Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20652/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 20652/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express which runs between TLGP to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20652 / Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(TLGP - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:31/05:31

05:33/05:33

2

On Time

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:04/06:04

06:05/06:05

1

On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:00/07:00

07:05/07:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

07:10/07:10

07:11/07:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:44/07:44

07:46/07:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:10/08:10

08:12/08:12

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:21/08:21

08:23/08:23

2

On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:55/08:55

09:00/09:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:20/09:20

09:22/09:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:20/10:20

10:22/10:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:20/11:20

11:22/11:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 12:10 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:32/05:31

05:34/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:10/06:04

06:14/06:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:07/07:00

07:13/07:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:18/07:11

27828108 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:36/07:25

07:38/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:58/07:44

08:00/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:25/08:10

08:28/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:36/08:21

08:37/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:16/08:55

09:23/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:48/09:20

09:50/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:25/10:22

27828295 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Update/11:20

11:22/11:22

27828352 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:53 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:34/05:31

05:35/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:04/06:04

06:24/06:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:21/07:00

07:26/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:31/07:11

27828121 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:48/07:25

07:50/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

08:09/07:44

08:10/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:40/08:10

08:43/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:51/08:21

08:53/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:19/08:55

09:31/09:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:53/09:20

09:55/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:26/10:22

27828296 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:40/11:20

11:44/11:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:53/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:52 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:35/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:03/06:04

06:18/06:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:21/07:00

07:26/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:22/07:11

27828112 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:40/07:25

07:42/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:59/07:44

08:01/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:28/08:10

08:32/08:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:40/08:21

08:41/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:06/08:55

09:17/09:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:39/09:20

09:40/09:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:22/10:22

27828292 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:36/11:20

11:39/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:51/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:53 25-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:34/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:02/06:04

06:17/06:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:10/07:00

07:15/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:20/07:11

27828110 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:38/07:25

07:39/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

08:01/07:44

08:02/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:31/08:10

08:34/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:42/08:21

08:43/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:20/08:55

09:22/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:46/09:20

09:48/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:39/10:20

10:41/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:35/11:20

11:38/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:48/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 24 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 12:01 24-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:32/05:31

05:33/05:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:12/06:04

06:13/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:07/07:00

07:12/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:17/07:11

27828107 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:55/07:44

07:56/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:26/08:10

08:29/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:38/08:21

08:39/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:11/08:55

09:14/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:41/09:20

09:43/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:39/10:20

10:41/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:35/11:20

11:38/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:56 23-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:35/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:03/06:04

06:13/06:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:05/07:00

07:11/07:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:16/07:11

27828106 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:31/07:25

07:33/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:52/07:44

07:53/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:25/08:10

08:30/08:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:38/08:21

08:39/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:04/08:55

09:11/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:32/09:20

09:34/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:39/10:20

10:41/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:35/11:20

11:38/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20652 / Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24 2022-11-23 2022-11-22
Talguppa (TLGP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagara Jambagaru (SRF) 05:31 1 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 2 min 0 min
Anandapuram (ANF) 06:04 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga Town (SMET) 07:00 7 min 21 min 21 min 10 min 7 min 5 min 15 min
Shivamogga (SME) 07:10 7 min 20 min 11 min 9 min 6 min 5 min 14 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 07:25 11 min 23 min 15 min 13 min 7 min 6 min 14 min
Tarikere (TKE) 07:44 14 min 25 min 15 min 17 min 11 min 8 min 18 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 08:10 15 min 30 min 18 min 21 min 16 min 15 min 20 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 08:21 15 min 30 min 19 min 21 min 17 min 17 min 20 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:55 21 min 24 min 11 min 25 min 16 min 9 min 13 min
Tiptur (TTR) 09:20 28 min 33 min 19 min 26 min 21 min 12 min 21 min
Tumakuru (TK) 10:20 3 min 4 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 12 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:20 0 min 20 min 16 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 23 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 12:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:41 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:04 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19329) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 17:44 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express(22658) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express(12736) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Seven Hills SF Express(12769) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 15:41 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)(13245) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Express(14662) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Yercaud SF Express(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central