Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ahmedabad - Puri Express, running with train number 18406? Belonging to Eastern Coast Railways, Ahmedabad - Puri Express runs in between Puri junction and Ahmedabad junction in India. Train 18406 runs from Ahmedabad junction to Puri junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2130 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 18406 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 18406 leaves from Ahmedabad junction at 18:40 hours and reaches Puri junction at 08:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 39 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Talcher, Sambalpur, Boinda, Raipur, Gondia, Nagpur, Badnera, Jalgaon, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC two tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is a pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18406, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18406/

Check the current running status of 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18406 / Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 20:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:02

20:04

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:42

20:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

03:11

03:14

3

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:07

04:10

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:35

04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

08:02

08:05

3

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:53

12:58

5

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

13:56

13:58

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:20

14:22

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

15:19

15:21

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

15:50

16:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

17:10

17:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

18:50

18:55

5

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

19:50

20:10

20

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

22:10

22:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

23:15

23:25

10

-

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

00:30

00:32

2

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

02:21

02:23

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

02:40

03:00

20

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:57

03:59

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:56

05:00

4

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:20

05:25

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)(04282) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 17:55 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Khurja Junction(KRJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Khurja Junction

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express(22929) Departed from Dahanu Road(DRD) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express(16306) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Rewa - Jabalpur Express(11706) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 14:10 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(12481) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved)(19105) Departed from Udhna Junction(UDN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Paldhi(PLD) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Paldhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(14730) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival