Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17609/Patna - Purna Express

Check the current running status of 17609/Patna - Purna Express which runs between PNBE to PAU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17609 / Patna - Purna Express(PNBE - PAU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Purna Junction,PAU
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:08 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:42/07:38

07:44/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

08:29/08:22

08:31/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:58/10:20

10:30/10:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

14:21/13:30

14:52/13:32

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

17:40/16:55

17:46/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

19:15/18:15

19:21/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

20:26/19:40

20:35/19:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:11/00:00

00:21/00:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

04:14/04:35

04:40/04:40

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Warora (WRR)

07:03/06:35

07:06/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

07:21/06:50

07:25/06:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Wani (WANI)

08:00/07:15

08:02/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

10:12/10:55

11:05/11:05

53 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

11:51/11:30

11:57/11:31

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

12:40/11:55

12:44/11:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

12:58/12:20

12:59/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

14:13/14:20

14:37/14:22

24 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

15:09/15:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Purna Junction,PAU
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:26 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:44/07:38

07:46/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

08:29/08:22

08:32/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:07/10:20

10:30/10:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

13:45/13:30

14:04/13:32

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

17:05/16:55

17:12/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:37/18:15

18:44/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

20:01/19:40

20:14/19:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:10/00:00

00:20/00:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

04:42/04:35

05:16/04:40

34 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Warora (WRR)

08:10/06:35

08:12/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

08:32/06:50

08:35/06:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Wani (WANI)

09:07/07:15

09:08/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

11:15/10:55

11:48/11:05

33 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

12:29/11:30

12:30/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

13:21/11:55

13:22/11:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

13:35/12:20

13:36/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

14:50/14:20

14:59/14:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

15:26/15:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Purna Junction,PAU
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:55 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:43/07:38

07:46/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

08:33/08:22

08:35/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:07/10:20

10:30/10:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

13:45/13:30

14:05/13:32

20 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

17:19/16:55

17:27/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:57/18:15

19:08/18:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

20:34/19:40

20:47/19:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:07/00:00

00:20/00:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

04:26/04:35

04:40/04:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Warora (WRR)

07:07/06:35

07:12/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

07:25/06:50

07:30/06:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Wani (WANI)

Update/07:15

07:40/07:20

27610690 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

10:19/10:55

11:05/11:05

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

11:48/11:30

11:49/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

12:47/11:55

12:48/11:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

13:03/12:20

13:04/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

14:24/14:20

14:31/14:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

14:55/15:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Purna Junction,PAU
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 15:07 29-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:43/07:38

07:45/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

08:30/08:22

08:32/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:21/10:20

10:33/10:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

14:29/13:30

14:52/13:32

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

17:32/16:55

17:39/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

Update/18:15

18:58/18:20

27611368 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

20:10/19:40

20:27/19:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:15/00:00

00:28/00:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:05/04:35

05:32/04:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Warora (WRR)

07:56/06:35

07:58/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

08:18/06:50

08:20/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Wani (WANI)

Update/07:15

08:44/07:20

27610754 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

11:23/10:55

11:40/11:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

12:17/11:30

12:18/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

13:04/11:55

13:05/11:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

13:20/12:20

13:21/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

14:34/14:20

14:39/14:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

15:07/15:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Purna Junction,PAU
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 16:01 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:43/07:38

07:45/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

08:34/08:22

08:37/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:09/10:20

10:30/10:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

14:14/13:30

14:33/13:32

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

18:04/16:55

18:12/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

20:06/18:15

20:11/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

21:31/19:40

21:43/19:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:21/00:00

01:31/00:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

06:16/04:35

06:54/04:40

38 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Warora (WRR)

09:03/06:35

09:04/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

09:22/06:50

09:24/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Wani (WANI)

09:55/07:15

09:57/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

12:02/10:55

12:15/11:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

12:57/11:30

12:58/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

13:45/11:55

13:51/11:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

14:04/12:20

14:05/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

15:29/14:20

15:35/14:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

16:00/15:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Purna Junction,PAU
  • Start Date 14 May 2022
  • Last Updated 15:05 15-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:43/07:38

07:44/07:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

08:29/08:22

08:32/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:07/10:20

10:30/10:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

13:52/13:30

14:11/13:32

19 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

17:14/16:55

17:21/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:40/18:15

18:46/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

19:57/19:40

20:07/19:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:59/00:00

00:14/00:10

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

04:15/04:35

04:40/04:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Warora (WRR)

06:52/06:35

06:53/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

07:10/06:50

07:15/06:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Wani (WANI)

07:55/07:15

07:56/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

09:55/10:55

11:05/11:05

70 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

11:47/11:30

11:48/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

12:31/11:55

12:32/11:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

12:49/12:20

12:50/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

14:10/14:20

14:22/14:22

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

15:03/15:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17609 / Patna - Purna Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21 2022-05-14
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 07:38 4 min 0 min 6 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Buxar (BXR) 08:22 7 min 0 min 7 min 11 min 8 min 12 min 7 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 10:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 13:30 51 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 59 min 44 min 22 min
Satna Junction (STA) 16:55 45 min 0 min 10 min 24 min 37 min 69 min 19 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 18:15 60 min 0 min 22 min 42 min 38 min 111 min 25 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 19:40 46 min 0 min 21 min 54 min 30 min 111 min 17 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:00 11 min 0 min 10 min 7 min 15 min 81 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 04:35 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 30 min 101 min 0 min
Warora (WRR) 06:35 28 min 0 min 95 min 32 min 81 min 148 min 17 min
Majri Junction (MJRI) 06:50 31 min 0 min 102 min 35 min 88 min 152 min 20 min
Wani (WANI) 07:15 45 min 0 min 112 min 20 min 84 min 160 min 40 min
Adilabad (ADB) 10:55 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 28 min 67 min 0 min
Kinwat (KNVT) 11:30 21 min 0 min 59 min 18 min 47 min 87 min 17 min
Sahasrakund (SHSK) 11:55 45 min 0 min 86 min 52 min 69 min 110 min 36 min
Himayatnagar (HEM) 12:20 38 min 0 min 75 min 43 min 60 min 104 min 29 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 14:20 0 min 0 min 33 min 7 min 17 min 72 min 0 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 15:25 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 35 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express(12156) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 234 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:27 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)(22944) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Daund Junction

  • Satyagraha Express (PT)(15273) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12565) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 08:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 282 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgriha Express(13234) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved)(18531) Departed from Palasa(PSA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival