Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17412 Mahalaxmi Express

If you are preparing to travel by this train, Mahalaxmi Express is a mail express train that runs between C Shahu Maharaj Term and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus which is currently being operated with train number 17411/17412 on daily basis. Ths train is managed by South Central Railway zone of the Indian railways and it covers 516 km to reach its destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station.

The average running speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of about 11 hours and 05 minutes. Train stops by at 17 stoppages and 111 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Miraj Jn,Sangli,Karad,Satara,Pune Jn,Lonavala,Kalyan Jn,Thane,Mumbai Dadar Central and so on. Mahalaxmi Express(17412) departs from C Shahu Maharaj Term station (KOP) at 20:30 from platform 1 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on second day at 07:35 with an average delay of 5 min. There are 21 coaches available in the train 17412 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 13 sleeper coaches . Mahalaxmi Express functions with an ICF Rake.

The average fare for the Manduadih-New Delhi Express is Rs.1980/- for AC 1-tier , Rs.1180 for AC 2-tier ,Rs.825 for AC 3-tier ,Rs.305 for Sleeper class and Just Rs 155/- for General coach passengers.Train 17412 does not have a pantry car, Passengers can explore for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per their individual preference .Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT) which runs between KOP to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17412 / Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(KOP - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:56 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:11/21:08

21:13/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:28/21:24

21:29/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:43/21:45

21:52/21:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:05/22:02

22:08/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:58/22:35

23:00/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:11/22:46

23:13/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:34/23:12

23:37/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

00:24/00:12

00:26/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:21/03:30

03:35/03:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:40/04:44

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:36/05:18

05:38/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:25/06:07

06:28/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:38/06:25

27390308 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:25/06:57

07:27/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:37/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:19 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:46/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:13/21:08

21:15/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:31/21:24

21:32/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:48/21:45

22:00/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:36/22:02

23:38/22:05

62 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

00:38/22:35

00:40/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

00:53/22:46

00:54/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

01:18/23:12

01:21/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

02:10/00:12

02:13/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:43/03:30

04:58/03:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

05:55/04:44

05:57/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

06:36/05:18

06:40/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

07:31/06:07

07:36/06:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

07:48/06:25

27390378 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

08:20/06:57

08:23/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

08:48/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:24 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:14/21:08

21:25/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:39/21:24

21:40/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:56/21:45

22:04/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:16/22:02

22:23/22:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

23:11/22:35

23:13/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:26/22:46

23:27/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Karad (KRD)

23:49/23:12

23:52/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:50/00:12

00:53/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:27/03:30

03:36/03:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:36/04:44

04:45/04:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:26/05:18

05:28/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:11/06:07

06:14/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:25/06:25

27390295 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:02/06:57

07:05/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:22/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:40 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:13/21:08

21:15/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:32/21:24

21:33/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:48/21:45

22:00/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:12/22:02

22:15/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

23:27/22:35

23:28/22:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:42/22:46

23:44/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13/23:12

00:16/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

01:06/00:12

01:09/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:34/03:30

03:44/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:49/04:44

04:50/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:33/05:18

05:35/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:23/06:07

06:26/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:36/06:25

27390306 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:24/06:57

07:27/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:52/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:44 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:33/21:08

21:35/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:52/21:24

21:53/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:09/21:45

22:28/21:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:41/22:02

22:44/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

23:42/22:35

23:43/22:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:58/22:46

00:00/22:47

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:30/23:12

00:32/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

01:21/00:12

01:24/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:58/03:30

04:06/03:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

05:05/04:44

05:07/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:47/05:18

05:49/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:41/06:07

06:44/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:54/06:25

27390324 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:29/06:57

07:31/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:57/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:45 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:13/21:08

21:15/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:31/21:24

21:33/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:46/21:45

21:54/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:08/22:02

22:13/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

23:10/22:35

23:12/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:25/22:46

23:26/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:48/23:12

23:51/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

00:37/00:12

00:40/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:26/03:30

03:38/03:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:39/04:44

04:45/04:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:31/05:18

05:33/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:19/06:07

06:23/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:35/06:25

27390305 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:16/06:57

07:20/07:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:44/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17412 / Mahalaxmi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hatkanagale (HTK) 21:08 3 min 5 min 6 min 5 min 25 min 5 min 7 min
Jayasingpur (JSP) 21:24 4 min 7 min 15 min 8 min 28 min 7 min 11 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 21:45 0 min 3 min 11 min 3 min 24 min 1 min 7 min
Sangli (SLI) 22:02 3 min 34 min 14 min 10 min 39 min 6 min 13 min
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 22:35 23 min 123 min 36 min 52 min 67 min 35 min 34 min
Takari (TKR) 22:46 25 min 127 min 40 min 56 min 72 min 39 min 38 min
Karad (KRD) 23:12 22 min 126 min 37 min 61 min 78 min 36 min 37 min
Satara (STR) 00:12 12 min 118 min 38 min 54 min 69 min 25 min 31 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:30 0 min 73 min 0 min 4 min 28 min 0 min 0 min
Khandala (KAD) 04:44 0 min 71 min 0 min 5 min 21 min 0 min 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 05:18 18 min 78 min 8 min 15 min 29 min 13 min 13 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:07 18 min 84 min 4 min 16 min 34 min 12 min 12 min
Thane (TNA) 06:22 13 min 83 min 0 min 11 min 29 min 10 min 7 min
Dadar Central (DR) 06:57 28 min 83 min 5 min 27 min 32 min 19 min 7 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 07:25 12 min 83 min 0 min 27 min 32 min 19 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16023) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express(19323) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express(12985) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:00 on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express(12935) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 06:35 on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Surat

  • Panchavati Express(12110) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express(12028) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coalfield Express(12340) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express(17011) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Tatanagar Express(18602) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival