Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tatanagar Danapur Express, running with train number 18184? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Tatanagar Danapur Express runs in between Danapur junction and Tatanagar junction in India. Train 18184 runs from Danapur junction to Tatanagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 506 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18184 leaves from Danapur junction at 05:45 hours and reaches Tatanagar junction at 17:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at only 33 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Asansol, Burnpur, Jamtara, Jaisidh, Jamui, Kiul, Barhiya, Mokama, Barh, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18184, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express

Check the current running status of 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express which runs between DNR to TATA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18184 / Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express(DNR - TATA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:11 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/05:46

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:05/06:05

06:10/06:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:17/06:18

06:20/06:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:29/06:28

06:32/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:46/06:42

06:48/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:56/06:53

06:57/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:09/07:11

07:13/07:13

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:26/07:28

07:32/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:51/08:00

08:02/08:02

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:11/08:09

08:13/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:22/08:20

08:24/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:39/08:43

08:45/08:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:49/08:50

08:52/08:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:10/09:10

09:13/09:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:32/09:26

09:34/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:45/09:42

09:47/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:57/10:13

10:15/10:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:32/10:36

10:34/10:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:00/10:56

11:06/10:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/11:22

11:36/11:24

27603726 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

Update/11:43

11:47/11:44

27603737 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

12:07/11:57

12:08/11:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:21/12:11

12:22/12:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:53/13:00

13:35/13:35

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

13:49/13:46

13:53/13:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:20/14:23

14:25/14:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:01/15:03

15:07/15:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Chandil Junction (CNI)

16:00/16:03

16:06/16:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:11/17:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:41 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/05:46

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:01/06:05

06:15/06:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:20/06:18

06:23/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:32/06:28

06:34/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:44/06:42

06:48/06:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:54/06:53

06:56/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:08/07:11

07:13/07:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:30/07:28

07:32/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

Update/08:00

08:02/08:02

27603512 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:10/08:09

08:12/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:22/08:20

08:24/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:43

08:47/08:44

27603557 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:53/08:50

08:57/08:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:11/09:10

09:13/09:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:24/09:26

09:29/09:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:42/09:42

09:44/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:51/10:13

10:15/10:15

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:31/10:36

10:34/10:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:51/10:56

10:57/10:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:19/11:22

11:26/11:24

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

11:52/11:43

11:53/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

12:06/11:57

12:08/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:20/12:11

12:22/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:51/13:00

13:35/13:35

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Burnpur (BURN)

13:48/13:46

13:53/13:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:18/14:23

14:25/14:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:59/15:03

15:06/15:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chandil Junction (CNI)

Update/16:03

16:06/16:05

27603996 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:27/17:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:41 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/05:46

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:01/06:05

06:15/06:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:15/06:18

06:20/06:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:29/06:28

06:31/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:42/06:42

06:47/06:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:56/06:53

06:58/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:08/07:11

07:13/07:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:26/07:28

07:32/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

Update/08:00

08:02/08:02

27603512 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:16/08:09

08:18/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:32/08:20

08:34/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:43

08:48/08:44

27603558 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:53/08:50

08:56/08:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:11/09:10

09:13/09:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:23/09:26

09:30/09:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:44/09:42

09:46/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:53/10:13

10:16/10:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:32/10:36

10:34/10:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:51/10:56

10:57/10:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:23/11:22

11:26/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

11:44/11:43

11:45/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:59/11:57

12:02/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:14/12:11

12:18/12:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:51/13:00

13:35/13:35

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Burnpur (BURN)

13:48/13:46

13:53/13:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:32/14:23

14:34/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:10/15:03

15:14/15:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Chandil Junction (CNI)

16:01/16:03

16:06/16:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:27/17:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:31 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/05:46

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:59/06:05

06:10/06:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:15/06:18

06:20/06:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:28/06:28

06:31/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:44/06:42

06:47/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:55/06:53

06:57/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:09/07:11

07:13/07:13

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:25/07:28

07:32/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:49/08:00

08:02/08:02

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:10/08:09

08:12/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:21/08:20

08:24/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:43

08:44/08:44

27603554 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:47/08:50

08:57/08:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:11/09:10

09:12/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:24/09:26

09:30/09:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:41/09:42

09:43/09:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:51/10:13

10:15/10:15

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:31/10:36

10:34/10:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:52/10:56

10:58/10:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:23/11:22

11:26/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

11:43/11:43

11:44/11:44

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

12:03/11:57

12:04/11:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:15/12:11

12:17/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:50/13:00

14:13/13:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 5

Burnpur (BURN)

14:27/13:46

14:29/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:56/14:23

14:58/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:42/15:03

15:44/15:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 4

Chandil Junction (CNI)

16:38/16:03

16:42/16:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:31/17:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:10 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/05:46

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:01/06:05

06:10/06:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:20/06:18

06:24/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:32/06:28

06:34/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:45/06:42

06:48/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:57/06:53

07:06/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:18/07:11

07:21/07:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:39/07:28

07:41/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:58/08:00

08:02/08:02

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:10/08:09

08:13/08:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:20/08:20

08:24/08:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/08:43

08:44/08:44

27603554 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:47/08:50

08:52/08:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:07/09:10

09:12/09:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:24/09:26

09:30/09:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:41/09:42

09:43/09:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:51/10:13

10:15/10:15

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:31/10:36

10:34/10:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:12/10:56

11:18/10:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:46/11:22

11:49/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

12:05/11:43

12:06/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

12:20/11:57

12:22/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:34/12:11

12:36/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:06/13:00

13:41/13:35

35 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Burnpur (BURN)

13:50/13:46

13:54/13:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:20/14:23

14:25/14:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:00/15:03

15:07/15:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Chandil Junction (CNI)

16:38/16:03

16:42/16:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:09/17:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:10 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin

05:46

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:05

06:10

5

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:28

06:30

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:42

06:44

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:53

06:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:11

07:13

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:09

08:11

2

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:20

08:22

2

-

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:10

09:11

1

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:26

09:28

2

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:42

09:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:13

10:15

2

-

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:36

10:37

1

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:56

10:58

2

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:22

11:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

11:43

11:44

1

-

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

11:57

11:58

1

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:00

13:35

35

-

1

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:23

14:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

16:03

16:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:09/17:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:10 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin

05:46

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:05

06:10

5

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:28

06:30

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

06:42

06:44

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

06:53

06:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:11

07:13

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:09

08:11

2

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

08:20

08:22

2

-

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

09:10

09:11

1

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:26

09:28

2

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

09:42

09:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:13

10:15

2

-

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

10:36

10:37

1

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:56

10:58

2

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:22

11:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

11:43

11:44

1

-

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

11:57

11:58

1

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:00

13:35

35

-

1

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

14:23

14:25

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

16:03

16:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:09/17:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18184 / Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20 2022-06-19
Danapur (DNR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 06:18 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:28 4 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 06:42 2 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khusropur (KOO) 06:53 1 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barh (BARH) 07:28 2 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 08:09 1 min 7 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 08:20 2 min 12 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 08:43 3 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:50 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mananpur (MNP) 09:10 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamui (JMU) 09:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 09:42 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 10:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simultala (STL) 10:36 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:56 0 min 0 min 1 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 11:22 1 min 5 min 5 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:43 9 min 1 min 0 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamtara (JMT) 11:57 9 min 2 min 6 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:11 9 min 3 min 4 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:00 0 min 0 min 50 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Burnpur (BURN) 13:46 2 min 2 min 41 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC) 14:23 0 min 9 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 15:03 0 min 7 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandil Junction (CNI) 16:03 0 min 0 min 35 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 17:15 12 min 12 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 432 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani Express(11072) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express(19027) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:00 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express(22161) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Damoh(DMO) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Damoh 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Express(12795) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12013) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:33 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express(22984) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22440) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 15:00 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi