Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19252/Okha - Somnath Express

Check the current running status of 19252/Okha - Somnath Express which runs between OKHA to SMNH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19252 / Okha - Somnath Express(OKHA - SMNH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Okha,OKHA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:38 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

20:15/20:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mithapur (MTHP)

20:25/20:25

20:26/20:26

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

20:36/20:36

20:41/20:41

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:14/21:14

21:16/21:16

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:00/22:00

22:02/22:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

22:43/22:43

22:48/22:48

5

On Time

1

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

23:08/23:08

23:10/23:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

00:40/00:40

01:20/01:20

40

On Time

2

N.A

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

01:35/01:35

01:36/01:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

02:04/02:04

02:05/02:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Virpur (VRR)

02:21/02:21

02:22/02:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

02:40/02:40

02:45/02:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

03:14/03:14

03:16/03:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

03:48/03:48

03:49/03:49

1

On Time

2

N.A

Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

04:06/04:06

04:07/04:07

1

On Time

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

04:37/04:37

04:39/04:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Somnath (SMNH)

05:25/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:19 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mithapur (MTHP)

Update/20:25

20:26/20:26

27618656 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

20:47/20:36

20:52/20:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:25/21:14

21:27/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:02/22:00

22:04/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

22:48/22:43

22:54/22:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:08/23:08

23:21/23:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:03/00:40

02:56/01:20

53 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 1

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

03:10/01:35

03:18/01:36

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Gondal (GDL)

03:49/02:04

03:50/02:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Virpur (VRR)

04:04/02:21

04:16/02:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

04:33/02:40

04:41/02:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

05:05/03:14

05:07/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Keshod (KSD)

05:38/03:48

05:55/03:49

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

06:09/04:06

06:10/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Veraval Junction (VRL)

06:50/04:37

06:52/04:39

2 min

Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Somnath (SMNH)

Update/05:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Okha,OKHA
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:10 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

20:16/20:15

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mithapur (MTHP)

20:26/20:25

20:27/20:26

1

-

1

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

20:37/20:36

20:42/20:41

5

-

1

N.A

Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:15/21:14

21:17/21:16

2

-

1

N.A

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:01/22:00

22:03/22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

22:44/22:43

22:49/22:48

5

-

1

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

23:09/23:08

23:11/23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

00:41/00:40

01:21/01:20

40

-

2

N.A

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

01:36/01:35

01:37/01:36

1

-

2

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

02:05/02:04

02:06/02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Virpur (VRR)

02:22/02:21

02:23/02:22

1

-

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

02:41/02:40

02:46/02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

03:15/03:14

03:17/03:16

2

-

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

03:49/03:48

03:50/03:49

1

-

2

N.A

Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

04:07/04:06

04:08/04:07

1

-

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

04:38/04:37

04:40/04:39

2

-

2

N.A

Somnath (SMNH)

05:26/05:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Somnath,SMNH
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:31 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mithapur (MTHP)

Update/20:25

/20:26

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

20:47/20:36

20:52/20:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:23/21:14

21:24/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:01/22:00

22:03/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

22:43/22:43

23:01/22:48

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:15/23:08

23:25/23:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

00:30/00:40

01:20/01:20

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

01:33/01:35

01:36/01:36

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gondal (GDL)

02:01/02:04

02:16/02:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Virpur (VRR)

02:30/02:21

02:31/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

02:49/02:40

02:54/02:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

03:16/03:14

03:18/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Keshod (KSD)

03:49/03:48

03:50/03:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

04:08/04:06

04:09/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Veraval Junction (VRL)

04:35/04:37

04:53/04:39

18 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Somnath (SMNH)

05:05/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Somnath,SMNH
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:05 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mithapur (MTHP)

Update/20:25

20:26/20:26

27618656 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

20:47/20:36

20:52/20:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:26/21:14

21:28/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:01/22:00

22:03/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

22:42/22:43

22:55/22:48

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:20/23:08

23:29/23:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

00:46/00:40

01:26/01:20

40 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

01:43/01:35

01:44/01:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Gondal (GDL)

02:16/02:04

02:17/02:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Virpur (VRR)

02:31/02:21

02:32/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

02:50/02:40

02:51/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

03:20/03:14

03:22/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Keshod (KSD)

03:53/03:48

03:54/03:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

04:12/04:06

04:13/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

04:41/04:37

04:55/04:39

14 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Somnath (SMNH)

05:04/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Somnath,SMNH
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:17 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Okha (OKHA)

origin/origin

/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mithapur (MTHP)

Update/20:25

20:26/20:26

27618656 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

20:49/20:36

20:54/20:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:29/21:14

21:31/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Khambhalia (KMBL)

22:05/22:00

22:07/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

22:46/22:43

22:52/22:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa (HAPA)

23:06/23:08

23:24/23:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

00:41/00:40

01:21/01:20

40 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

01:42/01:35

01:45/01:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Gondal (GDL)

02:40/02:04

02:41/02:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Virpur (VRR)

02:57/02:21

02:58/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

03:12/02:40

03:20/02:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

03:42/03:14

03:44/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

04:16/03:48

04:17/03:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

04:34/04:06

04:35/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Veraval Junction (VRL)

05:03/04:37

05:06/04:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Somnath (SMNH)

05:15/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19252 / Okha - Somnath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Okha (OKHA) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mithapur (MTHP) 20:25 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dwarka (DWK) 20:36 0 min 11 min 1 min 11 min 11 min 13 min 11 min
Bhatiya (BHTA) 21:14 0 min 11 min 1 min 9 min 12 min 15 min 10 min
Khambhalia (KMBL) 22:00 0 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 5 min 0 min
Jamnagar (JAM) 22:43 0 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Hapa (HAPA) 23:08 0 min 0 min 1 min 7 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 00:40 0 min 83 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 1 min 0 min
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 01:35 0 min 95 min 1 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 2 min
Gondal (GDL) 02:04 0 min 105 min 1 min 0 min 12 min 36 min 8 min
Virpur (VRR) 02:21 0 min 103 min 1 min 9 min 10 min 36 min 9 min
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 02:40 0 min 113 min 1 min 9 min 10 min 32 min 10 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 03:14 0 min 111 min 1 min 2 min 6 min 28 min 4 min
Keshod (KSD) 03:48 0 min 110 min 1 min 1 min 5 min 28 min 2 min
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 04:06 0 min 123 min 1 min 2 min 6 min 28 min 2 min
Veraval Junction (VRL) 04:37 0 min 133 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 26 min 0 min
Somnath (SMNH) 05:25 0 min 105 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:24 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri Express(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:13 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express(12470) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)(12788) Departed from Nagarsol(NSL) at 13:00 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express(12367) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagari Superfast Express(22178) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maharashtra Express(11040) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 08:45 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival