Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express

Sambalpur Puri Intercity express train operating with train number 18303/18304 is one of the popular intercity train designed by Indian railways . This intercity train belongs to East Coast railway zone which connects Sambalpur (SBP) and Puri across India. The distance covered by the train in total is 342 km and the average operating speed of the train is 52 km/hr and it takes about 6 hr 50 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 14 stations with 53 intermediate stations that includes Sambalpur Road, Rairakhol,Angul, Talcher Road,Dhenkanal,Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Jn covering the state of Odisha. Train provide its services 7 days in week which is Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

As per the time table train leaves from Sambalpur (SBP) station at 06:00 am with an average delay of 2 hr 8 minute and reaches Puri station on same day at 12:50 pm with an average delay of 03 hr 54 minute . Sambalpur Puri Intercity train runs with an ICF Rake and this intercity train has 15 coaches that includes only 2 ac chair car coaches and 2 non-ac chair car coaches. Average Fare charges Rs 480 for AC chair car, Rs 130 for second seating unreserved coaches and Rs 115 for general coach. In addition , Pantry facilities is not available for travellers. Passenger can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express which runs between SBP to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18303 / Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express(SBP - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:21 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:58/06:40

06:59/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:24/07:05

07:26/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:41/07:20

07:42/07:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:06/07:50

08:08/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:21/08:05

08:23/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:48/08:55

08:57/08:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:18/09:15

09:20/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:44/09:38

09:45/09:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:21/10:07

10:22/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:04/10:40

11:05/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

Update/11:02

11:20/11:03

27616670 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:48/11:15

11:55/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Update/11:40

12:19/11:45

27616729 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

13:24/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:17 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

06:02/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:46/06:40

06:47/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:15/07:05

07:17/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

07:32/07:20

07:33/07:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

07:57/07:50

07:59/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:11/08:05

08:13/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:35/08:55

09:07/08:57

32 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:23/09:15

09:34/09:16

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:59/09:38

10:01/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:28/10:07

10:31/10:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:16/10:40

11:17/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:38/11:02

11:39/11:03

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:51/11:15

11:56/11:20

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:16/11:40

12:21/11:45

5

-

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

13:26/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 36 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:01 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:53/06:40

06:54/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:18/07:05

07:20/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:33/07:20

07:35/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

07:57/07:50

07:59/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:11/08:05

08:13/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:40/08:55

09:00/08:57

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:18/09:15

09:20/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:38/09:38

09:39/09:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:12/10:07

10:13/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:16/10:40

11:17/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:15/11:02

11:16/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:27/11:15

11:34/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:52/11:40

11:59/11:45

5

-

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

13:02/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:54 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:44/06:40

06:46/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:13/07:05

07:16/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:30/07:20

07:32/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

07:56/07:50

07:58/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:10/08:05

08:11/08:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:04/08:55

09:16/08:57

12 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:35/09:15

09:37/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:58/09:38

10:01/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:40/10:07

10:42/10:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:18/10:40

11:19/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:51/11:02

11:52/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:07/11:15

12:14/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:58/11:40

12:15/11:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

13:40/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:57 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:44/06:40

06:46/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:09/07:05

07:11/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:25/07:20

07:27/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

07:49/07:50

07:52/07:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:03/08:05

08:07/08:07

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:29/08:55

08:57/08:57

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:10/09:15

09:16/09:16

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:34/09:38

09:39/09:39

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:17/10:07

10:21/10:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

10:57/10:40

10:58/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:15/11:02

11:16/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:27/11:15

11:31/11:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:11/11:40

12:30/11:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

14:58/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 8min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:06 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:49/06:40

06:51/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:15/07:05

07:17/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:31/07:20

07:33/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

07:56/07:50

07:58/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:10/08:05

08:11/08:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:38/08:55

08:57/08:57

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:12/09:15

09:17/09:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:46/09:38

09:48/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:25/10:07

10:27/10:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:06/10:40

11:07/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:29/11:02

11:30/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:41/11:15

11:46/11:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:11/11:40

12:30/11:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

12:55/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:19 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:49/06:40

06:51/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:15/07:05

07:17/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:31/07:20

07:33/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

07:55/07:50

07:58/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:11/08:05

08:13/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:35/08:55

08:57/08:57

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:20/09:15

09:22/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:47/09:38

09:50/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:21/10:07

10:24/10:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:16/10:40

11:18/10:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:36/11:02

11:38/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:41/11:15

11:46/11:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:08/11:40

12:12/11:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

13:05/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 18303 / Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jujomura (JUJA) 06:40 6 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 9 min 9 min 7 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 07:05 10 min 13 min 8 min 4 min 10 min 10 min 9 min
Bamur (BAMR) 07:20 12 min 13 min 10 min 5 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Boinda (BONA) 07:50 7 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 5 min 6 min
Jarapada (JRPD) 08:05 6 min 6 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 6 min 6 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:55 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:15 8 min 3 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min
Meramandolil (MRDL) 09:38 21 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 8 min 9 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 10:07 21 min 5 min 33 min 10 min 18 min 14 min 0 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 10:40 36 min 36 min 38 min 17 min 26 min 36 min 2 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 11:02 36 min 13 min 49 min 13 min 27 min 34 min 34 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 36 min 12 min 52 min 12 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:40 36 min 12 min 18 min 31 min 31 min 28 min 28 min
Puri (PURI) 12:50 36 min 12 min 50 min 128 min 5 min 15 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 194 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 21:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)(12623) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 206 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express(19718) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 14:27 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Sabarmati BG 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)(12392) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 261 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express(19028) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival