Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18107/Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express

Check the current running status of 18107/Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express which runs between ROU to JDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18107 / Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express(ROU - JDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:15 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:25/18:20

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:49/18:44

18:51/18:46

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:50/19:45

20:00/19:55

10

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:45/20:40

20:55/20:50

10

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:37/21:32

21:39/21:34

2

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

21:56/21:51

21:58/21:53

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:43/22:38

22:48/22:43

5

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:45/23:40

23:55/23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:15/00:10

00:17/00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:25/01:20

01:27/01:22

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:55/02:50

03:20/03:15

25

-

2

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

04:58/04:53

05:00/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:29/05:24

05:31/05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:15/06:10

06:17/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:55/06:50

07:20/07:15

25

-

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

08:23/08:18

08:25/08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

10:15/10:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:53 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:47/18:44

18:50/18:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:41/19:45

19:55/19:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:37/20:40

20:51/20:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:30/21:32

21:44/21:34

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

22:00/21:51

22:02/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:50/22:38

22:55/22:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:05/23:40

00:17/23:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:34/00:10

00:36/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:40/01:20

01:42/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

Update/02:50

03:15/03:15

27617625 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

05:20/04:53

05:21/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:45/05:24

05:47/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:54/06:10

06:56/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

07:20/06:50

07:57/07:15

37 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

09:00/08:18

09:01/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

09:53/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:39 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:22/18:20

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:46/18:44

18:48/18:46

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:47/19:45

19:57/19:55

10

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:42/20:40

20:52/20:50

10

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:34/21:32

21:36/21:34

2

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

21:53/21:51

21:55/21:53

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:40/22:38

22:45/22:43

5

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:42/23:40

23:52/23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:12/00:10

00:14/00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:22/01:20

01:24/01:22

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:52/02:50

03:17/03:15

25

-

2

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

04:55/04:53

04:57/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:26/05:24

05:28/05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:12/06:10

06:14/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:52/06:50

07:17/07:15

25

-

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

08:20/08:18

08:22/08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

10:12/10:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:00 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:53/18:44

18:55/18:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:49/19:45

19:55/19:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:43/20:40

20:55/20:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:28/21:32

21:34/21:34

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

21:50/21:51

21:55/21:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:50/22:38

22:57/22:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:07/23:40

00:17/23:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:30/00:10

00:32/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:36/01:20

01:38/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:28/02:50

03:15/03:15

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

05:11/04:53

05:13/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:37/05:24

05:39/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:28/06:10

06:30/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

07:05/06:50

07:35/07:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

08:36/08:18

08:38/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

09:32/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:57 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

18:26/18:20

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:49/18:44

18:50/18:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:51/19:45

19:55/19:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20:42/20:40

20:52/20:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:33/21:32

21:35/21:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

21:50/21:51

21:53/21:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:38/22:38

22:44/22:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:36/23:40

23:52/23:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:08/00:10

00:12/00:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:55/01:20

01:57/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

Update/02:50

03:15/03:15

27617625 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

05:09/04:53

05:11/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

05:35/05:24

05:36/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

06:24/06:10

06:26/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:48/06:50

07:15/07:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

08:34/08:18

08:36/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

09:54/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:35 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

18:51/18:44

18:53/18:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:46/19:45

19:55/19:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

21:00/20:40

21:08/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:48/21:32

22:03/21:34

15 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

22:18/21:51

22:20/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

23:08/22:38

23:15/22:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:25/23:40

00:35/23:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:53/00:10

00:55/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

02:00/01:20

02:02/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:58/02:50

03:40/03:15

42 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

06:06/04:53

06:08/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

06:34/05:24

06:36/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

07:21/06:10

07:28/06:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

07:55/06:50

08:28/07:15

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

09:29/08:18

09:30/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

10:25/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 18107 / Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Rourkela Junction (ROU) origin 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 18:44 5 min 5 min 2 min 11 min 7 min 9 min 7 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:45 5 min 1 min 2 min 9 min 11 min 6 min 10 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 20:40 5 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 2 min 20 min 11 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 21:32 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 16 min 13 min
Barpali (BRPL) 21:51 5 min 9 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 14 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 22:38 5 min 12 min 2 min 12 min 0 min 30 min 17 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 23:40 5 min 25 min 2 min 27 min 0 min 45 min 24 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 00:10 5 min 24 min 2 min 20 min 0 min 43 min 25 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 01:20 5 min 20 min 2 min 16 min 35 min 40 min 22 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 02:50 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Tikiri (TKRI) 04:53 5 min 27 min 2 min 18 min 16 min 73 min 14 min
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 05:24 5 min 21 min 2 min 13 min 11 min 70 min 8 min
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 06:10 5 min 44 min 2 min 18 min 14 min 71 min 4 min
Koraput Junction (KRPU) 06:50 5 min 30 min 2 min 15 min 0 min 65 min 65 min
Jeypore (JYP) 08:18 5 min 42 min 2 min 18 min 16 min 71 min 10 min
Jagdalpur (JDB) 10:10 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 23:20 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Palakkad Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 23:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 23:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:30 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express(12547) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 22:13 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 21:30 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 18:36 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kurukshetra Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vindhyachal Express(11272) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 18:15 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Itarsi Junction(ET) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Itarsi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)(12301) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi