Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20838/Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express

Check the current running status of 20838/Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express which runs between JNRD to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20838 / Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(JNRD - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhawanipatna,BWIP
  • Start Date 02 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 18:16 02-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:04/18:04

18:09/18:09

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:01/19:01

19:03/19:03

2

On Time

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:25/19:25

19:27/19:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:40/20:40

20:50/20:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:29/21:29

21:31/21:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:55/21:55

21:57/21:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:50/22:50

23:15/23:15

25

On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

01:59/01:59

02:01/02:01

2

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:28/02:28

02:33/02:33

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54/04:54

04:59/04:59

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:20/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 05:53 02-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

17:31/17:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:09/18:09

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:08/19:01

19:11/19:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:33/19:25

19:37/19:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:50/19:43

19:52/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:41/20:40

20:52/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:36/21:29

21:41/21:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

22:01/21:55

22:03/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:44/22:50

23:15/23:15

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Update/00:10

00:12/00:12

27832002 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

01:09/01:23

01:25/01:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:01/01:59

02:03/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:21/02:28

02:35/02:33

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:58/02:48

03:00/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:47/03:45

03:49/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:59/04:54

05:04/04:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:35/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 05:19 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:09/18:09

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:10/19:01

19:15/19:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:38/19:25

19:40/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:57/19:43

19:59/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:50/20:40

21:01/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:43/21:29

21:44/21:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

22:06/21:55

22:08/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:55/22:50

23:25/23:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:06/00:10

00:10/00:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

01:03/01:23

01:25/01:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:01/01:59

02:03/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:23/02:28

02:33/02:33

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:50/02:48

02:52/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:43/03:45

03:47/03:47

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:54/04:54

05:01/04:59

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:18/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 05:31 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

17:30/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:02/18:04

18:10/18:09

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:10/19:01

19:15/19:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:45/19:25

20:40/19:27

55 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

20:51/19:43

20:54/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

21:42/20:40

21:50/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

22:26/21:29

22:28/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

22:48/21:55

22:50/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

23:46/22:50

00:10/23:15

-1416 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:57/00:10

00:59/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

01:50/01:23

01:54/01:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:28/01:59

02:30/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:48/02:28

02:52/02:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:12/02:48

03:14/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:53/03:45

03:55/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:53/04:54

05:11/04:59

18 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:30/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 05:29 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

17:30/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:09/18:09

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:07/19:01

19:11/19:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:33/19:25

19:35/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:50/19:43

19:52/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:40/20:40

20:54/20:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:37/21:29

21:39/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:56/21:55

21:58/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:50/22:50

23:20/23:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:16/00:10

00:18/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

01:15/01:23

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:02/01:59

02:04/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:24/02:28

02:33/02:33

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:50/02:48

02:52/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:39/03:45

03:47/03:47

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:00/04:54

05:07/04:59

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:28/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 05:28 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:04/18:04

18:09/18:09

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:10/19:01

19:12/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:35/19:25

19:37/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

20:00/19:43

20:02/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:36/20:40

20:53/20:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:33/21:29

21:34/21:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:52/21:55

21:55/21:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:43/22:50

23:15/23:15

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:14/00:10

00:17/00:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

01:14/01:23

01:25/01:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:12/01:59

02:14/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:35/02:28

02:40/02:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:57/02:48

02:59/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:44/03:45

03:48/03:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:57/04:54

05:05/04:59

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:28/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 05:20 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Junagarh Road (JNRD)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

18:03/18:04

18:09/18:09

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambodala (AMB)

19:05/19:01

19:07/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Muniguda (MNGD)

19:30/19:25

19:33/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

19:51/19:43

19:54/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

20:48/20:40

21:00/20:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

21:38/21:29

21:40/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

21:58/21:55

22:00/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:42/22:50

23:15/23:15

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:55/00:10

00:10/00:12

-1425 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

01:12/01:23

01:25/01:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:01/01:59

02:03/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

02:22/02:28

02:33/02:33

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

02:50/02:48

02:52/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

03:35/03:45

03:47/03:47

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:44/04:54

04:59/04:59

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:19/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 20838 / Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express

Station Arrival 2022-12-01 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25
Junagarh Road (JNRD) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 18:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambodala (AMB) 19:01 7 min 9 min 9 min 6 min 9 min 4 min 8 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 19:25 8 min 13 min 20 min 8 min 10 min 5 min 8 min
Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 19:43 7 min 14 min 68 min 7 min 17 min 8 min 6 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 20:40 1 min 10 min 62 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 21:29 8 min 15 min 58 min 9 min 5 min 10 min 4 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 21:55 8 min 13 min 55 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 22:50 0 min 10 min 61 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:10 0 min 0 min 49 min 8 min 6 min 0 min 2 min
Palasa (PSA) 01:23 0 min 0 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 01:59 2 min 2 min 29 min 3 min 13 min 2 min 1 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 02:28 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 02:48 10 min 2 min 24 min 2 min 9 min 2 min 1 min
Balugaon (BALU) 03:45 2 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:54 5 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:20 15 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express(22834) Departed from Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at 16:50 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:56 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express (PT)(12815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 11:00 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express (PT)(14673) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 07:22 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)(06691) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 14:26 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - Pune Intercity SF Express(12170) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(17012) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at 12:08 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Purna - Hyderabad Express(17648) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival