Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18108/Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express

Check the current running status of 18108/Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express which runs between JDB to ROU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18108 / Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express(JDB - ROU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:27 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

15:11/15:20

15:22/15:22

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

16:39/16:35

17:04/17:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

17:24/17:23

17:26/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:06/18:38

19:07/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:56/20:55

21:21/21:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

22:18/22:08

22:20/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:18/23:10

23:20/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:30/23:35

23:57/23:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

00:47/00:37

00:53/00:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

01:35/01:22

01:38/01:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

01:54/01:47

01:56/01:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:32/02:50

03:00/03:00

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:29/04:35

04:40/04:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rajgangpur (GP)

05:41/05:34

05:43/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:26/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:30 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

14:10/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

15:03/15:20

15:22/15:22

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

16:35/16:35

17:00/17:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

17:22/17:23

17:25/17:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:03/18:38

19:06/18:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:45/20:55

21:20/21:20

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

22:16/22:08

22:18/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:20/23:10

23:22/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:45/23:35

23:45/23:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

00:32/00:37

00:43/00:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

01:24/01:22

01:26/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

01:43/01:47

01:49/01:49

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:34/02:50

03:00/03:00

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:15/04:35

04:40/04:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rajgangpur (GP)

05:52/05:34

05:54/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:25/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:30 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

15:14/15:20

15:22/15:22

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

16:52/16:35

17:10/17:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

17:34/17:23

17:36/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

18:45/18:38

18:47/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:33/20:55

21:20/21:20

47 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

22:17/22:08

22:19/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:13/23:10

23:15/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:29/23:35

23:45/23:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

00:44/00:37

00:49/00:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

01:35/01:22

01:36/01:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

01:58/01:47

02:16/01:49

18 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:53/02:50

03:04/03:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:09/04:35

04:40/04:40

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:16/05:34

06:18/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:25/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:48 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

15:29/15:20

15:32/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

16:49/16:35

17:14/17:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

17:34/17:23

17:35/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

18:56/18:38

18:58/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:40/20:55

21:20/21:20

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

22:18/22:08

22:20/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:13/23:10

23:15/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:43/23:35

23:56/23:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

00:45/00:37

00:51/00:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

01:35/01:22

01:38/01:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

01:55/01:47

02:04/01:49

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:49/02:50

03:02/03:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:03/04:35

04:40/04:40

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rajgangpur (GP)

05:40/05:34

05:42/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:30/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:24 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

14:10/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

15:22/15:20

15:25/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

16:59/16:35

17:20/17:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

18:03/17:23

18:05/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:20/18:38

19:22/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

21:12/20:55

21:37/21:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

22:25/22:08

22:27/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:22/23:10

23:24/23:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:43/23:35

23:56/23:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

00:49/00:37

00:55/00:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

01:37/01:22

01:43/01:24

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

02:02/01:47

02:12/01:49

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:16/04:35

04:40/04:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rajgangpur (GP)

05:35/05:34

05:36/05:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:18/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:24 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

14:10/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

15:04/15:20

15:22/15:22

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

16:50/16:35

17:15/17:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

17:30/17:23

17:32/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

18:52/18:38

18:53/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:32/20:55

21:20/21:20

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

22:13/22:08

22:15/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:14/23:10

23:22/23:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:35/23:35

23:48/23:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

00:39/00:37

00:50/00:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

01:33/01:22

01:40/01:24

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

01:58/01:47

02:00/01:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:42/02:50

03:00/03:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:00/04:35

04:40/04:40

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rajgangpur (GP)

05:36/05:34

05:37/05:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:18/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 18108 / Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Jagdalpur (JDB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jeypore (JYP) 15:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Koraput Junction (KRPU) 16:35 4 min 0 min 17 min 14 min 24 min 15 min 3 min
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 17:23 1 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 40 min 7 min 0 min
Tikiri (TKRI) 18:38 28 min 25 min 7 min 18 min 42 min 14 min 0 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 20:55 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 22:08 10 min 8 min 9 min 10 min 17 min 5 min 4 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 23:10 8 min 10 min 3 min 3 min 12 min 4 min 6 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 23:35 0 min 10 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 00:37 10 min 0 min 7 min 8 min 12 min 2 min 10 min
Barpali (BRPL) 01:22 13 min 2 min 13 min 13 min 15 min 11 min 17 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 01:47 7 min 0 min 11 min 8 min 15 min 11 min 9 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 02:50 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 05:34 7 min 18 min 42 min 6 min 1 min 2 min 57 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 06:15 11 min 10 min 10 min 15 min 3 min 3 min 16 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Express(17319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Karatagi 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:31 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express(16236) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 18:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)(12301) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17307) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bagalkot Junction

  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)(12392) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:10 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16023) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express(19323) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction