Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22191/Indore - Jabalpur SF Express

Check the current running status of 22191/Indore - Jabalpur SF Express which runs between INDB to JBP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22191 / Indore - Jabalpur SF Express(INDB - JBP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:56/19:56

19:58/19:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

21:06/21:06

21:07/21:07

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

23:05/23:05

23:07/23:07

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

23:43/23:43

23:45/23:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:40/01:40

01:55/01:55

15

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

03:03/03:03

03:05/03:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

04:08/04:08

04:10/04:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

05:13/05:13

05:15/05:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:30/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:02 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

20:19/19:56

20:22/19:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Maksi Junction (MKC)

21:01/20:48

21:05/20:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

21:21/21:06

21:23/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

22:50/23:05

23:09/23:07

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:37/23:20

23:48/23:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

00:03/23:43

00:05/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:04/01:03

01:06/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:34/01:40

02:04/01:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

03:06/03:03

03:08/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

03:48/03:33

03:50/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

04:17/04:08

04:19/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

05:28/05:13

05:30/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:40/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:27 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

19:57/19:56

19:59/19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

20:49/20:48

20:51/20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

21:07/21:06

21:08/21:07

1

-

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

23:06/23:05

23:08/23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:21/23:20

23:31/23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

23:44/23:43

23:46/23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:04/01:03

01:06/01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:41/01:40

01:56/01:55

15

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

03:04/03:03

03:06/03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

03:34/03:33

03:36/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

04:09/04:08

04:11/04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

05:14/05:13

05:16/05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:31/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:26 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

20:12/19:56

20:14/19:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Maksi Junction (MKC)

20:51/20:48

20:54/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

21:11/21:06

21:12/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

22:52/23:05

23:07/23:07

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:39/23:20

23:47/23:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

00:01/23:43

00:03/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:09/01:03

01:10/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:33/01:40

01:55/01:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

02:53/03:03

02:55/03:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

03:34/03:33

03:35/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

04:08/04:08

04:10/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Madan Mahal (MML)

05:10/05:13

05:15/05:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:26/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:35 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

20:20/19:56

20:24/19:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Maksi Junction (MKC)

21:05/20:48

21:07/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

21:23/21:06

21:24/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

22:54/23:05

23:07/23:07

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:47/23:20

23:58/23:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

00:10/23:43

00:13/23:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:18/01:03

01:20/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:35/01:40

01:55/01:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

02:53/03:03

02:55/03:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

03:45/03:33

03:46/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

04:19/04:08

04:20/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Madan Mahal (MML)

05:15/05:13

05:18/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:34/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:43 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

20:30/19:56

20:32/19:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Maksi Junction (MKC)

21:10/20:48

21:12/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

21:28/21:06

21:30/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

22:51/23:05

23:07/23:07

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:43/23:20

00:08/23:30

-1415 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

00:21/23:43

00:24/23:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:27/01:03

01:30/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:47/01:40

02:05/01:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

03:00/03:03

03:02/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

03:35/03:33

03:37/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

04:10/04:08

04:11/04:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Madan Mahal (MML)

05:10/05:13

05:15/05:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:31/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22191 / Indore - Jabalpur SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Indore Junction (INDB) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 19:56 0 min 23 min 1 min 16 min 24 min 34 min 26 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 20:48 0 min 13 min 1 min 3 min 17 min 22 min 14 min
Berchha (BCH) 21:06 0 min 16 min 1 min 6 min 18 min 23 min 15 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 23:05 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:20 0 min 17 min 1 min 19 min 27 min 23 min 17 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 23:43 0 min 20 min 1 min 18 min 27 min 38 min 38 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:03 0 min 1 min 1 min 6 min 15 min 24 min 20 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:40 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 5 min
Pipariya (PPI) 03:03 0 min 13 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 03:33 0 min 20 min 1 min 6 min 17 min 7 min 0 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 04:08 0 min 19 min 1 min 10 min 21 min 12 min 5 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 05:13 0 min 15 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 05:30 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival