Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tapti Ganga Express, running with train number 19046? Belonging to Western Railways, Tapti Ganga Express runs in between Chhapra junction and Surat junction in India. Train 19046 runs from Chhapra junction to Surat junction across the country and runs on 5 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1728 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19046 leaves from Chhapra junction at 09:00 hours and reaches Surat junction at 18:40 hours on second day of the travel. It stops by at 33 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Jalgaon, Khandwa, Jabalpur, Satna, Katni, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19046, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT) which runs between CPR to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19046 / Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(CPR - ST) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:39 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin/origin

/09:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:50/09:28

09:52/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:32/10:10

10:37/10:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

11:12/10:50

11:14/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

11:55/11:35

12:00/11:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

12:22/12:04

12:37/12:06

15 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

12:57/12:25

13:02/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:50/13:50

14:07/14:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

15:12/14:33

15:14/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:37/15:50

16:50/16:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

17:07/16:11

17:12/16:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:38/16:58

18:46/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:21/17:23

19:25/17:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:38/17:38

19:40/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:45/19:00

21:05/19:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

22:00/19:43

22:02/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

23:51/21:13

23:55/21:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

01:00/22:15

01:08/22:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

02:24/23:35

02:30/23:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:47/01:05

03:59/01:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

06:11/03:18

06:13/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:07/04:50

07:17/05:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 7

Harda (HD)

08:15/05:52

08:17/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

09:29/07:49

09:33/07:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

12:45/08:43

12:47/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:13/09:50

14:24/09:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:56/10:30

15:00/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

15:45/11:38

15:47/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 7min

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

16:19/12:15

16:21/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

16:36/12:34

16:38/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

17:12/13:12

17:15/13:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

17:52/14:02

17:53/14:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

18:20/14:41

18:21/14:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

19:14/15:39

19:16/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

19:45/16:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:12 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin/origin

/09:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:32/09:28

09:34/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:07/10:10

10:16/10:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

10:52/10:50

10:54/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

11:30/11:35

11:40/11:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

12:10/12:04

12:12/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

12:32/12:25

12:37/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:48/13:50

14:00/14:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

14:48/14:33

14:55/14:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:33/15:50

17:26/16:00

53 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

17:54/16:11

17:59/16:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:55/16:58

19:04/17:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:29/17:23

19:33/17:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:46/17:38

19:48/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:45/19:00

20:55/19:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

21:46/19:43

21:47/19:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

22:47/21:13

22:51/21:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

23:58/22:15

00:05/22:20

-1433 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:34/23:35

01:39/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:02/01:05

03:07/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

05:10/03:18

05:12/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:03/04:50

06:18/05:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 7

Harda (HD)

07:15/05:52

07:17/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

08:41/07:49

08:46/07:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

09:37/08:43

09:39/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

10:33/09:50

10:42/09:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

11:26/10:30

11:29/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

12:22/11:38

12:24/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

12:53/12:15

12:55/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:12/12:34

13:14/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

13:43/13:12

13:46/13:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

14:22/14:02

14:24/14:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

14:52/14:41

14:53/14:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

19:14/15:39

19:16/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:10/16:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:24 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin/origin

/09:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:33/09:28

09:35/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:12/10:10

10:17/10:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

10:53/10:50

10:54/10:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

11:35/11:35

11:40/11:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

12:02/12:04

12:06/12:06

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

12:28/12:25

12:33/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

14:18/13:50

14:27/14:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

15:24/14:33

15:26/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:33/15:50

16:43/16:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

17:16/16:11

17:21/16:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:38/16:58

18:40/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:11/17:23

19:15/17:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:25/17:38

19:27/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:30/19:00

20:43/19:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

21:29/19:43

21:30/19:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

22:15/21:13

22:21/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

23:34/22:15

23:40/22:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:34/23:35

01:39/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:29/01:05

02:40/01:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

04:44/03:18

04:46/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:47/04:50

06:01/05:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 7

Harda (HD)

07:10/05:52

07:11/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

09:07/07:49

09:10/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

10:16/08:43

10:18/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:18/09:50

11:29/09:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

11:55/10:30

12:00/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

12:44/11:38

12:46/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

13:14/12:15

13:16/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:32/12:34

13:34/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

14:03/13:12

14:06/13:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

14:51/14:02

14:52/14:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

15:20/14:41

15:21/14:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

16:04/15:39

16:04/15:41

0 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:35/16:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:28 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin/origin

/09:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:35/09:28

09:37/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:09/10:10

10:16/10:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

10:52/10:50

10:54/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

11:35/11:35

11:40/11:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

12:02/12:04

12:07/12:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

12:26/12:25

12:32/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:39/13:50

14:17/14:00

38 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

15:03/14:33

15:05/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:15/15:50

16:23/16:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

16:43/16:11

16:45/16:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

17:55/16:58

17:57/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:35/17:23

18:40/17:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:08/17:38

19:10/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:43/19:00

21:01/19:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

21:46/19:43

21:48/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

22:34/21:13

22:39/21:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 1

Satna Junction (STA)

23:51/22:15

23:58/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:22/23:35

01:27/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:38/01:05

02:48/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

05:23/03:18

05:24/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:22/04:50

06:29/05:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 7

Harda (HD)

07:30/05:52

07:31/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

09:00/07:49

09:04/07:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

10:14/08:43

10:16/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:08/09:50

11:19/09:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

11:49/10:30

11:54/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

12:36/11:38

12:38/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

13:08/12:15

13:10/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:23/12:34

13:25/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

13:50/13:12

13:55/13:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

14:33/14:02

14:34/14:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

15:04/14:41

15:05/14:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

16:00/15:39

16:02/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:31/16:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:28 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin/origin

09:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:28/09:28

09:30/09:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:10/10:10

10:15/10:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

10:50/10:50

10:52/10:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

11:35/11:35

11:40/11:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

12:04/12:04

12:06/12:06

2

On Time

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

12:25/12:25

12:30/12:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

13:50/13:50

14:00/14:00

10

On Time

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

14:33/14:33

14:35/14:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:50/15:50

16:00/16:00

10

On Time

1

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

16:11/16:11

16:13/16:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

17:23/17:23

17:28/17:28

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

17:38/17:38

17:40/17:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:00/19:00

19:05/19:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

19:43/19:43

19:44/19:44

1

On Time

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

23:35/23:35

23:40/23:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:05/01:05

01:15/01:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

05:52/05:52

05:54/05:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:49/07:49

07:52/07:52

3

On Time

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

08:43/08:43

08:45/08:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

10:30/10:30

10:35/10:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

11:38/11:38

11:40/11:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

12:15/12:15

12:17/12:17

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

12:34/12:34

12:36/12:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

13:12/13:12

13:17/13:17

5

On Time

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

14:02/14:02

14:04/14:04

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

14:41/14:41

14:42/14:42

1

On Time

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:28/16:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19046 / Tapti Ganga Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-19 2022-06-18 2022-06-17 2022-06-15
Chhapra Junction (CPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 09:28 0 min 22 min 4 min 5 min 7 min 0 min 41 min
Ballia (BUI) 10:10 0 min 22 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 33 min
Rasra (RSR) 10:50 0 min 22 min 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 37 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 11:35 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 37 min
Muhammadabad (MMA) 12:04 0 min 18 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 36 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 12:25 0 min 32 min 7 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 36 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 14:33 0 min 39 min 15 min 51 min 30 min 0 min 36 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:50 0 min 47 min 43 min 43 min 25 min 0 min 55 min
Kashi (KEI) 16:11 0 min 56 min 103 min 65 min 32 min 0 min 104 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 16:58 0 min 100 min 117 min 100 min 57 min 0 min 119 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 17:23 0 min 118 min 126 min 108 min 72 min 0 min 139 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 17:38 0 min 118 min 126 min 105 min 88 min 0 min 138 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 19:00 0 min 105 min 105 min 90 min 103 min 0 min 158 min
Shankargarh (SRJ) 19:43 0 min 137 min 123 min 106 min 123 min 0 min 184 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 21:13 0 min 158 min 94 min 62 min 81 min 0 min 144 min
Satna Junction (STA) 22:15 0 min 165 min 103 min 79 min 96 min 0 min 166 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 23:35 0 min 169 min 119 min 119 min 107 min 0 min 176 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:05 0 min 162 min 117 min 84 min 93 min 0 min 168 min
Pipariya (PPI) 03:18 0 min 173 min 112 min 86 min 125 min 0 min 168 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:50 0 min 137 min 73 min 57 min 92 min 0 min 150 min
Harda (HD) 05:52 0 min 143 min 83 min 78 min 98 min 0 min 166 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 07:49 0 min 100 min 52 min 78 min 71 min 0 min 243 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 08:43 0 min 242 min 54 min 93 min 91 min 0 min 255 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 09:50 0 min 263 min 43 min 88 min 78 min 0 min 259 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 10:30 0 min 266 min 56 min 85 min 79 min 0 min 264 min
Amalner (AN) 11:38 0 min 247 min 44 min 66 min 58 min 0 min 244 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 12:15 0 min 244 min 38 min 59 min 53 min 0 min 239 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 12:34 0 min 242 min 38 min 58 min 49 min 0 min 235 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 13:12 0 min 240 min 31 min 51 min 38 min 0 min 226 min
Navapur (NWU) 14:02 0 min 230 min 20 min 49 min 31 min 0 min 217 min
Vyara (VYA) 14:41 0 min 219 min 11 min 39 min 23 min 0 min 209 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 15:39 0 min 215 min 215 min 25 min 21 min 0 min 215 min
Surat (ST) 16:10 0 min 215 min 0 min 25 min 21 min 18 min 215 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shanti Express (PT)(19310) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:43 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Junagarh Road 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:05 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Yelahanka Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12961) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)(12785) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express(18107) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Jagdalpur

  • Rayalaseema SF Express (PT)(12793) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Nizamabad Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)(21125) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 17:27 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bhind(BIX) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bhind

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 17:11 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin