Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18622 Patliputra Express

Urge to get a vision of Patliputra Express which is regular functioning train running with train number 18621 /22? This express train belongs to South Eastern Railway zone and train travels 07 days in a week. Train 18622 runs from Hatia to Patna Jn across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 566 km. The travel time is of around 15 hours and 40 minutes and the running speed is 40 km/hour. It stops by in total at 40 halts in between the journey and they are at Ranchi, Bhojudih Jn, Asansol Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Rajendra Nagar Bihar, Mokameh Jn,Hathidah Jn, Luckeesarai Jn,Mananpur, Jamui,Madhupur Jn and Chittaranjan. Train 18622 passes through the states of West Bengal,Bihar, Patna, Jharkahand, Ranchi and Bokaro.

Keen to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Hatia (HTE) at 22: 00 hours and reaches Patna Jn on second day at 13:40 hours. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 17 coaches available in total including 1 second ac coach, 3 sleeper coaches, 1 third ac coach and 10 second seating unreserved coaches.The train is raked by a WAP-4 or WAM -4 Electric locomotive of Mughal Sarai loco shed in between Patna to Hatia railway station. In addition to above data, Train fare is divided into various categories – Rs 1255 for AC 2-tier , Rs 875 for AC 3-tier , Rs 320 for Sleeper class, Rs 170 for General Fare. There is no pantry car facility in this train , if required, travellers can look for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from TravelKhana as desired. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 18622/Patliputra Express

Check the current running status of 18622/Patliputra Express which runs between HTE to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18622 / Patliputra Express(HTE - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kiul Junction,KIUL
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:06 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:24/22:25

22:35/22:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:31/23:40

23:45/23:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:43/00:45

00:55/00:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:20/01:30

01:32/01:32

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:49/03:25

03:35/03:35

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:24/04:16

04:26/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:31/04:22

04:33/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:42/04:28

04:43/04:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:12/04:58

05:13/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:25/05:17

05:27/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

05:41/05:35

05:43/05:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:02/05:57

06:04/05:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:22/06:24

06:26/06:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:35/06:37

06:39/06:39

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:11/07:07

07:13/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:40/07:50

07:55/07:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:15/08:05

08:16/08:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:29/08:21

08:31/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:47/08:41

08:49/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:05/09:23

09:25/09:25

20 min

On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

09:46/09:46

09:47/09:47

1

On Time

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:51/09:51

09:53/09:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:13/10:13

10:15/10:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

10:28/10:28

10:29/10:29

1

On Time

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:47/10:47

10:49/10:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:10/11:10

11:12/11:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

11:24/11:24

11:26/11:26

2

On Time

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

11:43/11:43

11:45/11:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:22/12:22

12:24/12:24

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:15/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:02 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

22:11/22:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:24/22:25

22:36/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:33/23:40

23:45/23:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:32/00:45

00:55/00:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:12/01:30

01:32/01:32

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:42/03:25

03:35/03:35

53 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:18/04:16

04:20/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:24/04:22

04:26/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:34/04:28

04:36/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:02/04:58

05:04/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:15/05:17

05:19/05:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

05:36/05:35

05:37/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

05:57/05:57

06:01/05:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:27/06:24

06:29/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:42/06:37

06:47/06:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:23/07:07

07:24/07:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:50/07:50

07:55/07:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:23/08:05

08:25/08:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:37/08:21

08:40/08:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:58/08:41

08:59/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:21/09:23

09:28/09:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/09:29

09:34/09:31

27602164 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/09:46

09:52/09:47

27602182 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:01/09:51

10:03/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:20/10:00

10:22/10:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:31/10:13

10:38/10:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

Update/10:28

10:51/10:29

27602241 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

11:34/10:47

11:36/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:52/11:10

11:54/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

12:13/11:24

12:17/11:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

12:26/11:43

12:29/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:41/12:22

12:43/12:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:57/12:38

12:59/12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:34/13:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:50 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:25/22:25

22:36/22:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:30/23:40

23:45/23:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:38/00:45

00:59/00:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:19/01:30

01:32/01:32

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:36/03:25

03:35/03:35

59 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:18/04:16

04:20/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:25/04:22

04:26/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:38/04:28

04:40/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:11/04:58

05:13/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:26/05:17

05:28/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

05:44/05:35

05:46/05:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

05:57/05:57

06:01/05:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:27/06:24

06:28/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:39/06:37

06:45/06:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:22/07:07

07:23/07:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:42/07:50

07:56/07:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:07/08:05

08:09/08:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:21/08:21

08:25/08:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:43/08:41

08:44/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:59/09:23

09:25/09:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:32/09:29

09:34/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/09:46

09:50/09:47

27602180 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:55/09:51

09:57/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:05/10:00

10:07/10:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:17/10:13

10:21/10:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

Update/10:28

10:29/10:29

27602219 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:55/10:47

10:57/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:14/11:10

11:16/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

11:32/11:24

11:38/11:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

11:46/11:43

12:13/11:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:24/12:22

12:26/12:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:40/12:38

12:42/12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:17/13:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:08 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:25/22:25

22:37/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:38/00:45

00:55/00:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:29/01:30

01:32/01:32

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:43/03:25

03:35/03:35

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:17/04:16

04:19/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:25/04:22

04:27/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:35/04:28

04:49/04:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:42/04:58

05:43/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:55/05:17

05:56/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

06:11/05:35

06:12/05:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:35/05:57

06:37/05:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:57/06:24

06:58/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

07:09/06:37

07:14/06:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:44/07:07

07:45/07:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:59/07:50

08:07/07:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:17/08:05

08:19/08:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:32/08:21

08:44/08:23

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:59/08:41

09:00/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:21/09:23

09:26/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:31/09:29

09:33/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Update/09:46

09:47/09:47

27602177 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:55/09:51

09:57/09:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:07/10:00

10:09/10:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:20/10:13

10:23/10:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

Update/10:28

10:33/10:29

27602223 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:54/10:47

10:56/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:13/11:10

11:15/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

11:37/11:24

11:39/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

11:48/11:43

11:53/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:06/12:22

12:45/12:24

39 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:54/12:38

12:57/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:08/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:08 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

22:10

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:25

22:35

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:25

03:35

10

-

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:16

04:18

2

-

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:22

04:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:17

05:18

1

-

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

05:35

05:36

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

05:57

05:59

2

-

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:37

06:39

2

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:07

07:08

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:05

08:06

1

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:41

08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:23

09:25

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:29

09:31

2

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

09:46

09:47

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:51

09:53

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:13

10:15

2

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

10:28

10:29

1

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:47

10:49

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:10

11:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

11:24

11:26

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

11:43

11:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:22

12:24

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:08/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18622 / Patliputra Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20 2022-06-19 2022-06-18
Hatia (HTE) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 22:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 00:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 01:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kumardubi (KMME) 04:16 8 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barakar (BRR) 04:22 9 min 2 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kulti (ULT) 04:28 14 min 6 min 10 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 04:58 14 min 4 min 13 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamtara (JMT) 05:17 8 min 0 min 9 min 38 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 05:35 6 min 1 min 9 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:57 5 min 0 min 0 min 38 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sankarpur (SNQ) 06:24 0 min 3 min 3 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:37 0 min 5 min 2 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simultala (STL) 07:07 4 min 16 min 15 min 37 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 08:05 10 min 18 min 2 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamui (JMU) 08:21 8 min 16 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mananpur (MNP) 08:41 6 min 17 min 2 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 09:29 0 min 3 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 09:46 0 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 09:51 0 min 10 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 10:00 0 min 20 min 5 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 10:13 0 min 18 min 4 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 10:28 0 min 22 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barh (BARH) 10:47 0 min 47 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 11:10 0 min 42 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khusropur (KOO) 11:24 0 min 49 min 8 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 11:43 0 min 43 min 3 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:22 0 min 19 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:38 0 min 19 min 2 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:15 0 min 19 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12627) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express(16220) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived CHAMARAJANAGAR

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express(16320) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)(12393) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 19:25 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22955) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:46 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT)(17247) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)(16231) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)(22548) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Gwalior Junction

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)(12910) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandigram Express (PT)(11401) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Adilabad