Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18452/Tapaswini Express

Check the current running status of 18452/Tapaswini Express which runs between PURI to HTE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18452 / Tapaswini Express(PURI - HTE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Govindpur Road,GBX
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:28 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:30/21:15

21:35/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/21:40

22:07/21:45

27831877 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:32/22:15

22:37/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

00:05/23:08

00:07/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:10/23:55

01:30/00:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

02:00/00:35

02:02/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

03:02/01:50

03:05/01:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:41/02:28

03:43/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

05:06/03:50

05:27/04:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Rengali (RGL)

05:42/04:36

05:44/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:16/05:25

06:40/05:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:00/05:46

07:02/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Bamra (BMB)

07:14/06:01

07:16/06:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:48/06:30

07:50/06:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:09/06:55

08:10/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Orga (ORGA)

09:33/08:15

09:34/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Bano (BANO)

10:11/08:52

10:17/08:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Govindpur Road (GBX)

11:00/09:34

11:02/09:35

2 min

Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Hatia (HTE)

Update/10:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Govindpur Road,GBX
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 12:31 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:38/21:15

21:43/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:06/21:40

22:13/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:38/22:15

22:43/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

00:00/23:08

00:02/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:15/23:55

01:57/00:15

42 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

02:21/00:35

02:23/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

Update/01:50

03:07/01:52

27830737 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

Update/02:28

03:44/02:30

27830774 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

05:17/03:50

05:37/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Rengali (RGL)

Update/04:36

06:03/04:38

27830913 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:40/05:25

07:10/05:30

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:24/05:46

07:25/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

Update/06:01

07:36/06:03

27831006 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 4

Rajgangpur (GP)

08:19/06:30

08:21/06:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:49/06:55

08:49/07:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 4

Orga (ORGA)

10:16/08:15

10:17/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Bano (BANO)

11:17/08:52

11:19/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Govindpur Road (GBX)

12:00/09:34

12:02/09:35

2 min

Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Hatia (HTE)

Update/10:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Govindpur Road,GBX
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 12:31 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:12/21:15

21:17/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:37/21:40

21:48/21:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:30/23:08

23:31/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:19/23:55

01:35/00:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

02:14/00:35

02:17/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:58/01:50

03:00/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

Update/02:28

03:33/02:30

27830763 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

05:09/03:50

05:29/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Rengali (RGL)

Update/04:36

05:48/04:38

27830898 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:27/05:25

06:58/05:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:13/05:46

07:14/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Bamra (BMB)

07:33/06:01

07:35/06:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

08:16/06:30

08:18/06:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:48/06:55

08:48/07:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 4

Orga (ORGA)

10:02/08:15

10:03/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Bano (BANO)

10:56/08:52

10:57/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Govindpur Road (GBX)

11:48/09:34

11:50/09:35

2 min

Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

Update/10:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:23 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:20/21:15

21:25/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:50/21:40

21:57/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:25/22:15

22:30/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:50/23:08

23:52/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

00:52/23:55

01:14/00:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:46/00:35

01:48/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:22/01:50

02:24/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:58/02:28

03:00/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:25/03:50

04:45/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Rengali (RGL)

05:22/04:36

05:24/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:54/05:25

06:02/05:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:13/05:46

07:14/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Bamra (BMB)

06:30/06:01

06:32/06:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

08:16/06:30

08:18/06:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:50/06:55

07:59/07:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 4

Orga (ORGA)

09:08/08:15

09:09/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Bano (BANO)

09:52/08:52

09:54/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:27/09:34

10:28/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Hatia (HTE)

10:53/10:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:23 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:20/21:15

21:25/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:46/21:40

21:52/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:20/22:15

22:27/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:40/23:08

23:42/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:16/23:55

01:34/00:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

02:08/00:35

02:10/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:52/01:50

02:54/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:30/02:28

03:32/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

05:04/03:50

05:24/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 1

Rengali (RGL)

05:22/04:36

05:24/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:25/05:25

06:45/05:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:05/05:46

07:07/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

07:20/06:01

07:21/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:48/06:30

07:50/06:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:25/06:55

08:30/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 4

Orga (ORGA)

09:45/08:15

09:46/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Bano (BANO)

10:26/08:52

10:28/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Govindpur Road (GBX)

11:15/09:34

11:20/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Hatia (HTE)

10:53/10:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Govindpur Road,GBX
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:51 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:23/21:15

21:28/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:46/21:40

21:57/21:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:25/22:15

22:30/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:50/23:08

23:52/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:05/23:55

01:26/00:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:52/00:35

01:54/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:52/01:50

02:54/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:10/02:28

03:12/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:33/03:50

04:53/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Rengali (RGL)

Update/04:36

05:18/04:38

27830868 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:59/05:25

06:08/05:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

06:30/05:46

06:31/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Bamra (BMB)

06:40/06:01

06:41/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:11/06:30

07:12/06:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:00/06:55

08:03/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 4

Orga (ORGA)

09:08/08:15

09:09/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Bano (BANO)

09:48/08:52

09:55/08:53

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:48/09:34

10:50/09:35

2 min

Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Hatia (HTE)

Update/10:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 18452 / Tapaswini Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:15 20 min 28 min 2 min 10 min 10 min 13 min 14 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 13 min 26 min 0 min 10 min 6 min 6 min 8 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 22:15 17 min 23 min 0 min 10 min 5 min 10 min 13 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 23:08 57 min 52 min 22 min 42 min 32 min 42 min 29 min
Talcher (TLHR) 23:55 75 min 80 min 84 min 57 min 81 min 70 min 54 min
Angul (ANGL) 00:35 85 min 106 min 99 min 71 min 93 min 77 min 72 min
Boinda (BONA) 01:50 72 min 75 min 68 min 32 min 62 min 62 min 39 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 02:28 73 min 74 min 63 min 30 min 62 min 42 min 42 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 03:50 76 min 87 min 79 min 35 min 74 min 43 min 48 min
Rengali (RGL) 04:36 66 min 85 min 70 min 46 min 46 min 40 min 52 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:25 51 min 75 min 62 min 29 min 60 min 34 min 55 min
Bagdihi (BEH) 05:46 73 min 97 min 86 min 86 min 78 min 43 min 43 min
Bamra (BMB) 06:01 73 min 93 min 92 min 29 min 79 min 39 min 44 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 06:30 78 min 109 min 106 min 106 min 78 min 41 min 41 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 06:55 74 min 114 min 113 min 55 min 90 min 65 min 75 min
Orga (ORGA) 08:15 78 min 121 min 107 min 53 min 90 min 53 min 90 min
Bano (BANO) 08:52 79 min 145 min 124 min 60 min 94 min 56 min 101 min
Govindpur Road (GBX) 09:34 86 min 146 min 134 min 53 min 101 min 74 min 146 min
Hatia (HTE) 10:30 69 min 129 min 129 min 23 min 23 min 88 min 61 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 17:47 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 291 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shridham SF Express(12191) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:05 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1819 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar