Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express which runs between AII to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18208 / Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express(AII - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Uslapur,USL
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 02:33 24-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kishangarh (KSG)

20:22/19:51

20:24/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

21:13/20:35

21:15/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

22:12/21:20

22:17/21:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

22:30/21:41

22:33/21:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:58/23:30

00:13/23:45

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:38/01:00

02:11/01:25

33 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

03:06/02:18

03:08/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

05:10/04:50

05:19/05:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:58/05:35

06:00/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

09:25/08:48

09:29/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

10:51/09:48

10:58/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

13:27/12:15

13:50/12:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

16:13/13:46

16:15/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

18:05/14:50

18:10/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

18:38/15:11

18:40/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

Update/15:40

19:08/15:45

27828818 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

19:55/16:28

19:59/16:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

21:42/18:55

02:03/19:05

-1179 min

Late by 6hr 58min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

23:05/19:51

23:06/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

23:28/20:13

23:30/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:05/21:05

00:12/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 08 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kishangarh (KSG)

Update/19:51

/19:53

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:35/20:35

20:37

2

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:20/21:20

21:30/21:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

21:41/21:41

21:44/21:44

3

On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:30/23:30

23:45/23:45

15

On Time

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:00/01:00

01:25/01:25

25

On Time

2

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:15/12:15

12:20/12:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

13:46/13:46

13:48/13:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

15:11/15:11

15:13/15:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

15:40/15:40

15:45/15:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

18:55/18:55

19:05/19:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

19:51/19:51

19:53/19:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

21:05/21:05

21:10/21:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

22:10/22:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 01 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 23:56 02-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

19:28/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Kishangarh (KSG)

19:58/19:51

19:59/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:38/20:35

20:49/20:37

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:36/21:20

21:57/21:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

22:10/21:41

22:17/21:44

7 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:35/23:30

23:50/23:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:34/01:00

01:54/01:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

02:51/02:18

02:53/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

04:37/04:50

05:01/05:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:37/05:35

05:39/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

08:58/08:48

09:04/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

10:31/09:48

10:38/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:06/12:15

12:24/12:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

13:47/13:46

13:52/13:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

14:47/14:50

14:55/14:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

15:13/15:11

15:15/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

Update/15:40

15:45/15:45

27828615 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

16:50/16:28

16:52/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

18:49/18:55

19:05/19:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

20:19/19:51

20:20/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

20:42/20:13

20:42/20:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

21:56/21:05

22:03/21:10

7 min

Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 23:02 26-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kishangarh (KSG)

19:54/19:51

19:56/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:42/20:35

20:44/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:27/21:20

21:35/21:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

21:46/21:41

21:49/21:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:11/23:30

23:47/23:45

36 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:05/01:00

01:30/01:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

02:31/02:18

02:33/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

04:37/04:50

05:00/05:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:36/05:35

05:38/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

09:20/08:48

09:25/08:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

10:35/09:48

10:39/09:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:13/12:15

12:32/12:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

14:31/13:46

14:33/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

15:40/14:50

15:45/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

Update/15:11

16:06/15:13

27828636 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

Update/15:40

16:34/15:45

27828664 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

Update/16:28

17:22/16:30

27828712 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

19:14/18:55

19:24/19:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

20:50/19:51

20:52/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

21:13/20:13

21:14/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

22:07/21:05

22:14/21:10

7 min

Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 00:38 20-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

19:25/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kishangarh (KSG)

19:58/19:51

20:00/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:39/20:35

20:41/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:26/21:20

21:39/21:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

21:52/21:41

21:55/21:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:31/23:30

23:46/23:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:13/01:00

01:51/01:25

38 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

02:45/02:18

02:47/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

05:10/04:50

05:24/05:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

06:01/05:35

06:03/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

09:05/08:48

09:10/08:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

10:18/09:48

10:24/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:05/12:15

12:20/12:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

14:26/13:46

14:28/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

16:13/14:50

16:25/14:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

16:48/15:11

16:50/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

17:10/15:40

17:15/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

18:33/16:28

18:35/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

Update/18:55

21:16/19:05

27828946 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:40/19:51

22:43/19:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

23:04/20:13

23:07/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

23:38/21:05

23:47/21:10

9 min

Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 18208 / Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-22 2022-11-15 2022-11-08 2022-11-01 2022-10-25 2022-10-18 2022-10-11
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 19:51 31 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 7 min 8 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 20:35 38 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 7 min 4 min 3 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 21:20 52 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 7 min 6 min 5 min
Durgapura (DPA) 21:41 49 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 5 min 11 min 10 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 23:30 28 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 5 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:00 38 min 0 min 0 min 34 min 5 min 13 min 36 min
Baran (BAZ) 02:18 48 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 13 min 27 min 48 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 04:50 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 21 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 05:35 23 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 26 min 30 min
Saugor (SGO) 08:48 37 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 32 min 17 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 09:48 63 min 0 min 0 min 43 min 47 min 30 min 11 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:15 72 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Umaria (UMR) 13:46 147 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 45 min 40 min 55 min
Shahdol (SDL) 14:50 195 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 50 min 83 min 56 min
Burhar (BUH) 15:11 207 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 53 min 97 min 67 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 15:40 203 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 49 min 90 min 58 min
Pendra Road (PND) 16:28 207 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 52 min 125 min 83 min
Uslapur (USL) 18:55 167 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 131 min 102 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 19:51 194 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 59 min 169 min 148 min
Tilda (TLD) 20:13 195 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 60 min 171 min 148 min
Raipur Junction (R) 21:05 180 min 0 min 0 min 51 min 62 min 153 min 153 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 22:10 178 min 0 min 0 min 86 min 55 min 149 min 127 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)(12141) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:40 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Rewari - Jodhpur Express(14824) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 13:10 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Gaya - Howrah Express(13024) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived SMVT Bengaluru

  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express(14605) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Mahabodhi Express(12398) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:02 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival