBM) 22:46 66 min 2 min 56 min 64 min 61 min 51 min 80 min
Markapur Road (MRK) 23:09 69 min 2 min 67 min 96 min 92 min 79 min 94 min
Vinukonda (VKN) 00:04 95 min 2 min 84 min 98 min 112 min 90 min 97 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 00:34 102 min 2 min 91 min 96 min 139 min 106 min 109 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 03:10 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 41 min 11 min 10 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:40 0 min 2 min 8 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22473) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Rambag

  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express(14236) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at 17:27 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 296 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express(12058) Departed from Una Himachal(UHL) at 05:07 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazarduari Express (PT)(13113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express(12040) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express(12065) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:41 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla