Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19040 Awadh Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express, running with train number 19040? Belonging to Western Railways, Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express runs in between Bandra Terminus junction and Muzaffarpur junction in India. Train 19040 runs from Muzaffarpur junction to Bandra Terminus junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2155 km. The operating speed of the train is 45.98 km/hour and the travel time is of around 46 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19040 leaves from Muzaffarpur junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:35 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 80 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Vapi, Surat, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Morak, Gangapur city, Sawai Madhopur, Kiraoli, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19040, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19040/

Check the current running status of 19040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19040 / Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 07:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

06:25

06:27

2

-

1

N.A

Mehsi (MAI)

06:38

06:40

2

-

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

06:52

06:54

2

-

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

07:22

07:25

3

-

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

07:41

07:43

2

-

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

07:58

08:00

2

-

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

08:47

08:52

5

-

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

09:07

09:09

2

-

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

09:32

09:37

5

-

1

N.A

Paniahwa (PNYA)

10:48

10:50

2

-

1

N.A

Khadda (KZA)

10:59

11:01

2

-

1

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:15

11:17

2

-

1

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:41

11:46

5

-

1

N.A

Pipraich (PPC)

12:17

12:19

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:05

13:20

15

-

1

N.A

Sahjanwa (SWA)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Maghar (MHH)

14:00

14:02

2

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

14:12

14:14

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

14:40

14:43

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

15:12

15:14

2

-

1

N.A

Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)

15:26

15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

15:36

15:38

2

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:30

16:35

5

-

1

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

17:16

17:18

2

-

1

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

18:19

18:21

2

-

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

19:04

19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

19:17

19:22

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow City (LC)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

20:25

20:50

25

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

23:42

23:44

2

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

00:42

00:47

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

01:24

01:29

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

04:20

04:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kiraoli (KLB)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rupbas (RBS)

05:24

05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

09:30

09:32

2

-

2

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:45

10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Morak (MKX)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Jhalawar Road (JHW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

12:50

12:52

2

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

13:03

13:05

2

-

2

N.A

Suwasra (SVA)

13:23

13:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

13:43

13:45

2

-

2

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

14:18

14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Mahidpur Road (MEP)

14:53

14:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

15:45

15:47

2

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

16:30

16:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

17:17

17:19

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

17:48

17:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

18:17

18:19

2

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

19:38

19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Derol (DRL)

19:59

20:01

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:47

20:57

10

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

22:09

22:10

1

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:25

23:30

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:35

00:37

2

-

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

00:57

00:59

2

-

3

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

3

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

03:35

03:40

5

-

3

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

04:02

04:04

2

-

3

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

04:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12975) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express (PT)(16232) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT)(16187) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur SF Express(14804) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)(16101) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT)(12415) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16590) Departed from Miraj Junction(MRJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur