Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22459/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22459/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express which runs between MDP to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22459 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express(MDP - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:24 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:32/12:38

13:35/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

14:19/13:45

14:25/13:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:20/14:23

15:33/14:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:45/14:51

16:47/14:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:24/16:30

18:55/16:40

31 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:14/17:20

19:37/17:22

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

20:02/18:08

20:25/18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:06/20:12

22:37/20:22

10

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/22:36

00:53/22:38

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:44/00:50

03:10/00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:19/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/12:38

/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:45/13:45

13:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:23/14:23

14:25/14:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:51/14:51

14:53/14:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:30/16:30

16:40/16:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:20/17:20

17:22/17:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:12/20:12

20:22/20:22

10

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:25/06:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:07 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:38/12:38

12:42/12:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:29/13:45

13:50/13:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:03/14:23

16:03/14:25

60 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:51/14:51

16:54/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:10/16:30

18:18/16:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:08/17:20

19:10/17:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:54/18:08

19:56/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:15/20:12

21:25/20:22

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:37/22:36

23:39/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:26/00:50

02:35/00:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:05/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:39 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:43/12:38

12:48/12:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:32/13:45

13:52/13:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:47/14:23

14:51/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:41/14:51

15:56/14:53

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:45/16:30

18:05/16:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

18:51/17:20

18:55/17:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:35/18:08

19:37/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:02/20:12

21:15/20:22

13 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:33/22:36

23:42/22:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:17/00:50

02:26/00:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:20/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 55 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:24 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:38/12:38

12:46/12:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:23/13:45

13:50/13:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:55/14:23

14:59/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:37/14:51

15:40/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:10/16:30

17:29/16:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

18:10/17:20

18:13/17:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:54/18:08

18:56/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:12/20:12

20:22/20:22

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:13/22:36

23:18/22:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:30/00:50

02:47/00:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:09/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated 08:51 01-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:46/12:38

12:49/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:27/13:45

13:50/13:50

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:59/14:23

16:09/14:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:41/14:51

16:43/14:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:12/16:30

18:18/16:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:38/17:20

19:39/17:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

20:23/18:08

20:25/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:46/20:12

21:57/20:22

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:06/22:36

00:13/22:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:17/00:50

03:25/00:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:51/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 24 May 2022
  • Last Updated 08:16 25-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:39/12:38

12:49/12:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:25/13:45

13:50/13:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:37/14:23

14:41/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:13/14:51

15:16/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:23/16:30

16:40/16:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:33/17:20

17:37/17:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:41/18:08

18:43/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:54/20:12

20:22/20:22

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:58/22:36

00:24/22:38

-1414 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:46/00:50

02:54/00:55

8 min

Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Update/06:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22459 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-06-28 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24
Madhupur Junction (MDP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:38 54 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 8 min 1 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:45 34 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 14:23 57 min 0 min 40 min 24 min 32 min 96 min 14 min
Mokama (MKA) 14:51 114 min 0 min 120 min 50 min 46 min 110 min 22 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:30 114 min 0 min 100 min 75 min 40 min 102 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 17:20 114 min 0 min 108 min 91 min 50 min 138 min 13 min
Buxar (BXR) 18:08 114 min 0 min 106 min 87 min 46 min 135 min 33 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 20:12 114 min 0 min 63 min 50 min 0 min 94 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 22:36 114 min 0 min 61 min 57 min 37 min 90 min 82 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:50 114 min 0 min 96 min 87 min 100 min 147 min 116 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:25 114 min 0 min 160 min 55 min 104 min 146 min 126 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express(12985) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:00 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12743) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at 06:11 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 06:16 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11010) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 06:05 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express(22162) Departed from Damoh(DMO) at 05:30 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Indrayani SF Express(22105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 05:40 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express(18527) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at 05:40 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved)(17304) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at 05:35 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived HUBLI JN

  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express(16116) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 05:36 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express(15908) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at 05:30 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Tinsukia Junction