Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22154/Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22154/Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) which runs between SA to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22154 / Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(SA - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 03:47 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:41/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:55/21:49

21:56/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:08/22:02

27386918 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:22/22:20

27386932 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:37/22:29

22:38/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:53/22:44

22:54/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:24/23:09

23:25/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:12/00:10

00:22/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:14/01:15

01:20/01:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:36/02:38

02:40/02:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:06/03:08

03:11/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:46/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 03:55 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:41/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:54/21:49

21:56/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:08/22:02

27386918 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:23/22:20

27386933 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:39/22:29

22:40/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:56/22:44

22:57/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:23/23:09

23:25/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:13/00:10

00:23/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:11/01:15

01:20/01:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:38/02:38

02:43/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:10/03:08

03:14/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:51/03:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 03:37 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:41/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:54/21:49

21:55/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:07/22:02

27386917 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:21/22:20

27386931 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:34/22:29

22:35/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:51/22:44

22:52/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:19/23:09

23:20/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:11/00:10

00:21/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:12/01:15

01:20/01:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:36/02:38

02:40/02:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:10/03:08

03:12/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:37/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 03:36 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:41/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:54/21:49

21:55/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:05/22:02

27386915 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:23/22:20

27386933 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:35/22:29

22:36/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:52/22:44

22:53/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:23/23:09

23:25/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:14/00:10

00:24/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:14/01:15

01:20/01:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:36/02:38

02:40/02:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:08/03:08

03:12/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:34/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 03:37 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

/21:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:58/21:49

21:59/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:11/22:02

27386921 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:24/22:20

27386934 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:40/22:29

22:41/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:58/22:44

22:59/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:25/23:09

23:26/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:13/00:10

00:23/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:18/01:15

01:21/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:38/02:38

02:42/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:08/03:08

03:12/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:36/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 03:42 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:41/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:53/21:49

21:55/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:06/22:02

27386916 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:21/22:20

27386931 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:33/22:29

22:34/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:50/22:44

22:51/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:20/23:09

23:22/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:08/00:10

00:20/00:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:09/01:15

01:20/01:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:40/02:38

02:42/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:10/03:08

03:12/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:42/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22154 / Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19
Salem Junction (SA) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Salem Town (SXT) 21:49 6 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 9 min 4 min 5 min
Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 22:01 6 min 6 min 5 min 3 min 9 min 4 min 0 min
Valappadi G Halt (VGE) 22:19 2 min 3 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 1 min 0 min
Ettapur Road (ETP) 22:29 8 min 10 min 5 min 6 min 11 min 4 min 6 min
Attur (ATU) 22:44 9 min 12 min 7 min 8 min 14 min 6 min 8 min
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 23:09 15 min 14 min 10 min 14 min 16 min 11 min 11 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:10 2 min 3 min 1 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 02:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Tambaram (TBM) 03:08 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 11 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:50 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)(15532) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:45 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jan Nayak Express(15211) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 17:22 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)(12653) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Azimganj Junction

  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:40 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express(22402) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla