Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19217/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 19217/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) which runs between BDTS to VRL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19217 / Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)(BDTS - VRL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:27 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:13/14:02

14:15/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Palghar (PLG)

15:10/15:00

15:12/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:33/15:24

15:35/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:23/16:04

16:25/16:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:45/16:30

16:47/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

17:04/16:45

17:06/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:24/17:03

17:26/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:54/17:35

17:58/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

18:26/18:13

18:28/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

18:43/18:35

18:45/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:56/18:47

18:58/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:51/19:47

19:55/19:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:32/20:27

20:34/20:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:52/20:46

20:54/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

21:09/21:01

21:11/21:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/21:27

21:29/21:29

27605759 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:00/21:55

22:36/22:15

36 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Viramgam Junction (VG)

Update/23:38

23:40/23:40

27605890 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Lakhtar (LTR)

00:14/00:29

00:30/00:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:49/00:55

00:58/00:57

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Muli Road (MOL)

01:20/01:15

01:21/01:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Than Junction (THAN)

02:03/01:39

02:05/01:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

02:30/02:37

02:39/02:39

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

03:20/03:23

03:28/03:28

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

03:42/03:47

03:49/03:49

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

04:22/04:18

04:23/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

04:52/04:50

05:20/04:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

05:43/05:22

05:45/05:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

06:32/06:00

06:34/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

07:27/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:52 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:13/14:02

14:15/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Palghar (PLG)

15:01/15:00

15:03/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:25/15:24

15:27/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:14/16:04

16:16/16:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:41/16:30

16:50/16:32

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

17:07/16:45

17:09/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

17:36/17:03

17:37/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:16/17:35

18:20/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

18:47/18:13

18:47/18:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

19:02/18:35

19:04/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:13/18:47

19:15/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:05/19:47

20:10/19:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:45/20:27

20:47/20:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:01/20:46

21:03/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

21:16/21:01

21:17/21:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/21:27

21:32/21:29

27605762 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:06/21:55

22:35/22:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

23:49/23:38

23:53/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhtar (LTR)

00:26/00:29

00:30/00:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:50/00:55

00:58/00:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Muli Road (MOL)

02:21/01:15

02:23/01:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Than Junction (THAN)

02:51/01:39

02:52/01:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:09/02:37

03:10/02:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

03:40/03:23

03:45/03:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

03:57/03:47

03:59/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

05:09/04:18

05:10/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

05:40/04:50

06:10/04:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

06:34/05:22

06:36/05:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

06:58/06:00

06:59/06:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

07:34/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:30 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:13/14:02

14:15/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Palghar (PLG)

15:05/15:00

15:07/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:30/15:24

15:32/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:14/16:04

16:16/16:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:34/16:30

16:37/16:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

16:51/16:45

16:53/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:10/17:03

17:12/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:39/17:35

17:43/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

18:32/18:13

18:33/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

18:59/18:35

19:01/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:10/18:47

19:12/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:05/19:47

20:12/19:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:51/20:27

20:53/20:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:09/20:46

21:11/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

21:25/21:01

21:26/21:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/21:27

21:47/21:29

27605777 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:25/21:55

22:57/22:15

32 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:09/23:38

00:12/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhtar (LTR)

00:46/00:29

00:47/00:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:07/00:55

01:09/00:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Muli Road (MOL)

01:33/01:15

01:40/01:16

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Than Junction (THAN)

02:24/01:39

02:26/01:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:00/02:37

03:01/02:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

03:45/03:23

03:49/03:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

04:03/03:47

04:07/03:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

04:48/04:18

04:49/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

05:20/04:50

05:40/04:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

06:01/05:22

06:03/05:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

06:45/06:00

06:46/06:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

07:27/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:47 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:10/14:02

14:14/14:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 8

Palghar (PLG)

15:05/15:00

15:29/15:02

24 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:56/15:24

15:58/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:31/16:04

16:32/16:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:52/16:30

16:54/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

17:10/16:45

17:12/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:27/17:03

17:27/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

18:08/17:35

18:13/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

18:39/18:13

18:41/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

18:55/18:35

18:57/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:07/18:47

19:09/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:01/19:47

20:07/19:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:43/20:27

20:45/20:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:02/20:46

21:04/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

21:19/21:01

21:20/21:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/21:27

21:35/21:29

27605765 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:06/21:55

23:35/22:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:36/23:38

00:40/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Lakhtar (LTR)

01:11/00:29

01:12/00:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:36/00:55

01:39/00:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Muli Road (MOL)

02:03/01:15

02:13/01:16

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Than Junction (THAN)

02:45/01:39

02:54/01:41

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

03:17/02:37

03:19/02:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

03:58/03:23

04:00/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

04:23/03:47

04:26/03:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

04:58/04:18

04:59/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

05:30/04:50

05:55/04:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

06:18/05:22

06:20/05:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

06:54/06:00

06:56/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

07:32/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:43 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:11/14:02

14:14/14:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 8

Palghar (PLG)

15:03/15:00

15:05/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:27/15:24

15:29/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:03/16:04

16:06/16:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:26/16:30

16:33/16:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

16:47/16:45

16:49/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:05/17:03

17:06/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:33/17:35

17:41/17:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

18:17/18:13

18:19/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

18:34/18:35

18:37/18:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:46/18:47

18:49/18:49

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:49/19:47

19:54/19:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:33/20:27

20:35/20:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:49/20:46

20:51/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

21:04/21:01

21:06/21:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/21:27

21:29/21:29

27605759 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:00/21:55

22:39/22:15

39 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Viramgam Junction (VG)

23:37/23:38

23:41/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhtar (LTR)

00:18/00:29

00:30/00:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:48/00:55

00:57/00:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muli Road (MOL)

01:37/01:15

01:45/01:16

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Than Junction (THAN)

02:14/01:39

02:16/01:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

02:39/02:37

02:41/02:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

03:35/03:23

03:37/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

03:51/03:47

03:59/03:49

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

04:35/04:18

04:36/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

05:04/04:50

05:32/04:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

05:56/05:22

05:57/05:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

06:25/06:00

06:27/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

07:25/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:32 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

13:41/13:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:13/14:02

14:17/14:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 8

Palghar (PLG)

15:12/15:00

15:13/15:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:38/15:24

15:40/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:21/16:04

16:22/16:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:42/16:30

16:44/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

17:00/16:45

17:02/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:17/17:03

17:19/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:46/17:35

17:50/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

18:24/18:13

18:28/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

18:50/18:35

18:52/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:01/18:47

19:03/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:56/19:47

20:02/19:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:36/20:27

20:38/20:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:54/20:46

20:56/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

21:09/21:01

21:11/21:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/21:27

21:33/21:29

27605763 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:18/21:55

22:42/22:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

23:47/23:38

00:01/23:40

-1426 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhtar (LTR)

00:35/00:29

00:36/00:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:55/00:55

00:59/00:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Muli Road (MOL)

01:21/01:15

01:22/01:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Than Junction (THAN)

02:08/01:39

02:10/01:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

02:36/02:37

02:39/02:39

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

03:21/03:23

03:29/03:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

03:43/03:47

03:49/03:49

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

04:21/04:18

04:22/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

04:51/04:50

05:25/04:55

34 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

05:56/05:22

05:57/05:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

06:24/06:00

06:25/06:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

07:27/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19217 / Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min
Borivali (BVI) 14:02 11 min 11 min 11 min 8 min 9 min 11 min 11 min
Palghar (PLG) 15:00 10 min 1 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 12 min 2 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 15:24 9 min 1 min 6 min 32 min 3 min 14 min 4 min
Vapi (VAPI) 16:04 19 min 10 min 10 min 27 min 0 min 17 min 13 min
Valsad (BL) 16:30 15 min 11 min 4 min 22 min 0 min 12 min 10 min
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 16:45 19 min 22 min 6 min 25 min 2 min 15 min 12 min
Navsari (NVS) 17:03 21 min 33 min 7 min 24 min 2 min 14 min 12 min
Surat (ST) 17:35 19 min 41 min 4 min 33 min 0 min 11 min 9 min
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 18:13 13 min 34 min 19 min 26 min 4 min 11 min 17 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:35 8 min 27 min 24 min 20 min 0 min 15 min 11 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:47 9 min 26 min 23 min 20 min 0 min 14 min 10 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:47 4 min 18 min 18 min 14 min 2 min 9 min 2 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:27 5 min 18 min 24 min 16 min 6 min 9 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:46 6 min 15 min 23 min 16 min 3 min 8 min 8 min
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 21:01 8 min 15 min 24 min 18 min 3 min 8 min 3 min
Maninagar (MAN) 21:27 0 min 3 min 18 min 6 min 0 min 4 min 10 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:55 5 min 11 min 30 min 71 min 5 min 23 min 15 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 23:38 0 min 11 min 31 min 58 min 0 min 9 min 2 min
Lakhtar (LTR) 00:29 0 min 0 min 17 min 42 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 00:55 0 min 0 min 12 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Muli Road (MOL) 01:15 5 min 66 min 18 min 48 min 22 min 6 min 13 min
Than Junction (THAN) 01:39 24 min 72 min 45 min 66 min 35 min 29 min 34 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 02:37 0 min 32 min 23 min 40 min 2 min 0 min 4 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 03:23 0 min 17 min 22 min 35 min 12 min 0 min 6 min
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 03:47 0 min 10 min 16 min 36 min 4 min 0 min 7 min
Gondal (GDL) 04:18 4 min 51 min 30 min 40 min 17 min 3 min 12 min
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 04:50 2 min 50 min 30 min 40 min 14 min 1 min 12 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 05:22 21 min 72 min 39 min 56 min 34 min 34 min 40 min
Keshod (KSD) 06:00 32 min 58 min 45 min 54 min 25 min 24 min 39 min
Veraval Junction (VRL) 07:20 7 min 14 min 7 min 12 min 5 min 7 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)(12618) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:42 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 22:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi