Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22548/Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22548/Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) which runs between ADI to GWL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22548 / Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)(ADI - GWL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:10 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:00/17:34

18:04/17:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

19:31/19:05

19:38/19:10

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:21/19:55

20:33/20:05

10

-

1

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

21:05/20:39

21:09/20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

21:46/21:20

21:50/21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

22:46/22:20

22:53/22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Beawar (BER)

23:56/23:30

00:00/23:32

2

-

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

01:26/01:00

01:38/01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:26/03:00

03:38/03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:05/05:39

06:09/05:41

2

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:24/05:58

06:28/06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:31/07:05

07:43/07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

08:34/08:08

08:38/08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:55/08:29

08:58/08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:51/09:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:05 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:12/17:34

18:23/17:36

11 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

19:18/19:05

19:22/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

19:59/19:55

20:08/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

20:40/20:39

20:42/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

21:18/21:20

21:22/21:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

22:04/22:20

22:25/22:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

23:26/23:30

23:32/23:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

00:13/01:00

00:47/01:10

34 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:00/03:00

03:11/03:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

05:47/05:39

05:49/05:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:18/05:58

06:20/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Update/07:05

07:20/07:15

27617870 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

07:55/08:08

08:10/08:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:30/08:29

08:32/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:05/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:37 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:00/17:34

18:17/17:36

17 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

19:04/19:05

19:11/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

19:44/19:55

20:05/20:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

20:42/20:39

20:44/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

21:19/21:20

21:22/21:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

22:10/22:20

22:25/22:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

23:25/23:30

23:32/23:32

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

00:21/01:00

00:48/01:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

02:50/03:00

03:10/03:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

05:25/05:39

05:41/05:41

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:08/05:58

06:10/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:41/07:05

07:50/07:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

08:25/08:08

08:39/08:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

09:05/08:29

09:07/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:35/09:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:17 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:07/17:34

18:11/17:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

19:04/19:05

19:11/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

19:51/19:55

20:05/20:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

21:30/21:20

21:35/21:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

22:19/22:20

22:25/22:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

23:24/23:30

23:32/23:32

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

00:14/01:00

00:46/01:10

32 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:04/03:00

03:14/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

05:43/05:39

05:45/05:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:10/05:58

06:12/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

06:47/07:05

07:15/07:15

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

08:14/08:08

08:18/08:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:45/08:29

08:47/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:17/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:30 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:30/17:34

18:35/17:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

19:23/19:05

19:25/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:07/19:55

20:15/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

20:46/20:39

20:48/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

21:28/21:20

21:30/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

Update/22:20

22:26/22:25

27618776 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

23:26/23:30

23:32/23:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

00:14/01:00

00:47/01:10

33 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:01/03:00

03:11/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

05:30/05:39

05:41/05:41

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:07/05:58

06:09/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:02/07:05

07:23/07:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

08:06/08:08

08:11/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:37/08:29

08:39/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:16/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:06 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

17:45/17:34

17:49/17:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:42/19:05

19:10/19:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

19:43/19:55

20:05/20:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

21:18/21:20

21:22/21:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

22:07/22:20

22:25/22:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

23:26/23:30

23:32/23:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

00:28/01:00

00:47/01:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:03/03:00

03:12/03:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

05:35/05:39

05:42/05:41

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:04/05:58

06:06/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

06:59/07:05

07:23/07:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

07:56/08:08

08:10/08:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:33/08:29

08:35/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:04/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:10 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

17:52/17:34

17:54/17:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

19:07/19:05

19:11/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

19:49/19:55

20:05/20:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

20:38/20:39

20:41/20:41

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

22:07/22:20

22:25/22:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beawar (BER)

23:26/23:30

23:32/23:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Junction (AII)

00:15/01:00

00:47/01:10

32 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:02/03:00

03:12/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

05:49/05:39

05:51/05:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

06:15/05:58

06:17/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

06:54/07:05

07:15/07:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

08:01/08:08

08:10/08:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:34/08:29

08:36/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:08/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22548 / Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-21
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:34 26 min 38 min 26 min 33 min 56 min 11 min 18 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 19:05 26 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 2 min
Abu Road (ABR) 19:55 26 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Pindwara (PDWA) 20:39 26 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Falna (FA) 21:20 26 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 22:20 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Beawar (BER) 23:30 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 01:00 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 03:00 26 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 1 min 3 min 2 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 05:39 26 min 8 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 05:58 26 min 20 min 10 min 12 min 9 min 6 min 17 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 07:05 26 min 0 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 08:08 26 min 0 min 17 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morena (MRA) 08:29 26 min 1 min 36 min 16 min 8 min 4 min 5 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 09:25 26 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin