Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20838/Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express

Check the current running status of 20838/Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express which runs between JNRD to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20838 / Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(JNRD - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:24 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:05/18:04

18:09/18:09

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

19:06/19:01

19:08/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:33/19:25

19:35/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:48/19:43

19:50/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:35/20:40

20:55/20:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:29/21:29

21:31/21:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:48/21:55

21:57/21:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:35/22:50

23:15/23:15

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:14/00:10

00:16/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:19/01:23

01:25/01:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:13/01:59

02:15/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:40/02:28

02:45/02:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:58/02:48

03:00/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:46/03:45

03:47/03:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:45/04:54

04:59/04:59

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:18/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:47 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:12/18:09

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

19:06/19:01

19:08/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:32/19:25

19:33/19:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:52/19:43

19:53/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:45/20:40

20:56/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:29/21:29

21:31/21:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:51/21:55

21:57/21:57

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

23:01/22:50

23:26/23:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:07/00:10

00:12/00:12

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:14/01:23

01:25/01:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

01:57/01:59

02:01/02:01

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:20/02:28

02:35/02:33

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:50/02:48

02:52/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:37/03:45

03:47/03:47

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54/04:54

04:59/04:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:33/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:09/18:09

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

19:09/19:01

19:11/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:34/19:25

19:36/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:50/19:43

19:52/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:45/20:40

20:56/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:33/21:29

21:35/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:52/21:55

21:57/21:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:58/22:50

23:25/23:15

27 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:22/00:10

00:24/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:20/01:59

02:22/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:48/02:28

02:52/02:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:12/02:48

03:13/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:58/03:45

04:02/03:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54/04:54

04:59/04:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:34/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:50 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:04/18:04

18:09/18:09

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

19:11/19:01

19:13/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:34/19:25

19:37/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:49/19:43

19:52/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:48/20:40

21:01/20:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:32/21:29

21:34/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:50/21:55

21:57/21:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:50/22:50

23:15/23:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:15/00:10

00:16/00:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:13/01:59

02:15/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:40/02:28

02:45/02:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:03/02:48

03:05/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:47/03:45

03:49/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54/04:54

05:02/04:59

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:34/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:01 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:09/18:09

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

19:10/19:01

19:17/19:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:39/19:25

19:41/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:49/19:43

19:52/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:46/20:40

20:57/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:29/21:29

21:32/21:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:52/21:55

21:57/21:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

23:00/22:50

23:25/23:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:23/00:10

00:25/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:46/01:23

01:48/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:27/01:59

02:29/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:50/02:28

02:55/02:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:12/02:48

03:14/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:55/03:45

03:58/03:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54/04:54

05:02/04:59

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:35/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:01 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:04

18:09

5

-

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

19:01

19:03

2

-

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:25

19:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:40

20:50

10

-

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:29

21:31

2

-

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:55

21:57

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:50

23:15

25

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:23

01:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

01:59

02:01

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:28

02:33

5

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:45

03:47

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54

04:59

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:35/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20838 / Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26
Junagarh Road (JNRD) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 18:04 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambodala (AMB) 19:01 5 min 5 min 8 min 10 min 9 min 0 min 5 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 19:25 8 min 7 min 9 min 9 min 14 min 0 min 6 min
Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 19:43 5 min 9 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 7 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 20:40 0 min 5 min 5 min 8 min 6 min 0 min 12 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 21:29 0 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 21:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 22:50 0 min 11 min 8 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:10 4 min 0 min 12 min 5 min 13 min 0 min 13 min
Palasa (PSA) 01:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 01:59 14 min 0 min 21 min 14 min 28 min 0 min 23 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 02:28 12 min 0 min 20 min 12 min 22 min 0 min 14 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 02:48 10 min 2 min 24 min 15 min 24 min 0 min 15 min
Balugaon (BALU) 03:45 1 min 0 min 13 min 2 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:20 0 min 13 min 14 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction