Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express which runs between ANVT to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22408 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express(ANVT - BSB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Fri
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:32 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

18:16/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:56/21:02

21:10/21:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:42/22:35

23:44/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:39/02:25

03:55/02:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

05:17/04:00

05:20/04:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Amethi (AME)

06:03/05:00

06:05/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

06:33/05:40

06:36/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadohi (BOY)

07:41/06:56

07:43/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:33/08:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:18 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:22/21:02

21:41/21:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:12/22:35

23:16/22:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:20/02:25

03:30/02:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 7

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:59/04:00

05:01/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Amethi (AME)

05:45/05:00

05:47/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

06:13/05:40

06:15/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadohi (BOY)

07:26/06:56

07:28/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:14/08:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:21 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:02/21:02

22:19/21:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 3

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:02/22:35

00:04/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:10/02:25

04:20/02:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 7

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

05:35/04:00

05:38/04:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Amethi (AME)

06:18/05:00

06:20/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

07:08/05:40

07:10/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Bhadohi (BOY)

08:18/06:56

08:20/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:21/08:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:45 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

18:16/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:46/21:02

21:10/21:10

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:24/22:35

22:39/22:37

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:12/02:25

02:35/02:35

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:56/04:00

04:03/04:03

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Amethi (AME)

04:51/05:00

05:02/05:02

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:44/05:40

05:47/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadohi (BOY)

07:07/06:56

07:10/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

07:46/08:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:06 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

18:16/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:19/21:02

22:42/21:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 3

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:10/22:35

00:12/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:39/02:25

04:48/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 7

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

05:59/04:00

06:01/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Amethi (AME)

06:45/05:00

06:47/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

07:36/05:40

07:38/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 2

Bhadohi (BOY)

08:55/06:56

08:56/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:50/08:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:20 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

18:16/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:24/21:02

21:35/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:54/22:35

22:59/22:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:26/02:25

03:36/02:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 7

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:43/04:00

04:46/04:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Amethi (AME)

05:29/05:00

05:31/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

06:14/05:40

06:17/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadohi (BOY)

07:22/06:56

07:24/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:20/08:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22408 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-27 2022-06-24 2022-06-20 2022-06-17 2022-06-13 2022-06-10
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:02 0 min 20 min 60 min 0 min 77 min 22 min 10 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:35 67 min 37 min 87 min 0 min 95 min 19 min 52 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:25 74 min 55 min 105 min 0 min 134 min 61 min 53 min
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 04:00 77 min 59 min 95 min 0 min 119 min 43 min 47 min
Amethi (AME) 05:00 63 min 45 min 78 min 0 min 105 min 29 min 43 min
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 05:40 53 min 33 min 88 min 4 min 116 min 34 min 35 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 06:56 45 min 30 min 82 min 11 min 119 min 26 min 55 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:05 28 min 9 min 76 min 0 min 105 min 15 min 63 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival