Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20818/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)

Check the current running status of 20818/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) which runs between NDLS to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20818 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)(NDLS - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:52 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:40/21:45

21:55/21:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/23:53

23:55/23:55

27618865 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:02/01:52

02:12/02:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:29/04:07

04:34/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:30/05:20

05:34/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:32/06:55

07:01/07:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:16/08:18

08:20/08:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:40/10:50

10:52/10:52

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:03/12:20

12:43/12:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:44/14:08

14:10/14:10

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/14:55

15:03/14:57

27618333 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:42/17:00

17:51/17:02

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:56/18:09

18:58/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:55/19:06

19:57/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:25/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:57 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:37/21:45

21:51/21:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:12/23:53

00:16/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Update/01:52

02:06/02:02

27617556 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Update/04:07

04:10/04:10

27617680 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:06/05:20

05:22/05:22

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:23/06:55

07:00/07:00

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:16/08:18

08:20/08:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:21/10:50

10:52/10:52

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:05/12:20

12:30/12:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:51/14:08

14:11/14:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

14:52/14:55

14:57/14:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

16:48/17:00

17:03/17:02

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:11/18:09

18:12/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:12/19:06

19:14/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:57/20:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:04 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:53/21:45

22:14/21:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:49/23:53

00:54/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:40/01:52

02:52/02:02

12 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:57/04:07

05:02/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

06:02/05:20

06:05/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

07:03/06:55

07:15/07:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:23/08:18

08:28/08:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:27/10:50

10:52/10:52

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:10/12:20

12:35/12:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:50/14:08

14:10/14:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

14:50/14:55

14:57/14:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:15/17:00

17:17/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:58/18:09

19:00/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:05/19:06

20:09/19:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:03/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 01:21 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:11/21:45

02:53/21:50

42 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:00/23:53

05:04/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 9min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:24/01:52

07:38/02:02

14 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 36min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:42/04:07

09:47/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

10:43/05:20

10:47/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:46/06:55

11:56/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

13:08/08:18

13:10/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

15:20/10:50

15:22/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 30min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

17:44/12:20

18:02/12:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:10/14:08

19:10/14:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

20:10/14:55

20:12/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

22:31/17:00

22:37/17:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:40/18:09

23:42/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 55min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:24/19:06

00:26/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:02/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 52min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 19:37 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:44/21:45

21:55/21:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/23:53

23:55/23:55

27618865 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:56/01:52

02:04/02:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:27/04:07

04:31/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:29/05:20

05:33/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

Update/06:55

07:16/07:00

27617866 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:33/08:18

08:35/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:45/10:50

10:52/10:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:08/12:20

12:30/12:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:50/14:08

14:11/14:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/14:55

14:57/14:57

27618327 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

16:53/17:00

16:55/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

17:53/18:09

17:54/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:47/19:06

19:08/19:08

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:37/20:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:11 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:53/21:45

22:05/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:09/23:53

00:12/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:57/01:52

02:05/02:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:11/04:07

04:15/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:12/05:20

05:22/05:22

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:22/06:55

07:00/07:00

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:13/08:18

08:20/08:20

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:40/10:50

10:52/10:52

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:14/12:20

12:30/12:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:11/14:08

14:16/14:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/14:55

14:59/14:57

27618329 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:02/17:00

17:17/17:02

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:24/18:09

18:25/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:15/19:06

19:16/19:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:09/20:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 20818 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:45 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 266 min 0 min 8 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 23:53 0 min 19 min 56 min 0 min 307 min 0 min 16 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:52 10 min 4 min 48 min 0 min 332 min 4 min 5 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:07 22 min 0 min 50 min 0 min 335 min 20 min 4 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:20 10 min 0 min 42 min 0 min 323 min 9 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 06:55 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 291 min 16 min 0 min
Anara (ANR) 08:18 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 290 min 15 min 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 270 min 0 min 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 12:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 324 min 0 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 302 min 0 min 3 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 14:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 315 min 0 min 2 min
Angul (ANGL) 17:00 57 min 3 min 30 min 0 min 346 min 8 min 17 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 18:09 71 min 26 min 73 min 0 min 355 min 8 min 39 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 19:06 49 min 6 min 59 min 0 min 318 min 0 min 9 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:10 15 min 0 min 53 min 0 min 292 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin