Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22355/Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express

Check the current running status of 22355/Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express which runs between PPTA to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22355 / Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express(PPTA - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:10/22:10

22:12/22:12

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:10/00:10

00:20/00:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:05/01:05

01:15/01:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

02:08/02:08

02:10/02:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:10/06:10

06:20/06:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:50/07:50

07:52/07:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:15/11:15

11:23/11:23

8

On Time

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

14:27/14:27

14:30/14:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

15:20/15:20

15:25/15:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

17:25/17:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:07 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:48/20:50

20:52/20:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:25/21:23

21:28/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:14/22:10

22:16/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:34/00:10

00:20/00:20

-1394 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:05/01:05

02:15/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

03:36/02:08

03:38/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

04:55/03:13

04:57/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:15/06:10

07:30/06:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 6

Hardoi (HRI)

09:05/07:50

09:07/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:59/09:45

11:04/09:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:35/11:15

12:52/11:23

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:28/14:27

15:30/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:05/15:20

16:18/15:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:20/16:40

17:27/16:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

18:07/17:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambala Cantt. Junction,UMB
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:44 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:49/20:50

20:52/20:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:30/21:23

21:33/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:16/22:10

22:18/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:42/00:10

00:21/00:20

-1401 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:28/01:05

01:38/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

03:03/02:08

03:05/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

04:41/03:13

04:43/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:10/06:10

07:20/06:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 6

Hardoi (HRI)

09:25/07:50

09:27/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:09/09:45

11:20/09:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

Update/11:15

13:00/11:23

27618210 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:30/14:27

15:32/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:29/15:20

16:50/15:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:08/16:40

18:09/16:45

1 min

Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Update/17:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:40 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:47/20:50

21:00/20:52

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:31/21:23

21:33/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:24/22:10

22:26/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:43/00:10

00:20/00:20

-1403 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:10/01:05

01:20/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

03:05/02:08

03:07/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

04:04/03:13

04:06/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:10

06:25/06:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Hardoi (HRI)

08:08/07:50

08:10/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:54/09:45

10:59/09:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:08/11:15

12:20/11:23

12 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

14:41/14:27

14:48/14:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

15:31/15:20

15:37/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:40/16:40

16:46/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

17:25/17:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:25 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/20:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:48/20:50

20:54/20:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:36/21:23

21:40/21:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:26/22:10

22:28/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:45/00:10

00:20/00:20

-1405 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:50/01:05

03:00/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

04:05/02:08

04:08/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

05:30/03:13

05:40/03:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:38/06:10

07:40/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 6

Hardoi (HRI)

09:16/07:50

09:18/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:49/09:45

11:54/09:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:22/11:15

14:41/11:23

19 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

17:21/14:27

17:23/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:02/15:20

18:18/15:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

19:33/16:40

19:38/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

20:10/17:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22355 / Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-15 2022-06-12
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 20:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 21:23 0 min 2 min 7 min 8 min 0 min 13 min 9 min
Buxar (BXR) 22:10 0 min 4 min 6 min 14 min 0 min 16 min 18 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:05 0 min 60 min 23 min 5 min 0 min 105 min 92 min
Jaunpur City (JOP) 02:08 0 min 88 min 55 min 57 min 0 min 117 min 109 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 03:13 0 min 102 min 88 min 51 min 0 min 137 min 187 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 06:10 0 min 65 min 60 min 5 min 0 min 88 min 186 min
Hardoi (HRI) 07:50 0 min 75 min 95 min 18 min 0 min 86 min 213 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 09:45 0 min 74 min 84 min 69 min 0 min 124 min 306 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 11:15 0 min 80 min 100 min 53 min 0 min 187 min 387 min
Roorkee (RK) 14:27 0 min 61 min 63 min 14 min 0 min 174 min 353 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 15:20 0 min 45 min 69 min 11 min 0 min 162 min 395 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:40 0 min 40 min 88 min 0 min 0 min 173 min 426 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 17:25 0 min 42 min 74 min 0 min 0 min 165 min 426 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin