Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22460/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22460/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express which runs between ANVT to MDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22460 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express(ANVT - MDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:00 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:45/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:56/17:35

20:36/17:40

40 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:50/19:45

22:56/19:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:47/22:02

04:00/22:12

13 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 48min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

05:26/23:13

05:28/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

06:19/23:55

27619249 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 24min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:14/00:50

07:23/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

08:35/01:58

08:39/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 39min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:11/02:30

09:14/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 42min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:03/04:05

10:27/04:10

24 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 17min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:15/04:42

11:19/04:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 35min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:40/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:51 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:01/17:35

18:16/17:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:34/19:45

20:38/19:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:58/22:02

23:14/22:12

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

00:22/23:13

00:25/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

01:07/23:55

27618937 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:53/00:50

02:02/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

03:13/01:58

03:17/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

03:51/02:30

03:54/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:29/04:05

04:35/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

05:10/04:42

05:15/04:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

05:36/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:40 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:47/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:40/17:35

17:57/17:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:11/19:45

20:42/19:47

31 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:29/22:02

00:44/22:12

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:57/23:13

01:59/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

02:40/23:55

27619030 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:19/00:50

03:28/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:43/01:58

04:50/02:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:28/02:30

05:31/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:05/04:05

06:11/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

06:53/04:44

27619283 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

07:24/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:58 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:46/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:11/17:35

18:22/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:39/19:45

20:58/19:47

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:33/22:02

00:44/22:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:10/23:13

02:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:04/23:53

03:05/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:54/00:50

04:04/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

05:26/01:58

05:29/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:57/02:30

05:59/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:43/04:05

06:50/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

07:31/04:42

07:33/04:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

07:58/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 06:43 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:47/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:35/17:35

17:40/17:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:45/19:45

19:47/19:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:02/22:02

22:12/22:12

10

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

00:50/00:50

01:00/01:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

01:58/01:58

02:00/02:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:42/04:42

04:44/04:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:24/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22460 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 2 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:35 0 min 141 min 0 min 26 min 5 min 36 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:45 0 min 185 min 0 min 49 min 26 min 54 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:02 0 min 345 min 0 min 56 min 147 min 151 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 23:13 0 min 373 min 0 min 69 min 164 min 177 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 23:53 0 min 384 min 0 min 72 min 165 min 191 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 00:50 0 min 384 min 0 min 63 min 149 min 184 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 01:58 0 min 397 min 0 min 75 min 165 min 208 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:30 0 min 401 min 0 min 81 min 178 min 207 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:05 0 min 358 min 0 min 24 min 120 min 158 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:42 0 min 393 min 0 min 28 min 123 min 169 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:25 0 min 375 min 0 min 11 min 119 min 153 min 59 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival