Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20652/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 20652/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express which runs between TLGP to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20652 / Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(TLGP - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:39 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:34/05:31

05:36/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:08/06:04

06:16/06:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:07/07:00

07:12/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:17/07:11

27617867 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:53/07:44

07:55/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:25/08:10

08:28/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:37/08:21

08:38/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:06/08:55

09:14/09:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:41/09:20

09:43/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:22/10:22

27618052 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

12:09/11:20

12:13/11:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:24/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

Platform 9

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:09 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

05:17/05:15

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:31/05:31

05:33/05:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:00/06:04

06:11/06:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:57/07:00

07:05/07:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:11/07:11

27617861 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:26/07:25

07:27/07:27

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:45/07:44

07:46/07:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:11/08:10

08:12/08:12

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:22/08:21

08:23/08:23

2

On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:56/08:55

09:00/09:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:21/09:20

09:22/09:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:21/10:20

10:22/10:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:21/11:20

11:22/11:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:11/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:33 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:34/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:02/06:04

06:11/06:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:00/07:00

07:06/07:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:11/07:11

27617861 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:26/07:25

07:28/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:45/07:44

07:47/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:15/08:10

08:18/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:26/08:21

08:27/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:55/08:55

09:03/09:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:24/09:20

09:26/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:22/10:22

27618052 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:14/11:20

11:23/11:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:33 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:35/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:13/06:04

06:15/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:05/07:00

07:12/07:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:17/07:11

27617867 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:34/07:25

07:35/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:56/07:44

07:57/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:26/08:10

08:29/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:37/08:21

08:38/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:08/08:55

09:13/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:35/09:20

09:36/09:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:22/10:22

27618052 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:14/11:20

11:23/11:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:38 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:35/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:04/06:04

06:14/06:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:06/07:00

07:12/07:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:17/07:11

27617867 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:34/07:25

07:36/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

08:07/07:44

08:09/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:41/08:10

08:44/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:51/08:21

08:52/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:23/08:55

09:28/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:49/09:20

09:51/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/10:20

10:22/10:22

27618052 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

12:06/11:20

12:08/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:56/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 46 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:33/05:31

05:34/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:00/06:04

06:09/06:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

06:58/07:00

07:05/07:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

Update/07:10

07:11/07:11

27617861 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:26/07:25

07:28/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:45/07:44

07:47/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:15/08:10

08:18/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:27/08:21

08:28/08:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:55/08:55

09:02/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:26/09:20

09:27/09:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:17/10:20

10:22/10:22

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:31/11:20

11:35/11:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:44/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20652 / Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Talguppa (TLGP) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagara Jambagaru (SRF) 05:31 3 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Anandapuram (ANF) 06:04 4 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga Town (SMET) 07:00 7 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Shivamogga (SME) 07:10 6 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 07:25 7 min 1 min 1 min 9 min 9 min 1 min 0 min
Tarikere (TKE) 07:44 9 min 1 min 1 min 12 min 23 min 1 min 3 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 08:10 15 min 1 min 5 min 16 min 31 min 5 min 6 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 08:21 16 min 1 min 5 min 16 min 30 min 6 min 6 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:55 11 min 1 min 0 min 13 min 28 min 0 min 2 min
Tiptur (TTR) 09:20 21 min 1 min 4 min 15 min 29 min 6 min 6 min
Tumakuru (TK) 10:20 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:20 49 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 46 min 11 min 33 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 12:10 14 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 46 min 0 min 33 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival