Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22547/Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express

Check the current running status of 22547/Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express which runs between GWL to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22547 / Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express(GWL - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

20:33/20:33

20:34/20:34

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:00/22:00

22:10/22:10

10

On Time

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:32/22:32

22:34/22:34

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:00/04:00

04:10/04:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

04:52/04:52

04:54/04:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:05/06:05

06:10/06:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:25/08:25

08:35/08:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:32/09:32

09:34/09:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:24/10:24

10:26/10:26

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:03 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

20:10/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

21:02/20:33

21:03/20:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

Update/21:03

21:27/21:05

27618717 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:02/22:00

22:11/22:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:50/22:32

22:55/22:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:22/22:56

23:24/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

02:07/01:55

02:17/02:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:02/04:00

04:13/04:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

04:51/04:52

04:54/04:54

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:05/06:05

06:10/06:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:25/08:25

08:35/08:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:32/09:32

09:34/09:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:24/10:24

10:26/10:26

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:12 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

20:11/20:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

20:38/20:33

20:40/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

21:56/22:00

22:10/22:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:41/22:32

22:51/22:34

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:31/22:56

23:33/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:59/01:55

02:10/02:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:54/04:00

04:10/04:10

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

04:51/04:52

04:54/04:54

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:53/06:05

06:11/06:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:53/06:58

07:00/07:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:36/07:38

07:40/07:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:11/08:25

08:35/08:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:13/09:32

09:34/09:34

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:52/10:24

10:56/10:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:09/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:07 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

20:43/20:33

20:44/20:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

21:07/21:03

21:11/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

21:57/22:00

22:12/22:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:40/22:32

22:42/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:17/22:56

23:19/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:54/01:55

02:05/02:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:04/04:00

04:11/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:48/04:52

04:54/04:54

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:51/06:05

06:11/06:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

06:53/06:58

07:00/07:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:37/07:38

07:40/07:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:10/08:25

08:35/08:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:18/09:32

09:36/09:34

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:49/10:24

10:56/10:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:05/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:03 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

20:11/20:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

20:44/20:33

20:46/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

21:11/21:03

21:15/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

21:59/22:00

22:10/22:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

23:02/22:32

23:04/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:27/22:56

23:30/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:49/01:55

02:05/02:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:07/04:00

04:16/04:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:53/04:52

04:55/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:53/06:05

06:10/06:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

07:14/06:58

07:16/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:53/07:38

07:54/07:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:26/08:25

08:36/08:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:12/09:32

09:34/09:34

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:23/10:24

10:56/10:26

33 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:01/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:56 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

20:37/20:33

20:38/20:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

21:01/21:03

21:05/21:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

21:45/22:00

22:10/22:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:41/22:32

22:42/22:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:08/22:56

23:10/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:14/01:55

02:05/02:05

51 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:02/04:00

04:11/04:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:48/04:52

04:54/04:54

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:01/06:05

06:11/06:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:36/07:38

07:40/07:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:11/08:25

08:35/08:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:13/09:32

09:34/09:34

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:26/10:24

10:48/10:26

22 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:55/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:10 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

20:42/20:33

20:44/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

21:08/21:03

21:10/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

21:51/22:00

22:10/22:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:39/22:32

22:41/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:06/22:56

23:08/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:32/01:55

02:05/02:05

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:59/04:00

04:13/04:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

05:11/04:52

05:13/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:14/06:05

06:16/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

07:03/06:58

07:06/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:47/07:38

07:49/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:23/08:25

08:35/08:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:29/09:32

09:50/09:34

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:54/10:24

10:58/10:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:10/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

Train Delay Pattern of 22547 / Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-22 2022-06-19
Gwalior Junction (GWL) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morena (MRA) 20:33 29 min 5 min 10 min 11 min 4 min 9 min 5 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 21:03 18 min 0 min 4 min 8 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 22:00 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:32 18 min 9 min 8 min 30 min 9 min 7 min 16 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:56 26 min 35 min 21 min 31 min 12 min 10 min 21 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 01:55 12 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:00 2 min 0 min 4 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 15 min
Beawar (BER) 04:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 19 min 7 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Falna (FA) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Pindwara (PDWA) 07:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:24 0 min 28 min 25 min 0 min 2 min 30 min 16 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 12:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin