Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tapti Ganga Express, running with train number 19045? Belonging to Western Railways, Tapti Ganga Express runs in between Chhapra junction and Surat junction in India. Train 19045 runs from Surat junction to Chhapra junction across the country and runs on 5 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1728 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19045 leaves from Surat junction at 09:50 hours and Chhapra junction at 18:35 hours on second day of the travel. It stops by at 33 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Jalgaon, Khandwa, Jabalpur, Satna, Katni, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19045, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT) which runs between ST to CPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19045 / Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(ST - CPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:12 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

10:27/10:11

10:29/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

11:20/11:00

11:22/11:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

11:51/11:34

11:54/11:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

12:33/12:25

12:39/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:07/13:02

13:09/13:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

13:26/13:22

13:28/13:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:03/14:03

14:06/14:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:09/15:10

15:15/15:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:39/15:40

15:47/15:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Raver (RV)

16:15/16:24

16:25/16:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

16:42/16:38

16:47/16:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:50/17:47

17:54/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

19:29/19:02

19:31/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:22/20:15

20:35/20:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Pipariya (PPI)

21:51/21:18

21:53/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Update/00:10

00:20/00:20

27601610 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:30/01:50

01:55/01:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

03:31/03:25

03:38/03:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

04:52/04:53

04:57/04:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Shankargarh (SRJ)

05:42/05:49

05:50/05:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/06:35

06:40/06:40

27601990 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

08:02/07:33

08:04/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

08:15/07:45

08:22/07:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

08:46/08:20

08:48/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

10:21/10:22

10:23/10:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

10:37/10:40

11:00/10:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:18/11:50

12:20/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:00/13:00

13:10/13:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

14:13/13:55

14:19/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

14:40/14:17

14:42/14:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

15:03/14:45

15:08/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

15:52/15:29

15:54/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

16:36/16:20

16:42/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

17:49/16:57

17:51/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:50/18:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:55 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

10:10/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

10:27/10:11

10:29/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

11:17/11:00

11:18/11:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

11:47/11:34

11:49/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

12:30/12:25

12:35/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:03/13:02

13:05/13:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

13:27/13:22

13:28/13:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:01/14:03

14:06/14:06

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:09/15:10

15:15/15:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:35/15:40

15:45/15:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Raver (RV)

16:13/16:24

16:25/16:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

16:42/16:38

16:44/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:52/17:47

17:56/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

19:13/19:02

19:15/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:25/20:15

20:35/20:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Pipariya (PPI)

21:55/21:18

21:56/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

00:08/00:10

00:20/00:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:45/01:50

01:56/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

03:04/03:25

03:30/03:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

04:40/04:53

05:05/04:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Shankargarh (SRJ)

06:08/05:49

06:09/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:04/06:35

07:09/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

08:25/07:33

08:27/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

08:38/07:45

08:42/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

09:06/08:20

09:08/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

09:57/10:22

10:23/10:23

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

10:37/10:40

10:50/10:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:01/11:50

12:03/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:05/13:00

13:10/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

14:04/13:55

14:18/14:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

14:38/14:17

14:40/14:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

15:05/14:45

15:10/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

Update/15:29

15:51/15:31

27602541 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

16:44/16:20

16:51/16:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

17:39/16:57

17:41/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:09 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

10:25/10:11

10:27/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

11:14/11:00

11:16/11:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

11:48/11:34

11:50/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

12:30/12:25

12:35/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:08/13:02

13:10/13:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

13:29/13:22

13:31/13:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:03/14:03

14:06/14:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:15/15:10

15:19/15:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:40/15:40

15:49/15:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Raver (RV)

16:19/16:24

16:25/16:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

16:41/16:38

16:43/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:34/17:47

17:50/17:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

19:10/19:02

19:13/19:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:25/20:15

20:35/20:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Pipariya (PPI)

21:28/21:18

21:29/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:52/00:10

00:21/00:20

-1411 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:52/01:50

01:56/01:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

03:18/03:25

03:31/03:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

04:48/04:53

04:55/04:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shankargarh (SRJ)

05:46/05:49

05:50/05:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:50/06:35

06:56/06:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

08:32/07:33

08:34/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

08:45/07:45

08:48/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

09:11/08:20

09:13/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

10:22/10:22

10:23/10:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

10:40/10:40

10:55/10:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

12:03/11:50

12:05/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:05/13:00

13:10/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

14:28/13:55

14:36/14:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

15:02/14:17

15:04/14:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

15:27/14:45

15:32/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

16:17/15:29

16:19/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

16:55/16:20

17:01/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

18:05/16:57

18:07/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:49/18:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:05 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

10:28/10:11

10:29/10:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

11:17/11:00

11:18/11:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

11:51/11:34

11:53/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

12:34/12:25

12:37/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:06/13:02

13:08/13:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

13:30/13:22

13:32/13:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:03/14:03

14:06/14:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:53/15:10

15:15/15:15

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:31/15:40

19:11/15:45

100 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

1

Platform 5

Raver (RV)

20:09/16:24

20:26/16:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

20:45/16:38

20:46/16:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 6min

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:34/17:47

17:50/17:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:40/19:02

00:42/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:45/20:15

01:55/20:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 30min

1

Platform 6

Pipariya (PPI)

03:01/21:18

03:03/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 43min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:31/00:10

05:42/00:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 22min

2

Platform 4

Katni Junction (KTE)

07:24/01:50

07:29/01:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

09:26/03:25

09:49/03:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

12:37/04:53

12:48/04:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 53min

2

Platform 2

Shankargarh (SRJ)

14:23/05:49

14:37/05:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 47min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:15/06:35

16:20/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 40min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

17:41/07:33

17:43/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 8min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

17:54/07:45

17:57/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 7min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:30/08:20

18:32/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 10min

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

19:28/10:22

19:30/10:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 7min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:45/10:40

19:55/10:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

21:04/11:50

21:06/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 14min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

21:56/13:00

22:02/13:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 57min

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

22:51/13:55

22:56/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 56min

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

23:20/14:17

23:22/14:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 3min

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:47/14:45

23:57/14:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 7min

2

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

00:38/15:29

00:40/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 9min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

01:29/16:20

01:33/16:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 8min

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

02:18/16:57

02:20/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 21min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:50/18:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 8hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 23:40 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

11:27/10:11

11:27/10:13

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

12:24/11:00

12:25/11:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

12:57/11:34

12:58/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

13:40/12:25

13:43/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

14:12/13:02

14:14/13:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

14:32/13:22

14:33/13:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

15:08/14:03

15:10/14:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:49/15:10

15:54/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

16:13/15:40

16:22/15:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 5

Raver (RV)

16:52/16:24

16:54/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

17:12/16:38

17:13/16:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

Update/17:47

18:09/17:50

27602679 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

19:19/19:02

19:21/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:31/20:15

20:42/20:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Pipariya (PPI)

21:40/21:18

21:42/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

00:14/00:10

00:22/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:59/01:50

02:05/01:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

03:20/03:25

03:31/03:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

04:46/04:53

05:07/04:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Shankargarh (SRJ)

05:55/05:49

05:56/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/06:35

06:46/06:40

27601996 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

08:22/07:33

08:24/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

08:35/07:45

08:40/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

09:14/08:20

09:16/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

10:29/10:22

11:45/10:23

76 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12:10/10:40

12:18/10:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 5

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

16:05/11:50

16:07/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 15min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:41/13:00

17:55/13:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

18:46/13:55

18:55/14:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

19:12/14:17

19:16/14:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 57min

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:50/14:45

19:55/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 5min

2

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

20:48/15:29

20:50/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 19min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

21:55/16:20

22:07/16:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 42min

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

22:40/16:57

22:50/16:59

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 51min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

23:20/18:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 45min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19045 / Tapti Ganga Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-20 2022-06-19 2022-06-17 2022-06-16
Surat (ST) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:11 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min 14 min 17 min 76 min
Vyara (VYA) 11:00 0 min 0 min 20 min 17 min 14 min 17 min 84 min
Navapur (NWU) 11:34 0 min 0 min 17 min 13 min 14 min 17 min 83 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 12:25 0 min 0 min 8 min 5 min 5 min 9 min 75 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 13:02 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min 6 min 4 min 70 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 13:22 0 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 7 min 8 min 70 min
Amalner (AN) 14:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 65 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 39 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 111 min 33 min
Raver (RV) 16:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 225 min 28 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 16:38 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 3 min 247 min 34 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 17:47 0 min 0 min 3 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 17 min
Harda (HD) 19:02 0 min 0 min 27 min 11 min 8 min 338 min 17 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:15 0 min 0 min 7 min 10 min 10 min 330 min 16 min
Pipariya (PPI) 21:18 0 min 0 min 33 min 37 min 10 min 343 min 22 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 321 min 4 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 334 min 9 min
Satna Junction (STA) 03:25 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 361 min 0 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 04:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 464 min 0 min
Shankargarh (SRJ) 05:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 514 min 6 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 06:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 15 min 580 min 6 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:33 0 min 0 min 29 min 52 min 59 min 608 min 49 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:45 0 min 0 min 30 min 53 min 60 min 609 min 50 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 08:20 0 min 0 min 26 min 46 min 51 min 610 min 54 min
Kashi (KEI) 10:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 546 min 7 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 10:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 545 min 90 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 11:50 0 min 0 min 28 min 11 min 13 min 554 min 255 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 536 min 281 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 13:55 0 min 0 min 18 min 9 min 33 min 536 min 291 min
Muhammadabad (MMA) 14:17 0 min 0 min 23 min 21 min 45 min 543 min 295 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 14:45 0 min 0 min 18 min 20 min 42 min 542 min 305 min
Rasra (RSR) 15:29 0 min 0 min 23 min 20 min 48 min 549 min 319 min
Ballia (BUI) 16:20 0 min 0 min 16 min 24 min 35 min 549 min 335 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 16:57 0 min 0 min 52 min 42 min 68 min 561 min 343 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 18:35 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 14 min 495 min 285 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)(12650) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12653) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:43 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT)(14119) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at 18:25 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)(12668) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore