Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 20104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) which runs between GKP to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20104 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)(GKP - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,VGLB
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:49 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

22:30/22:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:08/23:08

23:10/23:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:38/23:36

23:45/23:39

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:04/00:02

00:10/00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:57/00:55

01:06/01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:16/03:14

03:23/03:17

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

04:02/04:00

04:16/04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:22/06:20

06:36/06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

07:33/07:31

07:39/07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:12/08:10

08:18/08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

10:55/10:53

11:09/11:03

14 min

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:42/14:40

14:56/14:50

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:27/16:25

16:36/16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

19:10/19:08

19:16/19:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:07/21:05

21:16/21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:57/00:55

01:06/01:00

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:37/04:35

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:38 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/22:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:15/23:08

23:17/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:47/23:36

23:53/23:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:26/00:02

00:28/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:29/00:55

01:34/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:38/03:14

03:41/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:57/04:00

04:10/04:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:44/06:20

06:30/06:30

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:45/07:31

08:47/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

09:23/08:10

09:25/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

10:57/10:53

11:06/11:03

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:53/14:40

15:04/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:38/16:25

16:47/16:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

20:01/19:08

20:06/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:58/21:05

22:06/21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:48/00:55

01:56/01:00

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

05:28/04:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 56 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:51 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

22:30/22:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:12/23:08

23:14/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:43/23:36

23:46/23:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:20/00:02

00:22/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:29/00:55

01:34/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:04/03:14

03:17/03:17

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:34/04:00

04:10/04:10

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:11/06:20

07:13/06:30

62 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:46/07:31

08:52/07:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

09:36/08:10

09:38/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

10:58/10:53

11:13/11:03

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:46/14:40

14:57/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:37/16:25

16:44/16:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:56/19:08

19:10/19:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:44/21:05

21:14/21:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:55/00:55

01:00/01:00

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:35/04:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:31 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/22:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:12/23:08

23:14/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:48/23:36

23:51/23:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:14/00:02

00:30/00:04

16 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:25/00:55

01:30/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:15/03:14

03:18/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:40/04:00

04:10/04:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:11/06:20

07:13/06:30

62 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:45/07:31

08:46/07:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

09:24/08:10

09:26/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

11:14/10:53

11:24/11:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:42/14:40

14:53/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:27/16:25

16:33/16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

19:10/19:08

19:13/19:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:07/21:05

21:13/21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:57/00:55

01:03/01:00

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:37/04:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:02 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/22:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:29/23:08

23:31/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

00:04/23:36

00:07/23:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:36/00:02

00:38/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:27/00:55

01:32/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:18/03:14

03:21/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:43/04:00

04:10/04:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:23/06:20

06:33/06:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:06/07:31

08:08/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:57/08:10

08:59/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

10:47/10:53

11:03/11:03

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:33/14:40

14:50/14:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:38/16:25

16:44/16:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

19:13/19:08

19:17/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:59/21:05

21:13/21:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:55/00:55

01:00/01:00

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:35/04:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:30 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/22:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:23/23:08

23:25/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:59/23:36

00:01/23:39

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:28/00:02

00:30/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:21/00:55

01:32/01:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:23/03:14

03:26/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:46/04:00

04:10/04:10

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:48/06:20

06:30/06:30

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:12/07:31

08:14/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:59/08:10

09:04/08:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

10:57/10:53

11:15/11:03

18 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:56/14:40

15:18/14:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:47/16:25

16:54/16:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

19:11/19:08

19:15/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:59/21:05

21:13/21:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:00

10 min

Late by 5 min

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:35/04:35

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20104 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 23:08 0 min 7 min 4 min 4 min 21 min 15 min 4 min
Basti (BST) 23:36 2 min 11 min 7 min 12 min 28 min 23 min 28 min
Babhnan (BV) 00:02 2 min 24 min 18 min 12 min 34 min 26 min 33 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 00:55 2 min 34 min 34 min 30 min 32 min 26 min 26 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 03:14 2 min 24 min 0 min 1 min 4 min 9 min 0 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 04:00 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 8 min
Pokhrayan (PHN) 07:31 2 min 74 min 75 min 74 min 35 min 41 min 52 min
Orai (ORAI) 08:10 2 min 73 min 86 min 74 min 47 min 49 min 88 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB) 10:53 2 min 4 min 5 min 21 min 0 min 4 min 17 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:40 2 min 13 min 6 min 2 min 0 min 16 min 14 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:25 2 min 13 min 12 min 2 min 13 min 22 min 4 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 19:08 2 min 53 min 0 min 2 min 5 min 3 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:05 2 min 53 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 00:55 2 min 53 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 04:35 2 min 53 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hapa

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)(13169) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Rambag

  • New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express(12274) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:40 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14633) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 09:30 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(16305) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 06:01 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12033) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 06:00 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(20652) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at 05:17 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express (UnReserved)(16326) Departed from Kottayam(KTYM) at 05:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Nilambur Road 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express(12828) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at 05:30 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival