Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express

Check the current running status of 22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express which runs between CDG to PPTA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22356 / Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express(CDG - PPTA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:32 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

22:20/22:15

22:20/22:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:40/23:40

23:51/23:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:23/00:21

00:27/00:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:25/03:15

03:33/03:23

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:18/04:41

05:21/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:06/06:48

08:08/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:57/08:55

10:11/09:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

12:36/11:05

12:41/11:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

13:49/12:16

13:51/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:30/14:20

16:38/14:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:20/15:15

17:30/15:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:39/16:26

18:41/16:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:22/17:09

19:24/17:11

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

20:21/18:08

20:23/18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

20:43/18:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:45 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

22:14/22:15

22:21/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:39/23:40

23:51/23:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:23/00:21

00:27/00:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:54/03:15

04:03/03:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:24/04:41

05:26/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:25/06:48

07:27/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:10/08:55

09:20/09:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

11:32/11:05

11:37/11:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

12:48/12:16

12:50/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

14:04/14:20

14:30/14:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:07/15:15

15:25/15:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

16:38/16:26

16:52/16:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:34/17:09

17:38/17:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

Update/18:08

18:22/18:10

27618532 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:42/18:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:28 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

22:16/22:15

22:21/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:39/23:40

23:51/23:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:26/00:21

00:28/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

Update/03:15

04:31/03:23

27617701 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:06/04:41

06:11/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:32/06:48

08:33/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:20/08:55

10:35/09:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

13:08/11:05

13:22/11:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

14:22/12:16

14:24/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:49/14:20

17:04/14:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:53/15:15

18:02/15:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:21/16:26

19:23/16:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:21/17:09

20:24/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

21:10/18:08

21:14/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

21:28/18:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 58min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:25 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

21:31/21:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

22:18/22:15

22:24/22:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:43/23:40

23:51/23:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:22/00:21

00:27/00:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:31/03:15

03:41/03:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:56/04:41

04:59/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

06:56/06:48

06:58/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:45/08:55

09:05/09:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

11:42/11:05

11:45/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

12:47/12:16

12:49/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

14:05/14:20

14:30/14:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:12/15:15

15:25/15:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

16:34/16:26

16:36/16:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:34/17:09

17:37/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:10/18:08

18:13/18:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:26/18:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22356 / Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-30 2022-06-27 2022-06-23 2022-06-20 2022-06-16 2022-06-13
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 22:15 5 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 00:21 2 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:15 10 min 39 min 57 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 04:41 37 min 43 min 85 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 06:48 78 min 37 min 104 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 08:55 62 min 15 min 85 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 11:05 91 min 27 min 123 min 37 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:16 93 min 32 min 126 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:20 130 min 0 min 149 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 15:15 125 min 0 min 158 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 16:26 133 min 12 min 175 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 17:09 133 min 25 min 192 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 18:08 133 min 12 min 182 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 18:30 133 min 12 min 178 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin