Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20971/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 20971/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express which runs between UDZ to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20971 / Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(UDZ - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:09 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

01:01/01:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:10/01:07

01:12/01:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:41/01:40

01:43/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:53/03:05

03:10/03:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:57/05:35

06:10/05:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

07:03/06:53

07:05/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

08:48/09:20

09:30/09:30

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:51/11:53

11:55/11:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:55/12:50

13:00/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:06/13:58

14:12/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:53/15:45

16:14/15:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

18:46/18:20

18:50/18:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

19:21/19:00

19:25/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

20:08/19:42

20:12/19:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

22:57/21:35

23:19/21:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

00:46/22:31

00:49/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

01:51/23:39

01:56/23:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

03:48/01:05

03:55/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:12/02:30

08:25/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:48/04:05

09:53/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:55/05:10

11:05/05:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 47min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:00/07:15

13:00/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 40min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

14:48/09:03

14:45/09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

15:15/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:56 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

/01:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:11/01:07

01:13/01:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:41/01:40

01:43/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:59/03:05

03:10/03:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:40/05:35

06:14/05:55

34 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

07:04/06:53

07:06/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:09/09:20

09:30/09:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:45/11:53

11:55/11:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:10/12:50

13:15/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:43/13:58

14:49/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

16:36/15:45

16:47/15:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

19:20/18:20

19:22/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

20:12/19:00

20:17/19:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

21:02/19:42

21:04/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

23:58/21:35

00:10/21:50

-1428 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

01:11/22:31

01:15/22:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Raigarh (RIG)

02:37/23:39

02:42/23:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:10/01:05

04:14/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:04/02:30

06:21/02:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

07:38/04:05

07:43/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

08:23/05:10

08:28/05:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

10:49/07:15

10:49/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/09:03

12:27/09:05

27618177 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

12:52/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:12 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

01:01/01:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:11/01:07

01:12/01:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:41/01:40

01:44/01:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:55/03:05

03:10/03:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:42/05:35

06:13/05:55

31 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

07:01/06:53

07:03/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:26/09:20

09:49/09:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:44/11:53

11:55/11:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:03/12:50

13:12/12:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:12/13:58

14:20/14:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:51/15:45

16:03/15:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

18:33/18:20

18:36/18:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

19:12/19:00

19:15/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

19:50/19:42

19:52/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

21:34/21:35

21:50/21:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

22:57/22:31

23:00/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Raigarh (RIG)

00:30/23:39

00:34/23:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18/01:05

02:25/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:13/02:30

06:28/02:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

07:38/04:05

07:41/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

08:44/05:10

08:55/05:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

10:45/07:15

10:50/07:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/09:03

12:34/09:05

27618184 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

12:59/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

/01:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:10/01:07

01:12/01:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:41/01:40

01:43/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:44/03:05

03:10/03:10

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:05/05:35

05:55/05:55

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

06:46/06:53

06:56/06:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

08:41/09:20

09:30/09:30

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:45/11:53

11:55/11:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:58/12:50

13:05/12:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:16/13:58

14:27/14:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

16:10/15:45

16:12/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

18:55/18:20

19:00/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

19:33/19:00

19:38/19:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

20:20/19:42

20:22/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

22:13/21:35

22:28/21:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

23:24/22:31

23:27/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Raigarh (RIG)

00:32/23:39

00:32/23:44

0 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:53/01:05

01:58/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:37/02:30

04:53/02:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

06:05/04:05

06:09/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

07:05/05:10

07:16/05:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

08:58/07:15

09:03/07:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/09:03

10:45/09:05

27618075 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

11:10/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 12:15 29-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

/01:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:10/01:07

01:14/01:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:42/01:40

01:46/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

03:00/03:05

03:12/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:51/05:35

06:19/05:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

07:07/06:53

07:10/06:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:06/09:20

09:30/09:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:38/11:53

11:55/11:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:54/12:50

12:59/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

13:57/13:58

14:02/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:59/15:45

16:06/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

18:19/18:20

18:25/18:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

19:02/19:00

19:05/19:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

Update/19:42

19:50/19:44

27618620 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

22:49/21:35

22:57/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

23:52/22:31

23:56/22:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Raigarh (RIG)

01:02/23:39

01:02/23:44

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:46/01:05

02:51/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:54/02:30

05:07/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

06:37/04:05

06:41/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

07:52/05:10

08:01/05:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:42/07:15

09:44/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/09:03

11:24/09:05

27618114 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

11:49/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20971 / Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Udaipur City (UDZ) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 01:07 3 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 3 min 3 min 0 min
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 01:40 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 0 min
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 05:35 22 min 0 min 5 min 7 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Baran (BAZ) 06:53 10 min 0 min 11 min 8 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 11:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 12:50 5 min 0 min 20 min 13 min 8 min 4 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 13:58 8 min 0 min 45 min 14 min 18 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:45 8 min 0 min 51 min 6 min 25 min 14 min 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 18:20 26 min 0 min 60 min 13 min 35 min 0 min 0 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 19:00 21 min 0 min 72 min 12 min 33 min 2 min 0 min
Pendra Road (PND) 19:42 26 min 0 min 80 min 8 min 38 min 6 min 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:35 82 min 0 min 143 min 0 min 38 min 74 min 0 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 22:31 135 min 0 min 160 min 26 min 53 min 81 min 0 min
Raigarh (RIG) 23:39 132 min 0 min 178 min 51 min 53 min 83 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:05 163 min 0 min 185 min 73 min 48 min 101 min 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 02:30 342 min 0 min 214 min 223 min 127 min 144 min 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:05 343 min 0 min 213 min 213 min 120 min 152 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 05:10 345 min 0 min 193 min 214 min 115 min 162 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:15 345 min 0 min 214 min 210 min 103 min 147 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 09:03 345 min 0 min 202 min 209 min 100 min 139 min 0 min
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:30 345 min 0 min 202 min 209 min 100 min 139 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin