Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18301/Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 18301/Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express which runs between SBP to RGDA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18301 / Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(SBP - RGDA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hirakud,HKG
  • Start Date 17 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

06:26/06:16

06:28/06:18

2 min

Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Attabira (ATS)

06:42/06:32

06:44/06:34

2

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:57/06:47

07:02/06:52

5

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:16/07:06

07:18/07:08

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

07:48/07:38

07:50/07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

08:04/07:54

08:09/07:59

5

-

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

08:33/08:23

08:35/08:25

2

-

1

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

08:42/08:32

08:44/08:34

2

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:20/09:10

09:30/09:20

10

-

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

09:47/09:37

09:49/09:39

2

-

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

10:01/09:51

10:03/09:53

2

-

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

10:09/09:59

10:11/10:01

2

-

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:20/10:10

10:22/10:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

10:32/10:22

10:34/10:24

2

-

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:00/10:50

11:02/10:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

11:29/11:19

11:31/11:21

2

-

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

11:57/11:47

11:59/11:49

2

-

1

N.A

Singapur Road (SPRD)

12:23/12:13

12:25/12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:55/12:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:09 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

06:30/06:16

06:32/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Attabira (ATS)

Update/06:32

06:47/06:34

27678317 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

07:08/06:47

07:13/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:32/07:06

07:34/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

08:02/07:38

08:08/07:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

08:27/07:54

08:34/07:59

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

09:07/08:23

09:09/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

09:20/08:32

09:22/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:45/09:10

09:50/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:05/09:37

10:07/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

10:25/09:51

10:27/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

10:36/09:59

10:38/10:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:50/10:10

10:52/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

11:02/10:22

11:04/10:24

2

-

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:30/10:50

11:32/10:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

11:59/11:19

12:01/11:21

2

-

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

12:27/11:47

12:29/11:49

2

-

1

N.A

Singapur Road (SPRD)

12:53/12:13

12:55/12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

13:25/12:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 40 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:42 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

06:18/06:16

06:20/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Attabira (ATS)

06:57/06:32

06:59/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:57/06:47

07:02/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:32/07:06

07:34/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

07:57/07:38

07:59/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

08:15/07:54

08:18/07:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Saintala (SFC)

08:45/08:23

08:47/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

08:57/08:32

09:02/08:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:35/09:10

09:40/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:00/09:37

10:02/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

10:23/09:51

10:25/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Norla Road (NRLR)

10:34/09:59

10:36/10:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:48/10:10

10:50/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

11:15/10:22

11:17/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

12:25/10:50

12:27/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

12:42/11:19

12:43/11:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

12:18/11:47

12:20/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Singapur Road (SPRD)

13:23/12:13

13:26/12:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

13:55/12:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:42 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin

06:05

-

-

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

06:16

06:18

2

-

1

N.A

Attabira (ATS)

06:32

06:34

2

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:47

06:52

5

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:06

07:08

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

07:38

07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

07:54

07:59

5

-

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

08:23

08:25

2

-

1

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

08:32

08:34

2

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:10

09:20

10

-

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

09:37

09:39

2

-

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

09:51

09:53

2

-

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

09:59

10:01

2

-

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:10

10:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

10:22

10:24

2

-

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

10:50

10:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

11:19

11:21

2

-

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

11:47

11:49

2

-

1

N.A

Singapur Road (SPRD)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

13:35/12:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:57 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

06:18/06:16

06:20/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Attabira (ATS)

06:35/06:32

06:37/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:57/06:47

07:02/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:20/07:06

07:22/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

07:48/07:38

07:50/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

08:06/07:54

08:13/07:59

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

08:42/08:23

08:44/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

08:55/08:32

09:06/08:34

11 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:30/09:10

09:40/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

09:53/09:37

09:55/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

10:15/09:51

10:17/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Norla Road (NRLR)

10:26/09:59

10:28/10:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:37/10:10

10:39/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

10:55/10:22

10:57/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:18/10:50

11:20/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

11:38/11:19

11:40/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

12:08/11:47

12:10/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Singapur Road (SPRD)

12:20/12:13

12:22/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:33/12:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:16 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

06:20/06:16

06:22/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Attabira (ATS)

06:38/06:32

06:40/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

07:00/06:47

07:05/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:24/07:06

07:26/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

07:57/07:38

07:59/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

08:17/07:54

08:29/07:59

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Saintala (SFC)

09:02/08:23

09:04/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

09:15/08:32

09:17/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:42/09:10

09:52/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:10/09:37

10:12/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

10:30/09:51

10:32/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

10:40/09:59

10:42/10:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:51/10:10

10:53/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

11:10/10:22

11:12/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:35/10:50

11:37/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

11:53/11:19

11:55/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

12:17/11:47

12:19/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Singapur Road (SPRD)

12:20/12:13

12:22/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:45/12:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rayagada,RGDA
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:59 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

06:18/06:16

06:20/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Attabira (ATS)

06:35/06:32

06:37/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

07:04/06:47

07:06/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Barpali (BRPL)

07:23/07:06

07:25/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

07:51/07:38

07:53/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

08:08/07:54

08:13/07:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

08:55/08:23

08:57/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

09:08/08:32

09:10/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:32/09:10

09:44/09:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:00/09:37

10:02/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Rupra Road (RPRD)

10:23/09:51

10:25/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

10:32/09:59

10:34/10:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

10:45/10:10

10:47/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

10:58/10:22

11:00/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:23/10:50

11:25/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

11:42/11:19

11:44/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

12:17/11:47

12:19/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Singapur Road (SPRD)

12:30/12:13

12:32/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:44/12:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18301 / Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-16 2022-08-15 2022-08-14 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hirakud (HKG) 06:16 14 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 4 min 2 min 9 min
Attabira (ATS) 06:32 13 min 25 min 0 min 3 min 6 min 3 min 13 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 06:47 21 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 13 min 17 min 25 min
Barpali (BRPL) 07:06 26 min 26 min 0 min 14 min 18 min 17 min 31 min
Loisingha (LSX) 07:38 24 min 19 min 0 min 10 min 19 min 13 min 37 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 07:54 33 min 21 min 0 min 12 min 23 min 14 min 36 min
Saintala (SFC) 08:23 44 min 22 min 0 min 19 min 39 min 32 min 47 min
Badmal (BUDM) 08:32 48 min 25 min 0 min 23 min 43 min 36 min 49 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 09:10 35 min 25 min 0 min 20 min 32 min 22 min 40 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:37 28 min 23 min 0 min 16 min 33 min 23 min 38 min
Rupra Road (RPRD) 09:51 34 min 32 min 0 min 24 min 39 min 32 min 45 min
Norla Road (NRLR) 09:59 37 min 35 min 0 min 27 min 41 min 33 min 48 min
Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR) 10:10 40 min 38 min 0 min 27 min 41 min 35 min 48 min
Ambodala (AMB) 10:22 40 min 53 min 0 min 33 min 48 min 36 min 53 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 40 min 95 min 0 min 28 min 45 min 33 min 55 min
Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 11:19 40 min 83 min 0 min 19 min 34 min 23 min 40 min
Therubali (THV) 11:47 40 min 31 min 0 min 21 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Singapur Road (SPRD) 12:13 40 min 70 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 17 min 32 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 12:45 40 min 70 min 50 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)(19714) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)(13414) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Malda Town

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express(13242) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 23:56 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Banka Junction(BAKA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Banka Junction

  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)(19106) Departed from Paldhi(PLD) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Udhna Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express(15711) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn

  • Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express(12159) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16022) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT)(12352) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 21:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction