Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20939/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 20939/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) which runs between ADI to SLN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20939 / Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)(ADI - SLN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:59 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:24/08:13

08:26/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:26/09:12

09:32/09:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

10:44/10:45

10:48/10:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:27/11:30

11:40/11:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

12:54/12:50

12:57/12:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:48/13:50

13:55/13:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:34/16:10

16:20/16:20

46 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:15/18:10

18:25/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:18/20:13

20:21/20:16

3

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:55/21:50

22:01/21:56

6

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:47/22:42

22:49/22:44

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:04/22:59

23:06/23:01

2

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

00:00/23:55

00:25/00:20

-1415

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:20/03:15

03:28/03:23

8

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:46/04:41

04:48/04:43

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:00/08:55

09:10/09:05

10

-

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

10:33/10:28

10:35/10:30

2

-

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

11:03/10:58

11:05/11:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:05/12:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:09 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:18/08:13

08:21/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:28/09:12

09:34/09:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

10:42/10:45

10:48/10:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:42/11:30

11:53/11:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

12:54/12:50

12:56/12:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:44/13:50

13:52/13:52

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:33/16:10

16:20/16:20

47 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:27/18:10

18:35/18:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:21/20:13

20:25/20:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:45/21:50

21:56/21:56

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:46/22:42

22:48/22:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:15/22:59

23:17/23:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Update/23:55

00:20/00:20

27616010 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:10/03:15

03:23/03:23

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/04:41

04:56/04:43

27616286 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:35/08:55

10:45/09:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

12:15/10:28

12:17/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

12:33/10:58

12:35/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

13:08/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:06 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:17/08:13

08:21/08:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:45/09:12

09:53/09:14

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

10:40/10:45

10:48/10:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:26/11:30

11:40/11:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

12:45/12:50

12:52/12:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:41/13:50

13:52/13:52

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:53/16:10

16:20/16:20

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:26/18:10

18:33/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:28/20:13

20:32/20:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:34/21:50

21:56/21:56

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:41/22:42

22:44/22:44

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:02/22:59

23:04/23:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

23:45/23:55

00:20/00:20

-1405 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:12/03:15

03:34/03:23

22 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:56/04:41

05:03/04:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:20/08:55

09:30/09:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

10:53/10:28

10:55/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

11:09/10:58

11:10/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

11:40/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:43 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:22/08:13

08:32/08:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:37/09:12

09:46/09:14

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

10:39/10:45

10:47/10:47

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:26/11:30

11:40/11:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

12:56/12:50

12:57/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:47/13:50

13:52/13:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:35/16:10

16:20/16:20

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:35/18:10

18:43/18:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:38/20:13

20:42/20:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:40/21:50

21:56/21:56

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:43/22:42

22:45/22:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:07/22:59

23:09/23:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

23:48/23:55

00:20/00:20

-1408 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:32/03:15

03:57/03:23

25 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:21/04:41

05:24/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

12:00/08:55

12:10/09:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

13:36/10:28

13:38/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

13:50/10:58

13:52/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

14:22/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:28 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:17/08:13

08:23/08:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:36/09:12

09:40/09:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

10:34/10:45

10:47/10:47

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:24/11:30

11:40/11:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

12:49/12:50

12:52/12:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:38/13:50

13:52/13:52

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:39/16:10

16:20/16:20

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:26/18:10

18:33/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:27/20:13

20:31/20:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:30/21:50

21:56/21:56

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:37/22:42

22:44/22:44

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:00/22:59

23:02/23:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

23:51/23:55

00:20/00:20

-1411 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:17/03:15

03:49/03:23

32 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:19/04:41

05:21/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:01/08:55

10:12/09:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

11:25/10:28

11:27/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

11:42/10:58

11:43/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:14/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated 12:26 01-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:21/08:13

08:24/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:37/09:12

09:41/09:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

10:36/10:45

10:47/10:47

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:32/11:30

11:42/11:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

12:53/12:50

13:05/12:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:58/13:50

14:02/13:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:44/16:10

16:20/16:20

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:16/18:10

18:23/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:09/20:13

20:16/20:16

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:17/21:50

21:56/21:56

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:43/22:42

22:45/22:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:00/22:59

23:02/23:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

23:40/23:55

00:20/00:20

-1400 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:17/03:15

03:25/03:23

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:53/04:41

04:57/04:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:40/08:55

09:48/09:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

11:20/10:28

11:21/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

11:38/10:58

11:39/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:10/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 24 May 2022
  • Last Updated 12:07 25-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

08:22/08:13

08:25/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

09:52/09:12

09:56/09:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Update/10:45

10:48/10:47

27616638 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

11:26/11:30

11:40/11:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

12:46/12:50

12:52/12:52

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:38/13:50

13:55/13:52

17 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:55/16:10

16:20/16:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:16/18:10

18:25/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:13/20:13

20:17/20:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:12/21:50

21:56/21:56

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:38/22:42

22:44/22:44

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

23:00/22:59

23:02/23:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

23:52/23:55

00:20/00:20

-1412 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:47/03:15

04:03/03:23

16 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:36/04:41

05:39/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:17/08:55

09:27/09:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

10:48/10:28

10:50/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

11:14/10:58

11:16/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

11:50/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20939 / Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24 2022-05-17
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sabarmati BG (SBIB) 08:13 5 min 4 min 9 min 4 min 8 min 9 min 14 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:12 16 min 33 min 25 min 24 min 25 min 40 min 31 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 11:30 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Falna (FA) 12:50 4 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 18:10 17 min 16 min 25 min 16 min 6 min 6 min 15 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 20:13 8 min 15 min 25 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 26 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 21:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 22:42 4 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 22:59 16 min 3 min 8 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 23:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:15 0 min 0 min 17 min 2 min 2 min 32 min 3 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 04:41 13 min 15 min 40 min 38 min 12 min 55 min 36 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 08:55 100 min 25 min 185 min 66 min 45 min 22 min 90 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 10:28 107 min 25 min 188 min 57 min 52 min 20 min 88 min
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 10:58 95 min 11 min 172 min 44 min 40 min 16 min 74 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:00 68 min 0 min 142 min 14 min 10 min 0 min 50 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction