Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast train, Andhra Pradesh AC Express, running with train number 22416? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Andhra Pradesh AC Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Visakhapatnam junction in India. Train 22416 runs from New Delhi junction to Visakhapatnam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2096 km. The operating speed of the train is 59 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22416 leaves from New Delhi junction at 06:25 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam junction at 17:50 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 19 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Duvvada, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi, Bhopal, Nagpur, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier and AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22416, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22416/

Check the current running status of 22416/Andhra Pradesh Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22416 / Andhra Pradesh Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2022 10:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

14:05

14:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

14:59

15:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

15:49

15:50

1

-

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

16:09

16:10

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

17:29

17:30

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

18:59

19:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:20

21:35

15

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:28

22:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

23:08

23:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:53

23:55

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

00:48

00:50

2

-

3

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

02:13

02:15

2

-

3

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

03:28

03:30

2

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)(16856) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express(22563) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Udhna Junction

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:00 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)(18242) Departed from Ambikapur(ABKP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)(11126) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express(22418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:40 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express(22982) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 18:01 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express(18107) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jagdalpur

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Circar Express(17643) Departed from Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port