Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22465/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express

Check the current running status of 22465/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express which runs between MDP to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22465 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express(MDP - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:45/13:45

13:50/13:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:23/14:23

14:25/14:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:51/14:51

14:53/14:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:30/16:30

16:40/16:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:20/17:20

17:22/17:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:12/20:12

20:22/20:22

10

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:25/06:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:19 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:37/12:38

12:43/12:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:33/13:45

13:51/13:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:04/14:23

16:08/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:49/14:51

16:53/14:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:32/16:30

18:51/16:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:59/17:20

21:02/17:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:13/18:08

22:18/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 8min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:52/20:12

00:10/20:22

-1422 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:28/22:36

02:30/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:12/00:50

06:27/00:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

12:00/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:15 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:02/12:38

13:06/12:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:43/13:45

13:55/13:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:44/14:23

14:49/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:29/14:51

15:42/14:53

13 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:13/16:30

17:25/16:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

18:15/17:20

18:19/17:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:01/18:08

19:03/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:10/20:12

20:22/20:22

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:10/22:36

23:18/22:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:06/00:50

02:17/00:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:05/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:13 10-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:52/12:38

12:57/12:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:40/13:45

13:54/13:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:35/14:23

14:39/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:14/14:51

15:18/14:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:33/16:30

16:42/16:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:26/17:20

17:40/17:22

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:20/18:08

18:22/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:56/20:12

20:22/20:22

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:21/22:36

23:25/22:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:55/00:50

02:03/00:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:59/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:25 03-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:00/12:38

13:15/12:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:54/13:45

14:02/13:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:54/14:23

14:58/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:29/14:51

15:32/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:55/16:30

17:03/16:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:43/17:20

17:47/17:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:29/18:08

18:31/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:42/20:12

20:22/20:22

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:47/22:36

23:53/22:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:59/00:50

02:05/00:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 26 May 2022
  • Last Updated 06:49 27-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:41/12:38

12:44/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:39/13:45

13:51/13:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:41/14:23

14:43/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:14/14:51

15:18/14:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:41/16:30

16:48/16:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:40/17:20

17:44/17:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:26/18:08

18:28/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:37/20:12

20:22/20:22

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:59/22:36

23:04/22:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:12/00:50

01:32/00:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:35/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22465 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-23 2022-06-16 2022-06-09 2022-06-02 2022-05-26 2022-05-19
Madhupur Junction (MDP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:38 0 min 0 min 24 min 14 min 22 min 3 min 3 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 14:23 0 min 101 min 21 min 12 min 31 min 18 min 16 min
Mokama (MKA) 14:51 0 min 118 min 38 min 23 min 38 min 23 min 23 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:30 0 min 122 min 43 min 3 min 25 min 11 min 3 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 17:20 0 min 219 min 55 min 6 min 23 min 20 min 1 min
Buxar (BXR) 18:08 0 min 245 min 53 min 12 min 21 min 18 min 7 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 20:12 0 min 220 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 22:36 0 min 232 min 34 min 45 min 71 min 23 min 44 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:50 0 min 322 min 76 min 65 min 69 min 22 min 73 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:25 0 min 335 min 100 min 94 min 105 min 10 min 77 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival