Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19483/Ahmedabad - Barauni Express

Check the current running status of 19483/Ahmedabad - Barauni Express which runs between ADI to BJU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19483 / Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(ADI - BJU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:08 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

00:42/00:35

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:09/01:30

02:11/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:38/02:25

02:43/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:37/04:38

04:55/04:43

18 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:36/07:50

08:00/08:00

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

09:04/08:32

09:06/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:55/09:47

10:00/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:39/11:30

11:48/11:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:18/16:05

16:26/16:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:41/17:45

17:52/17:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

21:00/20:58

21:18/21:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:09/22:05

22:11/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

22:38/22:53

22:55/22:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

00:03/23:33

00:05/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

00:36/00:55

01:20/01:20

44 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:20/02:20

02:46/02:22

26 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:34/03:45

03:51/03:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

04:52/04:38

04:56/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:50/07:18

07:52/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:52/10:00

10:11/10:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:26/11:15

11:28/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:09/12:04

12:13/12:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

12:51/12:55

13:01/13:00

10 min

Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:52/14:52

14:58/14:57

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:55/15:55

16:01/16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:55/16:55

17:01/17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

18:40/18:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:40 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

00:47/00:35

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:05/01:30

02:07/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:40/02:25

02:44/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:33/04:38

04:49/04:43

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:35/07:50

08:00/08:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

09:00/08:32

09:02/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:51/09:47

09:55/09:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:33/11:30

11:43/11:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:12/16:05

16:24/16:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:46/17:45

17:58/17:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

21:42/20:58

21:57/21:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:49/22:05

22:51/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

23:21/22:53

23:38/22:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

00:11/23:33

00:13/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

00:50/00:55

01:20/01:20

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:45/02:20

02:50/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:49/03:45

03:56/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

05:19/04:38

05:23/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:32/07:18

07:35/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:15/10:00

10:26/10:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:45/11:15

11:47/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:34/12:04

12:38/12:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

13:15/12:55

13:26/13:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:55/14:52

15:00/14:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:08/15:55

16:22/16:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:36/16:55

17:42/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

18:37/18:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:44 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

00:43/00:35

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:13/01:30

02:15/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:54/02:25

02:58/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:38/04:38

04:48/04:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:30/07:50

08:00/08:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

09:06/08:32

09:08/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

10:01/09:47

10:03/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:29/11:30

11:39/11:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:18/16:05

16:28/16:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:59/17:45

18:13/17:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:56/20:58

21:16/21:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:10/22:05

22:12/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

22:54/22:53

22:56/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

23:52/23:33

23:54/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

01:02/00:55

01:27/01:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:58/02:20

03:03/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:42/03:45

04:10/03:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

05:03/04:38

05:08/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:20/07:18

07:23/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:41/10:00

10:10/10:10

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:22/11:15

11:24/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:13/12:04

12:16/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

12:59/12:55

13:07/13:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:41/14:52

14:57/14:57

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:51/15:55

16:00/16:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:35/16:55

17:39/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

18:43/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:37 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

00:35/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:59/01:30

02:01/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:30/02:25

02:37/02:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:22/04:38

04:43/04:43

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:38/07:50

08:00/08:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

08:35/08:32

08:37/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:35/09:47

09:50/09:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:30/11:30

11:39/11:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:13/16:05

16:23/16:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:38/17:45

17:50/17:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

21:43/20:58

21:58/21:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:40/22:05

22:42/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

23:11/22:53

23:25/22:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

00:02/23:33

00:04/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

00:44/00:55

01:20/01:20

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:30/02:20

02:37/02:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:47/03:45

03:53/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

04:58/04:38

05:03/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:20/07:18

07:23/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:52/10:00

10:11/10:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:24/11:15

11:26/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:05/12:04

12:08/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

12:52/12:55

13:01/13:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

15:16/14:52

15:24/14:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:11/15:55

16:18/16:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:15/16:55

17:20/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

18:32/18:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:41 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:14/01:30

02:16/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:52/02:25

02:57/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:55/04:38

05:07/04:43

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:51/07:50

08:05/08:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

08:41/08:32

08:43/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:36/09:47

09:51/09:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:38/11:30

11:47/11:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:29/16:05

16:38/16:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:49/17:45

17:56/17:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:59/20:58

21:18/21:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:04/22:05

22:07/22:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

22:48/22:53

23:36/22:55

48 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

00:11/23:33

00:13/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

00:54/00:55

01:20/01:20

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:34/02:20

02:46/02:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:29/03:45

03:50/03:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

04:49/04:38

04:58/04:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/07:18

07:39/07:20

27609249 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:05/10:00

10:16/10:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:26/11:15

11:28/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:09/12:04

12:12/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

12:52/12:55

13:01/13:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:35/14:52

14:57/14:57

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:24/15:55

16:32/16:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:32/16:55

17:36/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

18:41/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:26 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:40/01:30

02:42/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:52/02:25

02:57/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:08/04:38

05:18/04:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:57/07:50

08:00/08:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

08:46/08:32

08:48/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:46/09:47

09:50/09:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:35/11:30

11:46/11:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:54/16:05

16:16/16:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:32/17:45

17:50/17:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

21:01/20:58

21:19/21:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:06/22:05

22:08/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

22:49/22:53

22:55/22:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

23:35/23:33

23:39/23:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

00:28/00:55

01:20/01:20

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:34/02:20

02:46/02:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:19/03:45

03:50/03:50

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

05:09/04:38

05:13/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/07:18

07:41/07:20

27609251 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:52/10:00

10:10/10:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:26/11:15

11:28/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:06/12:04

12:09/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

12:45/12:55

13:00/13:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:05/14:52

14:57/14:57

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:06/15:55

16:16/16:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:11/16:55

17:17/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

18:24/18:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:50 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

00:42/00:35

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

02:10/01:30

02:11/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:38/02:25

02:42/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:31/04:38

04:43/04:43

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:40/07:50

08:00/08:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

08:43/08:32

08:46/08:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:51/09:47

09:54/09:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:46/11:30

11:55/11:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:13/16:05

16:20/16:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

17:55/17:45

18:05/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:57/20:58

21:14/21:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

22:00/22:05

22:07/22:07

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

22:40/22:53

23:16/22:55

36 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

23:52/23:33

23:54/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

00:21/00:55

01:20/01:20

59 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:22/02:20

02:24/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

03:11/03:45

03:50/03:50

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

05:02/04:38

05:03/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:49/07:18

07:55/07:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:59/10:00

10:10/10:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

11:28/11:15

11:29/11:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:13/12:04

12:15/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

12:47/12:55

13:00/13:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:21/14:52

14:57/14:57

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:57/15:55

16:06/16:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:55/16:55

17:00/17:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:51/18:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19483 / Ahmedabad - Barauni Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-22
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 7 min 12 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 01:30 39 min 35 min 43 min 29 min 44 min 70 min 40 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:25 13 min 15 min 29 min 5 min 27 min 27 min 13 min
Surat (ST) 04:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 30 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 7 min 0 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 08:32 32 min 28 min 34 min 3 min 9 min 14 min 11 min
Amalner (AN) 09:47 8 min 4 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:30 9 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 5 min 16 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:05 13 min 7 min 13 min 8 min 24 min 0 min 8 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 17:45 0 min 1 min 14 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 10 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 20:58 2 min 44 min 0 min 45 min 1 min 3 min 0 min
TKMG (TKMG) 22:05 4 min 44 min 5 min 35 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
KHGP (KHGP) 22:53 0 min 28 min 1 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MCSC (MCSC) 23:33 30 min 38 min 19 min 29 min 38 min 2 min 19 min
Khajuraho (KURJ) 00:55 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 02:20 0 min 25 min 38 min 10 min 14 min 14 min 2 min
Banda (BNDA) 03:45 0 min 4 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 04:38 14 min 41 min 25 min 20 min 11 min 31 min 24 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 07:18 32 min 14 min 2 min 2 min 19 min 21 min 31 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 10:00 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 11:15 11 min 30 min 7 min 9 min 11 min 11 min 13 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 12:04 5 min 30 min 9 min 1 min 5 min 2 min 9 min
Danapur (DNR) 12:55 0 min 20 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:52 0 min 3 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:55 0 min 13 min 0 min 16 min 29 min 11 min 2 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:55 0 min 41 min 40 min 20 min 37 min 16 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 18:40 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:11 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12980) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT)(12168) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)(17221) Departed from Kakinada Port(COA) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14210) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:29 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival