Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20929/Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 20929/Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) which runs between UDN to BSBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20929 / Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT)(UDN - BSBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:11 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:11 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:42/22:45

22:50/22:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:02/00:08

00:10/00:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:06/01:13

01:15/01:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:37/01:45

01:50/01:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:26/03:52

03:55/03:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:12/06:05

06:22/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

09:41/09:25

09:52/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

11:21/10:55

11:26/11:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

12:59/12:45

13:07/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:40/14:35

14:42/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/16:13

17:20/16:15

27615590 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:38/20:30

21:48/20:40

10 min

Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:06/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:50/22:45

22:54/22:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:08/00:08

00:23/00:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:40/01:13

01:45/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:13/01:45

02:20/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 6

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:54/03:52

03:57/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:09/06:05

06:19/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

09:42/09:25

09:53/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Katni Junction (KTE)

11:40/10:55

11:40/11:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

13:10/12:45

13:16/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:26/14:35

14:38/14:37

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/16:13

17:12/16:15

27615582 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:05/20:30

20:40/20:40

35 min

On Time

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

20:54/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:36 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:36 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:17/00:08

00:19/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:14/01:13

01:18/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:38/01:45

01:50/01:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:29/03:52

03:55/03:55

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:20/06:05

06:25/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

09:58/09:25

10:08/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 5

Katni Junction (KTE)

11:40/10:55

12:00/11:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

13:32/12:45

13:41/12:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

15:24/14:35

15:32/14:37

8 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

18:30/16:13

18:40/16:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:09/20:30

22:18/20:40

9 min

Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:39/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:55 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:55 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:35/22:45

22:50/22:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:04/00:08

00:10/00:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

00:53/01:13

01:15/01:15

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:44/01:45

01:55/01:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:42/03:52

03:56/03:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

Update/06:05

06:15/06:15

27614925 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

09:42/09:25

09:53/09:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Katni Junction (KTE)

11:40/10:55

11:45/11:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

12:57/12:45

13:17/12:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:16/14:35

14:38/14:37

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:30/16:13

16:42/16:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:27/20:30

20:40/20:40

13 min

On Time

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

21:00/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:23 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:23 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:44/22:45

22:51/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:01/00:08

00:11/00:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:17/01:13

01:21/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:46/01:45

01:54/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:34/03:52

03:55/03:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:11/06:05

06:25/06:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

09:44/09:25

09:56/09:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Katni Junction (KTE)

11:19/10:55

11:58/11:00

39 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

13:23/12:45

13:30/12:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:30/14:35

14:40/14:37

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:28/16:13

16:30/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:40/20:30

20:50/20:40

10 min

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

21:05/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 27 May 2022
  • Last Updated 21:29 28-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 27 May 2022
  • Last Updated 21:29 28-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:50/22:45

22:53/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:02/00:08

00:10/00:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:03/01:13

01:15/01:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:48/01:45

01:58/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 6

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:20/06:05

06:25/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

09:50/09:25

10:02/09:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Katni Junction (KTE)

Update/10:55

11:25/11:00

27615235 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

12:53/12:45

13:02/12:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:17/14:35

14:44/14:37

27 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/16:13

16:31/16:15

27615541 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:55/20:30

21:05/20:40

10 min

Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

21:24/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Junction (UDN)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:41/22:45

22:50/22:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

23:55/00:08

00:24/00:10

-1411 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:13/01:13

01:17/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:46/01:45

01:53/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

03:44/03:52

03:56/03:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:18/06:05

06:25/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

10:12/09:25

10:40/09:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Katni Junction (KTE)

12:09/10:55

12:13/11:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

13:32/12:45

13:40/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

14:38/14:35

14:41/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:37/16:13

16:51/16:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:25/20:30

20:40/20:40

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

20:53/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20929 / Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-24 2022-06-17 2022-06-10 2022-06-03 2022-05-27 2022-05-20
Udhna Junction (UDN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 22:45 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Amalner (AN) 00:08 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:13 0 min 27 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:45 0 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 1 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 03:52 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:05 7 min 4 min 15 min 0 min 6 min 15 min 13 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 09:25 16 min 17 min 33 min 17 min 19 min 25 min 47 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 10:55 26 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 24 min 25 min 74 min
Satna Junction (STA) 12:45 14 min 25 min 47 min 12 min 38 min 8 min 47 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:35 5 min 0 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 16:13 65 min 57 min 137 min 17 min 15 min 16 min 24 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:30 68 min 0 min 99 min 0 min 10 min 25 min 0 min
Banaras (BSBS) 21:00 66 min 0 min 99 min 0 min 5 min 24 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival