Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20848/Udhampur - Durg SF Express

Check the current running status of 20848/Udhampur - Durg SF Express which runs between UHP to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20848 / Udhampur - Durg SF Express(UHP - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 24 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 14:35 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:55/00:50

01:10/01:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:58/02:45

03:01/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:50/04:55

05:10/05:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:55/06:03

06:13/06:13

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:19/07:19

07:23/07:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:57/08:00

08:10/08:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

Update/10:50

11:15/11:15

27831225 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:28/13:55

14:38/14:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

16:39/15:50

16:49/15:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

18:21/17:20

18:37/17:28

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

Update/19:38

21:30/19:40

27831840 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:02/20:33

23:07/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

Update/21:33

23:51/21:35

27831981 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

01:33/23:30

01:43/23:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

07:18/02:12

07:20/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

08:10/03:02

08:15/03:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 8min

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

09:07/03:45

09:09/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 22min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

11:15/06:05

11:16/06:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 1min

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:28/07:01

12:30/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 27min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

12:53/07:23

12:55/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 30min

3

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

13:39/08:00

13:51/08:05

12 min

Late by 5hr 46min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 19min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 10 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:44 12-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

01:04/00:50

01:10/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

03:14/02:45

03:29/03:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:11/04:55

05:16/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:55/06:03

06:13/06:13

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:26/07:19

07:29/07:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:59/08:00

08:10/08:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:02/10:50

11:16/11:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:20/13:55

14:25/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

16:02/15:50

16:07/15:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

17:51/17:20

17:59/17:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

Update/19:38

19:57/19:40

27831747 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

21:20/20:33

21:25/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

22:33/21:33

22:37/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

00:39/23:30

01:05/23:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

03:35/02:12

03:41/02:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

04:25/03:02

04:30/03:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

05:23/03:45

05:25/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

07:00/06:05

07:10/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

08:28/07:01

08:30/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

08:50/07:23

08:52/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:56/08:00

10:14/08:05

18 min

Late by 2hr 9min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 13:41 22-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:55/00:50

01:05/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:43/02:45

03:00/03:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:55/04:55

05:16/05:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:00/06:03

06:13/06:13

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:25/07:19

07:27/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:57/10:50

11:18/11:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:08/13:55

14:15/14:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

16:15/15:50

16:20/15:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

18:08/17:20

18:18/17:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

21:09/19:38

21:13/19:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

22:19/20:33

22:24/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

23:22/21:33

23:26/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

01:05/23:30

01:16/23:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

05:00/02:12

05:05/02:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

06:02/03:02

06:07/03:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

07:18/03:45

07:20/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

Update/06:05

09:41/06:15

27831131 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

10:41/07:01

10:43/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

11:05/07:23

11:07/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

Update/08:00

12:11/08:05

27831281 min

Late by 4hr 6min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20848 / Udhampur - Durg SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-24 2022-11-17 2022-11-10 2022-11-03 2022-10-27 2022-10-20 2022-10-13
Udhampur (UHP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 00:50 5 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 45 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:45 13 min 0 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 37 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 04:55 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:19 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 8 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 8 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:55 33 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 17 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:50 49 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 17 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 17:20 61 min 0 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 48 min 17 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 19:38 110 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 91 min 85 min
Saugor (SGO) 20:33 149 min 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 106 min 105 min
Damoh (DMO) 21:33 136 min 0 min 60 min 0 min 0 min 109 min 117 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 23:30 123 min 0 min 69 min 0 min 0 min 95 min 98 min
Shahdol (SDL) 02:12 306 min 0 min 83 min 0 min 0 min 168 min 128 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 03:02 308 min 0 min 83 min 0 min 0 min 180 min 132 min
Pendra Road (PND) 03:45 322 min 0 min 98 min 0 min 0 min 213 min 159 min
Uslapur (USL) 06:05 310 min 0 min 55 min 0 min 0 min 206 min 182 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 07:01 327 min 0 min 87 min 0 min 0 min 220 min 227 min
Tilda (TLD) 07:23 330 min 0 min 87 min 0 min 0 min 222 min 236 min
Raipur Junction (R) 08:00 339 min 0 min 116 min 0 min 0 min 246 min 252 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 09:05 319 min 0 min 161 min 0 min 0 min 258 min 247 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express(14113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at 21:03 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchankanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:40 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22155) Departed from Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction